my-KART 2010 Season Reports

2010 will be the 8th season for my-KART's amateur karters race series. The 2010 season builds on the 2009 season with the new K2 exclusive DRIVERS series.

Expect a revamp of the 2010 K2 series in particular as my-kart aims to bring more relevance into K2. Implementation of ballasts will continue for K2 as it has for K1. Possible improvements are kart rotation for K2 to address issues of "bad karts". As ever, competition is expected to be tougher and tougher as drivers gain more experience in the series.

This book will capture and collect the various reports from the 2010 my-KART season including the DRIVERS 2010 series races, the my-KART TEAMS series, any once off Endurance events and others.

The DRIVERS series will be a 10 race season that pits driver against driver for 10 challenging rounds. The TEAMS series will be a series based on team work and strategy.

Introduction

It is hoped that this book will be a easy reference for my-KART members to view the race results, reports and some photos.

The chapters in this book is split by the DRIVERS K1, K2 & K3 series and my-KART TEAMS and ENDURO chapters.

Please do give me your feedback which will go a long way towards improving the service to my-KART members further.

Cheers
Fazz

2010 DRIVERS series - K1 category (125cc)

The K1 category in the annual DRIVERS series is run on exclusive rental 125cc karts. This is the ultimate amateur category is reserved for experienced karters, and for those who have had significant race experience in either the 100cc or 125cc categories. This category is the final bridge towards full fledged sanctioned competition karting.

Eligibility depends on proven track record in my-KART DRIVERS K2 series, or validated experience in other racing categories.

This section reports the progress of the 2010 K1 series.

Keep track of the progress of the K1 drivers only here on my-kart.org!

Forza my-KART!

Round 01, K1 race report - Danny Choo opens 2010 with a perfect unbeaten run

Saturday, 2 January 2010
Shah Alam Stadium Kart Circuit (CW)

Please post your race report / experience on this thread.

Race update

K1 1st qualifying report

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
A1NazaruddinK1-703820
A2TarmiziK1-701216
A3Mohd Hanif Che DinK1-455614
A4Nizam Rahman (nizer)K1-457112
A5Shahrul AzlanK1-706411
A6Lim Eu Jin (infernoelise)K1-458710
A7Fazz RahmanK1-70439
A8Ashraff DewalK1-70258

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
B1Danny ChoozK1-703620
B2Yusnee YusofK1-705216
B3A MuhayminK1-702514
B4Jason Lu - BM5K1-707312
B5FAIBSK1-458111
B5Zulkifli SamadK1-454711
B7Ramsey SabeltK1-45189
B8Edwyn LowK1-70648

K1 2nd qualifying report

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
A1Lim Eu Jin (infernoelise)K1-451720
A2Nizam Rahman (nizer)K1-452116
A3TarmiziK1-708214
A4Fazz RahmanK1-705312
A5Mohd Hanif Che DinK1-454611
A6NazaruddinK1-706810
A7Ashraff DewalK1-70759
A8Shahrul AzlanK1-70348

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
B1Danny ChoozK1-706620
B2Yusnee YusofK1-704216
B3Edwyn LowK1-703414
B4FAIBSK1-451112
B5Zulkifli SamadK1-455711
B6Ramsey SabeltK1-458810
B7Jason Lu - BM5K1-70239
B8A MuhayminK1-70758

Overall Qualifying Ranking

RankDriverClassSeedPoints
1Danny ChoozK1-70540
2Yusnee YusofK1-70932
3TarmiziK1-70130
4NazaruddinK1-70730
5Lim Eu Jin (infernoelise)K1-45-30
6Nizam Rahman (nizer)K1-452328
7Mohd Hanif Che DinK1-451425
8FAIBSK1-45-23
9A MuhayminK1-70422
10Zulkifli SamadK1-45822
11Edwyn LowK1-701322
12Fazz RahmanK1-701121
13Jason Lu - BM5K1-701821
14Ramsey SabeltK1-45319
15Shahrul AzlanK1-702119
16Ashraff DewalK1-70617

Championship update

Final Race Result

PosGroupDriverClassGridKartPoints
1(A)Danny ChoozK1-701620
2(A)Yusnee YusofK1-702216
3(A)TarmiziK1-7032214
4(A)NazaruddinK1-704812
5(A)Lim Eu Jin (infernoelise)K1-455711
6(A)Nizam Rahman (nizer)K1-456110
7(A)FAIBSK1-458239
8(A)Mohd Hanif Che DinK1-45738
9(B)Fazz RahmanK1-70437
10(B)Edwyn LowK1-703226
11(B)A MuhayminK1-701235
12(B)Zulkifli SamadK1-45274
13(B)Ramsey SabeltK1-45683
14(B)Ashraff DewalK1-70812
15(B)Shahrul AzlanK1-70721
16(B)Jason Lu - BM5K1-70560

Championship report

Overall Standings after Round 01

RankDriverCatPointsQualifying
1Danny ChoozK1/702040
2Yusnee YusofK1/701632
3TarmiziK1/701430
4NazaruddinK1/701230
5Lim Eu Jin (infernoelise)K1/451130
6Nizam Rahman (nizer)K1/451028
7FAIBSK1/45923
8Mohd Hanif Che DinK1/45825
9Fazz RahmanK1/70721
10Edwyn LowK1/70622
11A MuhayminK1/70522
12Zulkifli SamadK1/45422
13Ramsey SabeltK1/45319
14Ashraff DewalK1/70217
15Shahrul AzlanK1/70119
16Jason Lu - BM5K1/70021

Round 02, K1 race report - Sifoo Julian Ng thwarts all championship contenders

Saturday, 6 February 2010
Shah Alam Stadium Kart Circuit (CCW)

Please post your race report / experience on this thread.

Race update

K1 1st qualifying report

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
A1Danny ChoozK1-701620
A2NazaruddinK1-703816
A3Nizam Rahman (nizer)K1-455114
A4A MuhayminK1-706512
A5Lim Eu Jin (infernoelise)K1-454711
A6Yusnee YusofK1-702210
A7Faiz AnnuarK1-45849
A8Jason Lu - BM5K1-70738

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
B1TarmiziK1-701220
B2Jules NgK1-708716
B3Fazz RahmanK1-703314
B4Ramsey SabeltK1-454812
B5Ashraff DewalK1-705511
B6Shahrul AzlanK1-706410
B7Chris Al Zafir Setter (csetter)K1-45769
B8FAIBSK1-45218

K1 2nd qualifying report

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
A1Nizam Rahman (nizer)K1-454120
A2A MuhayminK1-703516
A3Faiz AnnuarK1-451414
A4NazaruddinK1-706812
A5Yusnee YusofK1-707211
A6Jason Lu - BM5K1-702310
A7Lim Eu Jin (infernoelise)K1-45579
A8Danny ChoozK1-70868

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
B1Jules NgK1-701720
B2Fazz RahmanK1-706316
B3FAIBSK1-457114
B4Ramsey SabeltK1-455812
B5Chris Al Zafir Setter (csetter)K1-452611
B6Ashraff DewalK1-704510
B7Shahrul AzlanK1-70349
B8TarmiziK1-70828

Overall Qualifying Ranking

RankDriverClassSeedPoints
1Jules NgK1-70-36
2Nizam Rahman (nizer)K1-45634
3Fazz RahmanK1-70930
4Danny ChoozK1-70128
5TarmiziK1-70328
6NazaruddinK1-70428
7A MuhayminK1-701128
8Ramsey SabeltK1-451324
9Faiz AnnuarK1-45-23
10FAIBSK1-45722
11Yusnee YusofK1-70221
12Ashraff DewalK1-701421
13Lim Eu Jin (infernoelise)K1-45520
14Chris Al Zafir Setter (csetter)K1-45-20
15Shahrul AzlanK1-701519
16Jason Lu - BM5K1-701618

Championship update

Final Race Result

PosGroupDriverClassGridKartPoints
1(A)Jules NgK1-701720
2(A)Ramsey SabeltK1-458416
3(A)Nizam Rahman (nizer)K1-452114
4(A)TarmiziK1-705212
5(A)NazaruddinK1-706811
6(A)Fazz RahmanK1-703310
7(A)A MuhayminK1-70759
8(B)Lim Eu Jin (infernoelise)K1-45578
9(B)FAIBSK1-45217
10(B)Yusnee YusofK1-70326
11(B)Ashraff DewalK1-70455
12(B)Faiz AnnuarK1-45144
13(B)Chris Al Zafir Setter (csetter)K1-45663
14(B)Shahrul AzlanK1-70782
15(B)Jason Lu - BM5K1-70831
dnf(A)Danny ChoozK1-7046dnf

Championship report

Overall Standings after Round 02

RankDriverCatPointsQualifying
1TarmiziK1/702658
2Nizam Rahman (nizer)K1/452462
3NazaruddinK1/702358
4Yusnee YusofK1/702253
5Danny ChoozK1/702068
6Jules NgK1/702036
7Lim Eu Jin (infernoelise)K1/451950
8Ramsey SabeltK1/451943
9Fazz RahmanK1/701751
10FAIBSK1/451645
11A MuhayminK1/701450
12Mohd Hanif Che DinK1/45825
13Ashraff DewalK1/70738
14Edwyn LowK1/70622
15Faiz AnnuarK1/45423
16Zulkifli SamadK1/45422
17Shahrul AzlanK1/70338
18Chris Al Zafir Setter (csetter)K1/45320
19Jason Lu - BM5K1/70139

Round 03, K1 race report - Julian Ng clinches another consecutive win

Saturday, 6 March 2010
Shah Alam Stadium Kart Circuit (CW)

Please post your race report / experience on this thread.

Race update

K1 1st qualifying report

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
A1Nizam Rahman (nizer)K1-451620
A2Ramsey SabeltK1-453316
A3A MuhayminK1-705514
A4Zulkifli SamadK1-457212
A5Faiz AnnuarK1-456711
A6Fazz RahmanK1-704410
A7Yusnee YusofK1-70219
A8Desmond KhooK1-70888

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
B1TarmiziK1-701120
B2Jules NgK1-704216
B3Danny ChoozK1-703714
B4Ashraff DewalK1-706512
B5FAIBSK1-455611
B6Jason Lu - BM5K1-707410
BdnfNazaruddinK1-70230

K1 2nd qualifying report

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
A1Desmond KhooK1-701820
A2Zulkifli SamadK1-452216
A3A MuhayminK1-704514
A4Faiz AnnuarK1-453712
A5Nizam Rahman (nizer)K1-458611
A6Yusnee YusofK1-707110
A7Fazz RahmanK1-70549
A8Ramsey SabeltK1-45638

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
B1Jules NgK1-704220
B2TarmiziK1-707116
B3Ashraff DewalK1-702514
B4Jason Lu - BM5K1-701412
B5NazaruddinK1-706311
B6Danny ChoozK1-705710
B7FAIBSK1-45369

Overall Qualifying Ranking

RankDriverClassSeedPoints
1TarmiziK1-70136
2Jules NgK1-70636
3Nizam Rahman (nizer)K1-45231
4A MuhayminK1-701128
5Zulkifli SamadK1-451628
6Desmond KhooK1-70-28
7Ashraff DewalK1-701326
8Danny ChoozK1-70524
9Ramsey SabeltK1-45824
10Faiz AnnuarK1-451523
11Jason Lu - BM5K1-701922
12FAIBSK1-451020
13Yusnee YusofK1-70419
14Fazz RahmanK1-70919
15NazaruddinK1-70311

Championship update

Final Race Result

PosGroupDriverClassGridKartPoints
1(A)Jules NgK1-702220
2(A)TarmiziK1-701116
3(A)Danny ChoozK1-707714
4(A)Nizam Rahman (nizer)K1-453612
5(A)Zulkifli SamadK1-455411
6(A)A MuhayminK1-704510
7(A)Ramsey SabeltK1-458179
8(A)Desmond KhooK1-70688
9(B)Fazz RahmanK1-70627
10(B)FAIBSK1-45466
11(B)Faiz AnnuarK1-45275
12(B)Yusnee YusofK1-70514
13(B)NazaruddinK1-70783
14(B)Jason Lu - BM5K1-70342
DNF(B)Ashraff DewalK1-7015dnf

Championship report

Overall Standings after Round 03

RankDriverCatPointsQualifying
1TarmiziK1/704294
2Jules NgK1/704072
3Nizam Rahman (nizer)K1/453693
4Danny ChoozK1/703492
5Ramsey SabeltK1/452867
6Yusnee YusofK1/702672
7NazaruddinK1/702669
8A MuhayminK1/702478
9Fazz RahmanK1/702470
10FAIBSK1/452265
11Lim Eu Jin (infernoelise)K1/451950
12Zulkifli SamadK1/451550
13Faiz AnnuarK1/45946
14Desmond KhooK1/70828
15Mohd Hanif Che DinK1/45825
16Ashraff DewalK1/70764
17Edwyn LowK1/70622
18Jason Lu - BM5K1/70361
19Shahrul AzlanK1/70338
20Chris Al Zafir Setter (csetter)K2/45320

Round 04, K1 race report - Lim Eu Jin dominates with perfect score

Sunday, 18 April 2010
Shah Alam Stadium Kart Circuit (CCW)

Please post your race report / experience on this thread.

Race update

K1 1st qualifying report

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
A1Lim Eu Jin (infernoelise)K1-453220
A2TarmiziK1-701116
A3Nizam Rahman (nizer)K1-452614
A4Shahrul AzlanK1-704812

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
B1Yusnee YusofK1-701120
B2NazaruddinK1-702316
B3Edwyn LowK1-705714
B4Fazz RahmanK1-703412
B5FAIBSK1-454611

K1 2nd qualifying report

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
A1Lim Eu Jin (infernoelise)K1-452220
A2TarmiziK1-704116
A3Shahrul AzlanK1-701814
A4Nizam Rahman (nizer)K1-453612

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
B1FAIBSK1-452620
B2NazaruddinK1-704316
B3Fazz RahmanK1-703414
B4Yusnee YusofK1-705112
B5Edwyn LowK1-701711

Overall Qualifying Ranking

RankDriverClassSeedPoints
1Lim Eu Jin (infernoelise)K1-451140
2TarmiziK1-70132
3Yusnee YusofK1-70632
4NazaruddinK1-70732
5FAIBSK1-451031
6Nizam Rahman (nizer)K1-45326
7Fazz RahmanK1-70926
8Shahrul AzlanK1-701926
9Edwyn LowK1-701725

Championship update

Final Race Result

PosGroupDriverClassGridKartPoints
1(A)Lim Eu Jin (infernoelise)K1-451220
2(A)TarmiziK1-702716
3(A)FAIBSK1-455614
4(A)Yusnee YusofK1-703112
5(B)Fazz RahmanK1-702411
6(B)Edwyn LowK1-704710
7(B)Shahrul AzlanK1-70389
8(B)Nizam Rahman (nizer)K1-45168
dnf(A)NazaruddinK1-7043dnf

Championship report

Overall Standings after Round 04

RankDriverCatPointsQualifying
1TarmiziK1/7058126
2Nizam Rahman (nizer)K1/4544119
3Jules NgK1/704072
4Lim Eu Jin (infernoelise)K1/453990
5Yusnee YusofK1/7038104
6FAIBSK1/453696
7Fazz RahmanK1/703596
8Danny ChoozK1/703492
9Ramsey SabeltK1/452867
10NazaruddinK1/7026101
11A MuhayminK1/702478
12Edwyn LowK1/701647
13Zulkifli SamadK1/451550
14Shahrul AzlanK1/701264
15Faiz AnnuarK1/45946
16Desmond KhooK1/70828
17Mohd Hanif Che DinK1/45825
18Ashraff DewalK1/70764
19Jason Lu - BM5K1/70361
20Chris Al Zafir Setter (csetter)K1/45320

Round 05, K1 race report - Another win for Lim Eu Jin

Saturday, 1 May 2010
Shah Alam Stadium Kart Circuit (CW)

Please post your race report / experience on this thread.

Race update

K1 1st qualifying report

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
A1Nizam Rahman (nizer)K1-452620
A2TarmiziK1-701116
A3Ramsey SabeltK1-454314
A4Jules NgK1-703212
A5Edwyn LowK1-705511
A6Shahrul AzlanK1-706810
A7Jason Lu - BM5K1-70749

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
B1Lim Eu Jin (infernoelise)K1-451220
B2Fazz RahmanK1-704416
B3FAIBSK1-453614
B4NazaruddinK1-705312
B5Yusnee YusofK1-702111
B6SK WongK1-708710
B7Ashraff DewalK1-70759
B8Faiz AnnuarK1-45688

K1 2nd qualifying report

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
A1Jules NgK1-705220
A2Ramsey SabeltK1-454316
A3Edwyn LowK1-703514
A4Nizam Rahman (nizer)K1-456612
A5TarmiziK1-707111
A6Shahrul AzlanK1-702710
A7Jason Lu - BM5K1-70149

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
B1FAIBSK1-456620
B2NazaruddinK1-704316
B3Lim Eu Jin (infernoelise)K1-458214
B4Faiz AnnuarK1-453812
B5Fazz RahmanK1-705411
B6Ashraff DewalK1-702510
B7Yusnee YusofK1-70719
B8SK WongK1-70178

Overall Qualifying Ranking

RankDriverClassSeedPoints
1Lim Eu Jin (infernoelise)K1-45434
2FAIBSK1-45634
3Nizam Rahman (nizer)K1-45232
4Jules NgK1-70332
5Ramsey SabeltK1-45930
6NazaruddinK1-701028
7TarmiziK1-70127
8Fazz RahmanK1-70727
9Edwyn LowK1-701225
10Yusnee YusofK1-70520
11Shahrul AzlanK1-701420
12Faiz AnnuarK1-451520
13Ashraff DewalK1-701819
14Jason Lu - BM5K1-701918
15SK WongK1-70-18

Championship update

Final Race Result

PosGroupDriverClassGridKartPoints
1(A)Lim Eu Jin (infernoelise)K1-451220
2(A)Jules NgK1-704816
3(A)Nizam Rahman (nizer)K1-453514
4(A)FAIBSK1-452612
5(A)Ramsey SabeltK1-455311
6(A)TarmiziK1-707110
7(A)Fazz RahmanK1-70849
8(A)NazaruddinK1-70678
9(B)Edwyn LowK1-70157
10(B)Yusnee YusofK1-70216
11(B)Faiz AnnuarK1-45425
12(B)Shahrul AzlanK1-70384
13(B)Ashraff DewalK1-70533
14(B)Jason Lu - BM5K1-70642
15(B)SK WongK1-70771

Championship report

Overall Standings after Round 05

RankDriverCatPointsQualifying
1TarmiziK1/7068153
2Lim Eu Jin (infernoelise)K1/4559124
3Nizam Rahman (nizer)K1/4558151
4Jules NgK1/7056104
5FAIBSK1/4548130
6Yusnee YusofK1/7044124
7Fazz RahmanK1/7044123
8Ramsey SabeltK1/453997
9NazaruddinK1/7034129
10Danny ChoozK1/703492
11A MuhayminK1/702478
12Edwyn LowK1/702372
13Shahrul AzlanK1/701684
14Zulkifli SamadK1/451550
15Faiz AnnuarK1/451466
16Ashraff DewalK1/701083
17Desmond KhooK1/70828
18Mohd Hanif Che DinK1/45825
19Jason Lu - BM5K1/70579
20Chris Al Zafir Setter (csetter)K1/45320
21SK WongK1/70118

Round 06, K1 race report - Lim Eu Jin claims 3rd win in a row

Saturday, 12 June 2010
Shah Alam Stadium Kart Circuit (CCW)

Please post your race report / experience on this thread.

Race update

K1 1st qualifying report

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
A1Yusnee YusofK1-701120
A2Mohd Hanif Che DinK1-454216
A3Danny ChoozK1-703714
A4Ramsey SabeltK1-452312
A5Jason Lu - BM5K1-705511

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
B1TarmiziK1-701120
B2FAIBSK1-453616
B3Ashraff DewalK1-706514
B4Lim Eu Jin (infernoelise)K1-452212
B5Fazz RahmanK1-704711
B6NazaruddinK1-705310

K1 2nd qualifying report

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
A1Danny ChoozK1-703720
A2Ramsey SabeltK1-454316
A3Mohd Hanif Che DinK1-452214
A4Yusnee YusofK1-705112
A5Jason Lu - BM5K1-701511

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
B1Lim Eu Jin (infernoelise)K1-455220
B2FAIBSK1-454616
B3Ashraff DewalK1-701514
B4Fazz RahmanK1-703712
B5TarmiziK1-706111
B6NazaruddinK1-702310

Overall Qualifying Ranking

RankDriverClassSeedPoints
1Danny ChoozK1-701034
2Lim Eu Jin (infernoelise)K1-45232
3FAIBSK1-45532
4Yusnee YusofK1-70632
5TarmiziK1-70131
6Mohd Hanif Che DinK1-451830
7Ramsey SabeltK1-45828
8Ashraff DewalK1-701628
9Fazz RahmanK1-70723
10Jason Lu - BM5K1-701922
11NazaruddinK1-70920

Championship update

Final Race Result

PosGroupDriverClassGridKartPoints
1(A)Lim Eu Jin (infernoelise)K1-452220
2(A)FAIBSK1-453616
3(A)TarmiziK1-705314
4(A)Mohd Hanif Che DinK1-456812
5(A)Yusnee YusofK1-704111
6(A)Danny ChoozK1-701710
7(B)Fazz RahmanK1-70379
8(B)NazaruddinK1-70528
9(B)Jason Lu - BM5K1-70417
10(B)Ashraff DewalK1-70256
DNF(B)Ramsey SabeltK1-4513dnf

Championship report

Overall Standings after Round 06

RankDriverCatPointsQualifying
1TarmiziK1/7082184
2Lim Eu Jin (infernoelise)K1/4579156
3FAIBSK1/4564162
4Nizam Rahman (nizer)K1/4558151
5Jules NgK1/7056104
6Yusnee YusofK1/7055156
7Fazz RahmanK1/7053146
8Danny ChoozK1/7044126
9NazaruddinK1/7042149
10Ramsey SabeltK1/4539125
11A MuhayminK1/702478
12Edwyn LowK1/702372
13Mohd Hanif Che DinK1/452055
14Ashraff DewalK1/7016111
15Shahrul AzlanK1/701684
16Zulkifli SamadK1/451550
17Faiz AnnuarK1/451466
18Jason Lu - BM5K1/7012101
19Desmond KhooK1/70828
20Chris Al Zafir Setter (csetter)K1/45320
21SK WongK1/70118

Round 07, K1 race report - Muhaymin "kacaus daun" to win ahead of Desmond

Saturday, 3 July 2010
Shah Alam Stadium Kart Circuit (CW)

Please post your race report / experience on this thread.

Race update

K1 1st qualifying report

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
A1Desmond KhooK1-706820
A2Edwyn LowK1-704516
A3Nizam Rahman (nizer)K1-452614
A4Fazz RahmanK1-703712
A5Mohd Hanif Che DinK1-455211
A6TarmiziK1-701110

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
B1A MuhayminK1-705820
B2Lim Eu Jin (infernoelise)K1-451216
B3FAIBSK1-452614
B4Jules NgK1-703712
B5Ashraff DewalK1-706511
B6NazaruddinK1-704310

K1 2nd qualifying report

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
A1Desmond KhooK1-701820
A2Edwyn LowK1-703516
A3Nizam Rahman (nizer)K1-455614
A4TarmiziK1-706112
A5Fazz RahmanK1-704711
A6Mohd Hanif Che DinK1-452210

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
B1A MuhayminK1-702820
B2FAIBSK1-455616
B3Jules NgK1-704214
B4Lim Eu Jin (infernoelise)K1-456212
B5Ashraff DewalK1-701511
B6NazaruddinK1-703310

Overall Qualifying Ranking

RankDriverClassSeedPoints
1A MuhayminK1-701140
2Desmond KhooK1-701940
3Edwyn LowK1-701232
4FAIBSK1-45330
5Lim Eu Jin (infernoelise)K1-45228
6Nizam Rahman (nizer)K1-45428
7Jules NgK1-70526
8Fazz RahmanK1-70723
9TarmiziK1-70122
10Ashraff DewalK1-701422
11Mohd Hanif Che DinK1-451321
12NazaruddinK1-70920

Championship update

Final Race Result

PosGroupDriverClassGridKartPoints
1(A)A MuhayminK1-701820
2(A)Edwyn LowK1-703516
3(A)FAIBSK1-454614
4(A)Desmond KhooK1-702212
5(A)Nizam Rahman (nizer)K1-456111
6(A)Lim Eu Jin (infernoelise)K1-455410
7(B)Jules NgK1-70129
8(B)Mohd Hanif Che DinK1-45548
9(B)TarmiziK1-70317
10(B)Fazz RahmanK1-70276
11(B)NazaruddinK1-70635
12(B)Ashraff DewalK1-70454

Championship report

Overall Standings after Round 07

RankDriverCatPointsQualifying
1TarmiziK1/7089206
2Lim Eu Jin (infernoelise)K1/4589184
3FAIBSK1/4578192
4Nizam Rahman (nizer)K1/4569179
5Jules NgK1/7065130
6Fazz RahmanK1/7059169
7Yusnee YusofK1/7055156
8NazaruddinK1/7047169
9Danny ChoozK1/7044126
10A MuhayminK1/7044118
11Ramsey SabeltK1/4539125
12Edwyn LowK1/7039104
13Mohd Hanif Che DinK1/452876
14Ashraff DewalK1/7020133
15Desmond KhooK1/702068
16Shahrul AzlanK1/701684
17Zulkifli SamadK1/451550
18Faiz AnnuarK1/451466
19Jason Lu - BM5K1/7012101
20Chris Al Zafir Setter (csetter)K1/45320
21SK WongK1/70118

Round 08, K1 race report - Faibs clinches first win ahead of Eu Jin and Nizer

Saturday, 31 July 2010
Shah Alam Stadium Kart Circuit (CCW)

Please post your race report / experience on this thread.

Race update

K1 1st qualifying report

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
A1Lim Eu Jin (infernoelise)K1-451220
A2Nizam Rahman (nizer)K1-452616
A3Ashraff DewalK1-704114
A4Fazz RahmanK1-703312

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
B1FAIBSK1-452820
B2Danny ChoozK1-704216
B3TarmiziK1-701114
B4NazaruddinK1-703312

K1 2nd qualifying report

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
A1Lim Eu Jin (infernoelise)K1-454220
A2Nizam Rahman (nizer)K1-453616
A3Ashraff DewalK1-701114
A4Fazz RahmanK1-702312

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
B1Danny ChoozK1-701220
B2FAIBSK1-453816
B3NazaruddinK1-702314
B4TarmiziK1-704112

Overall Qualifying Ranking

RankDriverClassSeedPoints
1Lim Eu Jin (infernoelise)K1-45240
2FAIBSK1-45336
3Danny ChoozK1-70936
4Nizam Rahman (nizer)K1-45432
5Ashraff DewalK1-701428
6TarmiziK1-70126
7NazaruddinK1-70826
8Fazz RahmanK1-70624

Championship update

Final Race Result

PosGroupDriverClassGridKartPoints
1(A)FAIBSK1-452820
2(A)Lim Eu Jin (infernoelise)K1-451216
3(A)Nizam Rahman (nizer)K1-454614
4(A)Danny ChoozK1-703712
5(B)Ashraff DewalK1-701511
6(B)Fazz RahmanK1-704210
7(B)NazaruddinK1-70339
8(B)TarmiziK1-70218

Championship report

Overall Standings after Round 08

RankDriverCatPointsQualifying
1Lim Eu Jin (infernoelise)K1/45105224
2FAIBSK1/4598228
3TarmiziK1/7097232
4Nizam Rahman (nizer)K1/4583211
5Fazz RahmanK1/7069193
6Jules NgK1/7065130
7NazaruddinK1/7056195
8Danny ChoozK1/7056162
9Yusnee YusofK1/7055156
10A MuhayminK1/7044118
11Ramsey SabeltK1/4539125
12Edwyn LowK1/7039104
13Ashraff DewalK1/7031161
14Mohd Hanif Che DinK1/452876
15Desmond KhooK1/702068
16Shahrul AzlanK1/701684
17Zulkifli SamadK1/451550
18Faiz AnnuarK1/451466
19Jason Lu - BM5K1/7012101
20Chris Al Zafir Setter (csetter)K1/45320
21SK WongK1/70118

Round 09, K1 race report - Desmond wins, as Faibs edges closer to Eu Jin in championship

Saturday, 2 October 2010
Shah Alam Stadium Kart Circuit (CW)

Please post your race report / experience on this thread.

Race update

K1 1st qualifying report

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
A1Lim Eu Jin (infernoelise)K1-451220
A2Fazz RahmanK1-703516
A3Desmond KhooK1-704814
A4TarmiziK1-702112

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
B1FAIBSK1-451620
B2NazaruddinK1-702516
B3Yusnee YusofK1-703114

K1 2nd qualifying report

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
A1Desmond KhooK1-701820
A2Fazz RahmanK1-702516
A3Lim Eu Jin (infernoelise)K1-454214
A4TarmiziK1-703112

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
B1NazaruddinK1-702520
B2FAIBSK1-453616
B3Yusnee YusofK1-701114

Overall Qualifying Ranking

RankDriverClassSeedPoints
1FAIBSK1-45236
2NazaruddinK1-70736
3Lim Eu Jin (infernoelise)K1-45134
4Desmond KhooK1-701534
5Fazz RahmanK1-70532
6Yusnee YusofK1-70928
7TarmiziK1-70324

Championship update

Final Race Result

PosGroupDriverClassGridKartPoints
1(A)Desmond KhooK1-704820
2(A)FAIBSK1-451616
3(A)Lim Eu Jin (infernoelise)K1-453214
4(A)TarmiziK1-707412
5(A)NazaruddinK1-702511
6(A)Yusnee YusofK1-706110
DNF(A)Fazz RahmanK1-7057dnf

Championship report

Overall Standings after Round 09

RankDriverCatPointsQualifying
1Lim Eu Jin (infernoelise)K1/45119258
2FAIBSK1/45114264
3TarmiziK1/70109256
4Nizam Rahman (nizer)K1/4583211
5Fazz RahmanK1/7069225
6NazaruddinK1/7067231
7Yusnee YusofK1/7065184
8Jules NgK1/7065130
9Danny ChoozK1/7056162
10A MuhayminK1/7044118
11Desmond KhooK1/7040102
12Ramsey SabeltK1/4539125
13Edwyn LowK1/7039104
14Ashraff DewalK1/7031161
15Mohd Hanif Che DinK1/452876
16Shahrul AzlanK1/701684
17Zulkifli SamadK1/451550
18Faiz AnnuarK1/451466
19Jason Lu - BM5K1/7012101
20Chris Al Zafir Setter (csetter)K1/45320
21SK WongK1/70118

Round 10, K1 race report - Tarmizi wins, as Eu Jin claims title

Saturday, 13 November 2010
Shah Alam Stadium Kart Circuit (CCW)

Please post your race report / experience on this thread.

Race update

K1 1st qualifying report

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
A1LuenK1-703820
A2Lim Eu Jin (infernoelise)K1-451216
A3Alson WongK1-702514

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
B1TarmiziK1-701820
B2NazaruddinK1-703516
B3Fazz RahmanK1-702214

K1 2nd qualifying report

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
A1LuenK1-701820
A2Alson WongK1-702516
A3Lim Eu Jin (infernoelise)K1-453214

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
B1TarmiziK1-703820
B2NazaruddinK1-701516
B3Fazz RahmanK1-702214

Overall Qualifying Ranking

RankDriverClassSeedPoints
1TarmiziK1-70340
2LuenK1-70-40
3NazaruddinK1-70632
4Lim Eu Jin (infernoelise)K1-45130
5Alson WongK1-702030
6Fazz RahmanK1-70528

Championship update

Final Race Result

PosGroupDriverClassGridKartPoints
1(A)TarmiziK1-701820
2(A)LuenK1-702216
3(A)NazaruddinK1-703514
4(B)Lim Eu Jin (infernoelise)K1-451212
5(B)Fazz RahmanK1-703811
6(B)Alson WongK1-702510

Championship report

Overall Standings after Round 10

RankDriverCatPointsQualifying
1Lim Eu Jin (infernoelise)K1/45120288
2TarmiziK1/70114296
3FAIBSK1/45108264
4Nizam Rahman (nizer)K1/4583211
5NazaruddinK1/7078263
6Fazz RahmanK1/7071253
7Yusnee YusofK1/7065184
8Jules NgK1/7065130
9Danny ChoozK1/7056162
10A MuhayminK1/7044118
11Desmond KhooK1/7040102
12Ramsey SabeltK1/4539125
13Edwyn LowK1/7039104
14Ashraff DewalK1/7031161
15Mohd Hanif Che DinK1/452876
16Shahrul AzlanK1/701684
17LuenK1/701640
18Zulkifli SamadK1/451550
19Faiz AnnuarK1/451466
20Jason Lu - BM5K1/7012101
21Alson WongK1/70730
22Chris Al Zafir Setter (csetter)K1/45320
23SK WongK1/70118

2010 DRIVERS series - K2 category (125cc hard compound)

The K2 category in the annual DRIVERS series is run on the exclusive rotax junior 125cc karts with hard compound tyres. This category is reserved for experienced karters (including K3 promotees), and for those who have had race experience in either the 100cc or 125cc categories.

Eligibility depends on proven track record in my-KART's K3 series, or validated experience in other racing categories.

This section reports the progress of the 2010 K2 series.

Keep track of the progress of the K2 drivers only here on my-kart.org!

Forza my-KART!

Round 01, K2 race report - Daniel Rao claims debut win in new K2 class

Saturday, 2 January 2010
Shah Alam Stadium Kart Circuit (CW)

Please post your race report / experience on this thread.

Race update

K2 1st qualifying report

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
A1Zainuddin ZainalK2-4521420
A2Rizal KhalidK2-7011216
A3Eddy Hazral (Jinggo)K2-4531114
A4Mohd Afiq Hamzah (fiq)K2-4561312
A5Yong Chun FungK2-4541011
A6Patrick TanK2-707910
A7DineshK2-455169
A8Abdul Razak HamdiK2-458158

K2 1st qualifying report

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
B1Alson WongK2-7031020
B2Daniel Rao (1997)K2-4571416
B3LuenK2-7051214
B4Mohd Fikri RahimK2-4521512
B5Choong Soon WingK2-4561311
B6Jazland AzmiK2-4511110
B7Ulul Azmi IsmailK2-70499

K2 2nd qualifying report

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
A1Mohd Afiq Hamzah (fiq)K2-4531320
A2Abdul Razak HamdiK2-4511516
A3Eddy Hazral (Jinggo)K2-4561114
A4Rizal KhalidK2-7081212
A5Patrick TanK2-702911
A6Yong Chun FungK2-4551010
A7Zainuddin ZainalK2-457149
A8DineshK2-454168

K2 2nd qualifying report

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
B1Daniel Rao (1997)K2-4511420
B2Alson WongK2-7051016
B3Mohd Fikri RahimK2-4561514
B4Jazland AzmiK2-4571112
B5LuenK2-7031211
B6Ulul Azmi IsmailK2-704910
B7Choong Soon WingK2-452139

Overall Qualifying Ranking

RankDriverClassSeedPoints
1Alson WongK2-702636
2Daniel Rao (1997)K2-45-36
3Mohd Afiq Hamzah (fiq)K2-45-32
4Zainuddin ZainalK2-45729
5Rizal KhalidK2-70328
6Eddy Hazral (Jinggo)K2-45928
7Mohd Fikri RahimK2-451326
8LuenK2-70-25
9Abdul Razak HamdiK2-45-24
10Jazland AzmiK2-451122
11Yong Chun FungK2-451021
12Patrick TanK2-70-21
13Choong Soon WingK2-45-20
14Ulul Azmi IsmailK2-70-19
15DineshK2-451217

Championship update

Final Race Result

PosGroupDriverClassGridKartPoints
1(A)Daniel Rao (1997)K2-4521420
2(A)LuenK2-708916
3(A)Mohd Afiq Hamzah (fiq)K2-4531314
4(A)Mohd Fikri RahimK2-4571512
5(A)Alson WongK2-7011011
6(A)Zainuddin ZainalK2-4542210
7(A)Rizal KhalidK2-705129
8(A)Eddy Hazral (Jinggo)K2-456118
9(B)Abdul Razak HamdiK2-451157
10(B)Choong Soon WingK2-455136
11(B)Yong Chun FungK2-453105
12(B)Patrick TanK2-70494
13(B)DineshK2-457163
14(B)Ulul Azmi IsmailK2-706122
15(B)Jazland AzmiK2-452111

Championship report

Overall Standings after Round 01

RankDriverCatPointsQualifying
1.Daniel Rao (1997)K2/452036
2.LuenK2/701625
3.Mohd Afiq Hamzah (fiq)K2/451432
4.Mohd Fikri RahimK2/451226
5.Alson WongK2/701136
6.Zainuddin ZainalK2/451029
7.Rizal KhalidK2/70928
8.Eddy Hazral (Jinggo)K2/45828
9.Abdul Razak HamdiK2/45724
10.Choong Soon WingK2/45620
11.Yong Chun FungK2/45521
12.Patrick TanK2/70421
13.DineshK2/45317
14.Ulul Azmi IsmailK2/70219
15.Jazland AzmiK2/45122

Round 02, K2 race report - Daniel Rao goes 2 for 2...

Saturday, 6 February 2010
Shah Alam Stadium Kart Circuit (CCW)

Please post your race report / experience on this thread.

Race update

K2 1st qualifying report

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
A1Daniel Rao (1997)K2-4511420
A2Abdul Razak HamdiK2-4551516
A3Eddy Hazral (Jinggo)K2-4541114
A4Rizal KhalidK2-7032312
A5Ulul Azmi IsmailK2-706911
A6Mohd Afiq Hamzah (fiq)K2-4521310
A7DineshK2-455169
A24Alson WongK2-7031012

K2 1st qualifying report

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
B1Hafidz Fahro RoziK2-4581120
B2Mohd Fikri RahimK2-4521516
B3LuenK2-7011214
B4Ashish Dipak (blackbeasta)K2-706912
B5Choong Soon WingK2-4541311
B6Irwan (Cardula)K2-4571410
B25Jason GoodmundK2-4571011

K2 2nd qualifying report

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
A1Jason GoodmundK2-4512220
A2Rizal KhalidK2-7052316
A3Eddy Hazral (Jinggo)K2-4541114
A5Abdul Razak HamdiK2-4531511
A6Ulul Azmi IsmailK2-702910
A7Daniel Rao (1997)K2-457149
A8Mohd Afiq Hamzah (fiq)K2-456138

K2 2nd qualifying report

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
B1Hafidz Fahro RoziK2-4511120
B2Mohd Fikri RahimK2-4571516
B3LuenK2-7082314
B4Alson WongK2-7062212
B6Ashish Dipak (blackbeasta)K2-703910
B7DineshK2-454169
B8Choong Soon WingK2-455138
B9Irwan (Cardula)K2-452147

Overall Qualifying Ranking

RankDriverClassSeedPoints
1Hafidz Fahro RoziK2-45-40
2Mohd Fikri RahimK2-45432
3Jason GoodmundK2-45-31
4Daniel Rao (1997)K2-45129
5LuenK2-70228
6Rizal KhalidK2-70728
7Eddy Hazral (Jinggo)K2-45828
8Abdul Razak HamdiK2-45927
9Alson WongK2-70524
10Ashish Dipak (blackbeasta)K2-70-22
11Ulul Azmi IsmailK2-701421
12Choong Soon WingK2-451019
13Mohd Afiq Hamzah (fiq)K2-45318
14DineshK2-451318
15Irwan (Cardula)K2-45-17

Championship update

Final Race Result

PosGroupDriverClassGridKartPoints
1(A)Daniel Rao (1997)K2-4541420
2(A)Hafidz Fahro RoziK2-4511116
3(A)LuenK2-7052314
4(A)Jason GoodmundK2-453912
5(A)Abdul Razak HamdiK2-4581011
6(A)Eddy Hazral (Jinggo)K2-4571310
7(A)Mohd Fikri RahimK2-452159
8(A)Rizal KhalidK2-706168
9(B)Mohd Afiq Hamzah (fiq)K2-455117
10(B)Irwan (Cardula)K2-457146
11(B)DineshK2-456165
12(B)Choong Soon WingK2-454134
dnf(B)Alson WongK2-70122dnf
dnf(B)Ashish Dipak (blackbeasta)K2-7029dnf
dnf(B)Ulul Azmi IsmailK2-70323dnf

Championship report

Overall Standings after Round 02

RankDriverCatPointsQualifying
1.Daniel Rao (1997)K2/454065
2.LuenK2/703053
3.Mohd Fikri RahimK2/452158
4.Mohd Afiq Hamzah (fiq)K2/452150
5.Eddy Hazral (Jinggo)K2/451856
6.Abdul Razak HamdiK2/451851
7.Rizal KhalidK2/701756
8.Hafidz Fahro RoziK1/451640
9.Jason GoodmundK2/451231
10.Alson WongK2/701160
11.Choong Soon WingK2/451039
12.Zainuddin ZainalK2/451029
13.DineshK2/45835
14.Irwan (Cardula)K2/45617
15.Yong Chun FungK2/45521
16.Patrick TanK2/70421
17.Ulul Azmi IsmailK2/70240
18.Jazland AzmiK2/45122
19.Ashish Dipak (blackbeasta)K2/70022

Round 03, K2 race report - Fikri Rahim edges to win as Daniel tangles with Rizal

Saturday, 6 March 2010
Shah Alam Stadium Kart Circuit (CW)

Please post your race report / experience on this thread.

Race update

K2 1st qualifying report

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
A1Rizal KhalidK2-7031020
A2Choong Soon WingK2-4541216
A3Mohd Fikri RahimK2-451914
A4Eddy Hazral (Jinggo)K2-4521512
A5Jac SooK2-4571311
A6Patrick TanK2-7061410
A7Yong Chun FungK2-455169

K2 1st qualifying report

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
B1LuenK2-7021020
B2Daniel Rao (1997)K2-4511316
B3Mohd Afiq Hamzah (fiq)K2-4531214
B4Ruben YapK2-4561512
B5DineshK2-4541111
B6Ulul Azmi IsmailK2-7051410
B7Cheah Lai SunK2-457169

K2 2nd qualifying report

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
A1Mohd Fikri RahimK2-457920
A2Rizal KhalidK2-7051016
A3Eddy Hazral (Jinggo)K2-4561514
A4Patrick TanK2-7021412
A5Choong Soon WingK2-4541211
A6Yong Chun FungK2-4531610
A7Jac SooK2-451139

K2 2nd qualifying report

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
B1LuenK2-7061020
B2Daniel Rao (1997)K2-4571316
B3Mohd Afiq Hamzah (fiq)K2-4551214
B4Ruben YapK2-4521512
B5Ulul Azmi IsmailK2-7031411
B6DineshK2-4541110
B7Cheah Lai SunK2-451169

Overall Qualifying Ranking

RankDriverClassSeedPoints
1LuenK2-70240
2Rizal KhalidK2-70736
3Mohd Fikri RahimK2-45334
4Daniel Rao (1997)K2-45132
5Mohd Afiq Hamzah (fiq)K2-45428
6Choong Soon WingK2-451127
7Eddy Hazral (Jinggo)K2-45526
8Ruben YapK2-45-24
9Patrick TanK2-701622
10DineshK2-451321
11Ulul Azmi IsmailK2-701721
12Jac SooK2-45-20
13Yong Chun FungK2-451519
14Cheah Lai SunK2-45-18

Championship update

Final Race Result

PosGroupDriverClassGridKartPoints
1(A)Mohd Fikri RahimK2-453920
2(A)LuenK2-7011016
3(A)Eddy Hazral (Jinggo)K2-4571514
4(A)Mohd Afiq Hamzah (fiq)K2-4551212
5(A)Choong Soon WingK2-4561111
6(A)Rizal KhalidK2-7021410
7(A)Daniel Rao (1997)K2-454139
8(B)Patrick TanK2-702148
9(B)Cheah Lai SunK2-45797
10(B)Ruben YapK2-451156
11(B)Jac SooK2-455135
12(B)Ulul Azmi IsmailK2-704104
13(B)DineshK2-453113
14(B)Yong Chun FungK2-456162

Championship report

Overall Standings after Round 03

RankDriverCatPointsQualifying
1.Daniel Rao (1997)K2/454997
2.LuenK2/704693
3.Mohd Fikri RahimK2/454192
4.Mohd Afiq Hamzah (fiq)K2/453378
5.Eddy Hazral (Jinggo)K2/453282
6.Rizal KhalidK2/702792
7.Choong Soon WingK2/452166
8.Abdul Razak HamdiK2/451851
9.Hafidz Fahro RoziK1/451640
10.Patrick TanK2/701243
11.Jason GoodmundK2/451231
12.Alson WongK2/701160
13.DineshK2/451156
14.Zainuddin ZainalK2/451029
15.Yong Chun FungK2/45740
16.Cheah Lai SunK2/45718
17.Ulul Azmi IsmailK2/70661
18.Ruben YapK2/45624
19.Irwan (Cardula)K2/45617
20.Jac SooK2/45520
21.Jazland AzmiK2/45122
22.Ashish Dipak (blackbeasta)K2/70022

Round 04, K2 race report - Luen keeps Afiq at bay to take championship lead

Sunday, 18 April 2010
Shah Alam Stadium Kart Circuit (CCW)

Please post your race report / experience on this thread.

Race update

K2 1st qualifying report

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
A1Rizal KhalidK2-7031020
A2Mohd Afiq Hamzah (fiq)K2-4511216
A3Eddy Hazral (Jinggo)K2-4521514

K2 1st qualifying report

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
B1LuenK2-7011020
B2Jac SooK2-4531316
B3DineshK2-4521114

K2 2nd qualifying report

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
A1Rizal KhalidK2-7011020
A2Mohd Afiq Hamzah (fiq)K2-4531216
A3Eddy Hazral (Jinggo)K2-4521514

K2 2nd qualifying report

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
B1LuenK2-7031020
B2Jac SooK2-4511316
B3DineshK2-4521114

Overall Qualifying Ranking

RankDriverClassSeedPoints
1LuenK2-70240
2Rizal KhalidK2-70640
3Mohd Afiq Hamzah (fiq)K2-45432
4Jac SooK2-452032
5Eddy Hazral (Jinggo)K2-45528
6DineshK2-451328

Championship update

Final Race Result

PosGroupDriverClassGridKartPoints
1(A)LuenK2-7011420
2(A)Mohd Afiq Hamzah (fiq)K2-4531216
3(A)Rizal KhalidK2-7021014
4(B)Eddy Hazral (Jinggo)K2-4521512
5(B)Jac SooK2-4511311
6(B)DineshK2-4531110

Championship report

Overall Standings after Round 04

RankDriverCatPointsQualifying
1.LuenK2/7066133
2.Mohd Afiq Hamzah (fiq)K2/4549110
3.Daniel Rao (1997)K2/454997
4.Eddy Hazral (Jinggo)K2/4544110
5.Rizal KhalidK2/7041132
6.Mohd Fikri RahimK2/454192
7.DineshK2/452184
8.Choong Soon WingK2/452166
9.Abdul Razak HamdiK2/451851
10.Jac SooK2/451652
11.Hafidz Fahro RoziK1/451640
12.Patrick TanK2/701243
13.Jason GoodmundK2/451231
14.Alson WongK2/701160
15.Zainuddin ZainalK2/451029
16.Yong Chun FungK2/45740
17.Cheah Lai SunK2/45718
18.Ulul Azmi IsmailK2/70661
19.Ruben YapK2/45624
20.Irwan (Cardula)K2/45617
21.Jazland AzmiK2/45122
22.Ashish Dipak (blackbeasta)K2/70022

Round 05, K2 race report - Payback time for Rizal Khalid with a perfect win

Saturday, 1 May 2010
Shah Alam Stadium Kart Circuit (CW)

Please post your race report / experience on this thread.

Race update

K2 1st qualifying report

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
A1LuenK2-7011020
A2Mohd Afiq Hamzah (fiq)K2-4521216
A3Mohd Fikri RahimK2-454914
A4Daniel Rao (1997)K2-4531312
A5Yong Chun FungK2-4561511
A6DineshK2-4551110

K2 1st qualifying report

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
B1Rizal KhalidK2-7021020
B2Eddy Hazral (Jinggo)K2-4511516
B3Choong Soon WingK2-4531214
B4Ulul Azmi IsmailK2-7051412
B5Faiz RahmanK2-4561611
B6Jac SooK2-4541310

K2 2nd qualifying report

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
A1Mohd Fikri RahimK2-453920
A2LuenK2-7061016
A2Daniel Rao (1997)K2-4541316
A4Mohd Afiq Hamzah (fiq)K2-4551212
A5Yong Chun FungK2-4511511
A6DineshK2-4521110

K2 2nd qualifying report

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
B1Rizal KhalidK2-7051020
B2Jac SooK2-4531316
B3Ulul Azmi IsmailK2-7021414
B4Choong Soon WingK2-4541212
B5Faiz RahmanK2-4511611
B6Eddy Hazral (Jinggo)K2-4561510

Overall Qualifying Ranking

RankDriverClassSeedPoints
1Rizal KhalidK2-70540
2LuenK2-70136
3Mohd Fikri RahimK2-45634
4Mohd Afiq Hamzah (fiq)K2-45228
5Daniel Rao (1997)K2-45328
6Eddy Hazral (Jinggo)K2-45426
7Choong Soon WingK2-45826
8Jac SooK2-451026
9Ulul Azmi IsmailK2-701826
10Yong Chun FungK2-451622
11Faiz RahmanK2-45-22
12DineshK2-45720

Championship update

Final Race Result

PosGroupDriverClassGridKartPoints
1(A)Rizal KhalidK2-7011020
2(A)Mohd Fikri RahimK2-453916
3(A)Daniel Rao (1997)K2-4551314
4(A)Mohd Afiq Hamzah (fiq)K2-4541212
5(A)LuenK2-7021411
6(A)Eddy Hazral (Jinggo)K2-4561510
7(B)Jac SooK2-452139
8(B)Choong Soon WingK2-451128
9(B)Yong Chun FungK2-454157
10(B)Ulul Azmi IsmailK2-703146
11(B)DineshK2-456115
12(B)Faiz RahmanK2-455164

Championship report

Overall Standings after Round 05

RankDriverCatPointsQualifying
1.LuenK2/7077169
2.Daniel Rao (1997)K2/4563125
3.Rizal KhalidK2/7061172
4.Mohd Afiq Hamzah (fiq)K2/4561138
5.Mohd Fikri RahimK2/4557126
6.Eddy Hazral (Jinggo)K2/4554136
7.Choong Soon WingK2/452992
8.DineshK2/4526104
9.Jac SooK2/452578
10.Abdul Razak HamdiK2/451851
11.Hafidz Fahro RoziK1/451640
12.Yong Chun FungK2/451462
13.Ulul Azmi IsmailK2/701287
14.Patrick TanK2/701243
15.Jason GoodmundK2/451231
16.Alson WongK2/701160
17.Zainuddin ZainalK2/451029
18.Cheah Lai SunK2/45718
19.Ruben YapK2/45624
20.Irwan (Cardula)K2/45617
21.Faiz RahmanK2/45422
22.Jazland AzmiK2/45122
23.Ashish Dipak (blackbeasta)K2/70022

Round 06, K2 race report - Luen strengthens championship lead with 2nd win

Saturday, 12 June 2010
Shah Alam Stadium Kart Circuit (CCW)

Please post your race report / experience on this thread.

Race update

K2 1st qualifying report

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
A1Rizal KhalidK2-7011020
A2Eddy Hazral (Jinggo)K2-4521516
A3DineshK2-4541114
A4Tham Mun KeatK2-456912
A5Cheah Lai SunK2-4551411
A6Choong Soon WingK2-4531210

K2 1st qualifying report

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
B1LuenK2-7011020
B2Mohd Afiq Hamzah (fiq)K2-4521216
B3Mohd Fikri RahimK2-453914
B4Jac SooK2-4541512
B5Ulul Azmi IsmailK2-7051411
B6Faiz RahmanK2-4561110

K2 2nd qualifying report

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
A1Rizal KhalidK2-7061020
A2Eddy Hazral (Jinggo)K2-4551516
A3Choong Soon WingK2-4541214
A4Cheah Lai SunK2-4521412
A5DineshK2-4531111
A6Tham Mun KeatK2-451910

K2 2nd qualifying report

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
B1LuenK2-7061020
B2Mohd Fikri RahimK2-454916
B3Mohd Afiq Hamzah (fiq)K2-4551214
B4Ulul Azmi IsmailK2-7021412
B5Jac SooK2-4531511
B6Faiz RahmanK2-4511110

Overall Qualifying Ranking

RankDriverClassSeedPoints
1LuenK2-70140
2Rizal KhalidK2-70340
3Eddy Hazral (Jinggo)K2-45632
4Mohd Afiq Hamzah (fiq)K2-45430
5Mohd Fikri RahimK2-45530
6DineshK2-45825
7Choong Soon WingK2-45724
8Jac SooK2-45923
9Ulul Azmi IsmailK2-701323
10Cheah Lai SunK2-451823
11Tham Mun KeatK2-45-22
12Faiz RahmanK2-452120

Championship update

Final Race Result

PosGroupDriverClassGridKartPoints
1(A)LuenK2-7011020
2(A)Mohd Fikri RahimK2-4551416
3(A)Mohd Afiq Hamzah (fiq)K2-4541214
4(A)Eddy Hazral (Jinggo)K2-4531512
5(A)Rizal KhalidK2-7021311
6(A)DineshK2-4561110
7(B)Jac SooK2-452159
8(B)Cheah Lai SunK2-454138
9(B)Ulul Azmi IsmailK2-703147
10(B)Faiz RahmanK2-456116
11(B)Choong Soon WingK2-451125
DNS(B)Tham Mun KeatK2-455DNSdns

Championship report

Overall Standings after Round 06

RankDriverCatPointsQualifying
1.LuenK2/7097209
2.Mohd Afiq Hamzah (fiq)K2/4575168
3.Mohd Fikri RahimK2/4573156
4.Rizal KhalidK2/7072212
5.Eddy Hazral (Jinggo)K2/4566168
6.Daniel Rao (1997)K2/4563125
7.DineshK2/4536129
8.Choong Soon WingK2/4534116
9.Jac SooK2/4534101
10.Ulul Azmi IsmailK2/7019110
11.Abdul Razak HamdiK2/451851
12.Hafidz Fahro RoziK1/451640
13.Cheah Lai SunK2/451541
14.Yong Chun FungK2/451462
15.Patrick TanK2/701243
16.Jason GoodmundK2/451231
17.Alson WongK2/701160
18.Faiz RahmanK2/451042
19.Zainuddin ZainalK2/451029
20.Ruben YapK2/45624
21.Irwan (Cardula)K2/45617
22.Jazland AzmiK2/45122
23.Ashish Dipak (blackbeasta)K2/70022
24.Tham Mun KeatK2/45022

Round 07, K2 race report - Rizal Khalid claims second victory to keep pace with Luen

Saturday, 3 July 2010
Shah Alam Stadium Kart Circuit (CW)

Please post your race report / experience on this thread.

Race update

K2 1st qualifying report

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
A1LuenK2-7011020
A2Tham Mun KeatK2-454916
A3Cheah Lai SunK2-4531414
A4Eddy Hazral (Jinggo)K2-4521512

K2 1st qualifying report

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
B1Rizal KhalidK2-7011020
B2Jac SooK2-4521316
B3Ulul Azmi IsmailK2-7031414
B4Faiz RahmanK2-4541112

K2 2nd qualifying report

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
A1Cheah Lai SunK2-4521420
A2LuenK2-7041016
A3Eddy Hazral (Jinggo)K2-4531514
A4Tham Mun KeatK2-451912

K2 2nd qualifying report

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
B1Rizal KhalidK2-7041020
B2Ulul Azmi IsmailK2-7021416
B3Faiz RahmanK2-4511114
B4Jac SooK2-4531312

Overall Qualifying Ranking

RankDriverClassSeedPoints
1Rizal KhalidK2-70440
2LuenK2-70136
3Cheah Lai SunK2-451334
4Ulul Azmi IsmailK2-701030
5Jac SooK2-45928
6Tham Mun KeatK2-452428
7Eddy Hazral (Jinggo)K2-45526
8Faiz RahmanK2-451826

Championship update

Final Race Result

PosGroupDriverClassGridKartPoints
1(A)Rizal KhalidK2-7011020
2(A)Cheah Lai SunK2-4531416
3(A)LuenK2-702914
4(A)Ulul Azmi IsmailK2-7041312
5(B)Eddy Hazral (Jinggo)K2-4531511
6(B)Tham Mun KeatK2-452910
7(B)Jac SooK2-451139
8(B)Faiz RahmanK2-454118

Championship report

Overall Standings after Round 07

RankDriverCatPointsQualifying
1.LuenK2/70111245
2.Rizal KhalidK2/7092252
3.Eddy Hazral (Jinggo)K2/4577194
4.Mohd Afiq Hamzah (fiq)K2/4575168
5.Mohd Fikri RahimK2/4573156
6.Daniel Rao (1997)K2/4563125
7.Jac SooK2/4543129
8.DineshK2/4536129
9.Choong Soon WingK2/4534116
10.Ulul Azmi IsmailK2/7031140
11.Cheah Lai SunK2/453175
12.Faiz RahmanK2/451868
13.Abdul Razak HamdiK2/451851
14.Hafidz Fahro RoziK1/451640
15.Yong Chun FungK2/451462
16.Patrick TanK2/701243
17.Jason GoodmundK2/451231
18.Alson WongK2/701160
19.Tham Mun KeatK2/451050
20.Zainuddin ZainalK2/451029
21.Ruben YapK2/45624
22.Irwan (Cardula)K2/45617
23.Jazland AzmiK2/45122
24.Ashish Dipak (blackbeasta)K2/70022

Round 08, K2 race report - Luen dominates to march relentlessly towards championship

Saturday, 31 July 2010
Shah Alam Stadium Kart Circuit (CCW)

Please post your race report / experience on this thread.

Race update

K2 1st qualifying report

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
A1Eddy Hazral (Jinggo)K2-4521520
A2Rizal KhalidK2-7011016
A3Tham Mun KeatK2-454914
A4Faiz RahmanK2-4531112

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
B1LuenK2-7011020
B2Lokman HamidK2-454916
B3Ashish Dipak (blackbeasta)K2-7031414
B4Mohd Afiq Hamzah (fiq)K2-4521512

K2 2nd qualifying report

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
A1Rizal KhalidK2-7041020
A2Tham Mun KeatK2-451916
A3Eddy Hazral (Jinggo)K2-4531514
A4Faiz RahmanK2-4521112

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
B1LuenK2-7041020
B2Mohd Afiq Hamzah (fiq)K2-4531516
B3Lokman HamidK2-451914
B4Ashish Dipak (blackbeasta)K2-7021412

Overall Qualifying Ranking

RankDriverClassSeedPoints
1LuenK2-70140
2Rizal KhalidK2-70236
3Eddy Hazral (Jinggo)K2-45334
4Tham Mun KeatK2-451930
5Lokman HamidK2-453130
6Mohd Afiq Hamzah (fiq)K2-45428
7Ashish Dipak (blackbeasta)K2-702426
8Faiz RahmanK2-451224

Championship update

Final Race Result

PosGroupDriverClassGridKartPoints
1(A)LuenK2-7011020
2(A)Tham Mun KeatK2-454916
3(A)Eddy Hazral (Jinggo)K2-4531514
4(A)Rizal KhalidK2-7021312
5(B)Mohd Afiq Hamzah (fiq)K2-4521511
6(B)Lokman HamidK2-451910
7(B)Ashish Dipak (blackbeasta)K2-703149
8(B)Faiz RahmanK2-454118

Championship report

Overall Standings after Round 08

RankDriverCatPointsQualifying
1.LuenK2/70131285
2.Rizal KhalidK2/70104288
3.Eddy Hazral (Jinggo)K2/4591228
4.Mohd Afiq Hamzah (fiq)K2/4586196
5.Mohd Fikri RahimK2/4573156
6.Daniel Rao (1997)K2/4563125
7.Jac SooK2/4543129
8.DineshK2/4536129
9.Choong Soon WingK2/4534116
10.Ulul Azmi IsmailK2/7031140
11.Cheah Lai SunK2/453175
12.Faiz RahmanK2/452692
13.Tham Mun KeatK2/452680
14.Abdul Razak HamdiK3/451851
15.Hafidz Fahro RoziK1/451640
16.Yong Chun FungK2/451462
17.Patrick TanK2/701243
18.Jason GoodmundK2/451231
19.Alson WongK2/701160
20.Lokman HamidK2/451030
21.Zainuddin ZainalK2/451029
22.Ashish Dipak (blackbeasta)K2/70948
23.Ruben YapK2/45624
24.Irwan (Cardula)K2/45617
25.Jazland AzmiK2/45122

Round 09, K2 race report - Rizal Khalid wins, but second is enough for Luen to be champion

Saturday, 2 October 2010
Shah Alam Stadium Kart Circuit (CW)

Please post your race report / experience on this thread.

Race update

K2 1st qualifying report

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
A1Rizal KhalidK2-7011020
A2Choong Soon WingK2-4521216
A3Kenyi ChewK2-4561114
A4Kamal AfiqK2-7051412
A5Tham Mun KeatK2-7031511
A6Lim Chong HanK3-7041310

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
B1LuenK2-7011020
B2Mohd Afiq Hamzah (fiq)K2-4521216
B3Mohd Fikri RahimK2-4531514
B4Ulul Azmi IsmailK2-7041412
B5Ahmad Firdaus Mohd EsmanK2-7061311
B6Mohd ZulfadliK2-7071610
B7Lokman HamidK2-455119

K2 2nd qualifying report

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
A1Rizal KhalidK2-7061020
A2Lim Chong HanK3-7031316
A3Tham Mun KeatK2-7041514
A4Kamal AfiqK2-7021412
A5Kenyi ChewK2-4511111
A6Choong Soon WingK2-4551210

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
B1Mohd Fikri RahimK2-4551520
B2Ulul Azmi IsmailK2-7041416
B3Mohd Afiq Hamzah (fiq)K2-4561214
B4Mohd ZulfadliK2-7011612
B5LuenK2-7071011
B6Lokman HamidK2-4531110
B7Ahmad Firdaus Mohd EsmanK2-702139

Overall Qualifying Ranking

RankDriverClassSeedPoints
1Rizal KhalidK2-70240
2Mohd Fikri RahimK2-45534
3LuenK2-70131
4Mohd Afiq Hamzah (fiq)K2-45430
5Ulul Azmi IsmailK2-701028
6Choong Soon WingK2-45926
7Lim Chong HanK3-705326
8Tham Mun KeatK2-701325
9Kenyi ChewK2-45-25
10Kamal AfiqK2-70-24
11Mohd ZulfadliK2-70-22
12Ahmad Firdaus Mohd EsmanK2-70-20
13Lokman HamidK2-452019

Championship update

Final Race Result

PosGroupDriverClassGridKartPoints
1(A)Rizal KhalidK2-7011020
2(A)LuenK2-7031316
3(A)Mohd Afiq Hamzah (fiq)K2-4541814
4(A)Mohd Fikri RahimK2-4521512
5(A)Ulul Azmi IsmailK2-7051411
6(A)Choong Soon WingK2-4561110
7(B)Ahmad Firdaus Mohd EsmanK2-706109
8(B)Tham Mun KeatK2-702158
9(B)Mohd ZulfadliK2-705167
10(B)Kenyi ChewK2-453116
11(B)Kamal AfiqK2-704145
12(B)Lokman HamidK2-457184
dnf(B)Lim Chong HanK3-70113dnf

Championship report

Overall Standings after Round 09

RankDriverCatPointsQualifying
1.LuenK2/70147316
2.Rizal KhalidK2/70124328
3.Mohd Afiq Hamzah (fiq)K2/45100226
4.Eddy Hazral (Jinggo)K2/4591228
5.Mohd Fikri RahimK2/4585190
6.Daniel Rao (1997)K2/4563125
7.Choong Soon WingK2/4544142
8.Jac SooK2/4543129
9.Ulul Azmi IsmailK2/7042168
10.DineshK2/4536129
11.Tham Mun KeatK2/7034105
12.Cheah Lai SunK2/453175
13.Faiz RahmanK2/452692
14.Abdul Razak HamdiK3/451851
15.Hafidz Fahro RoziK1/451640
16.Yong Chun FungK2/451462
17.Lokman HamidK2/451449
18.Patrick TanK2/701243
19.Jason GoodmundK2/451231
20.Alson WongK2/701160
21.Zainuddin ZainalK2/451029
22.Ashish Dipak (blackbeasta)K2/70948
23.Ahmad Firdaus Mohd EsmanK2/70920
24.Mohd ZulfadliK2/70722
25.Kenyi ChewK2/45625
26.Ruben YapK2/45624
27.Irwan (Cardula)K2/45617
28.Kamal AfiqK2/70524
29.Jazland AzmiK2/45122
30.Lim Chong HanK3/70026

Round 10, K2 race report - Afiq Hamzah wins, but Rizal Khalid confirms as title runner up

Saturday, 13 November 2010
Shah Alam Stadium Kart Circuit (CCW)

Please post your race report / experience on this thread.

Race update

K2 1st qualifying report

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
A1Rizal KhalidK2-7011020
A2Mohd Afiq Hamzah (fiq)K2-4521216
A3Choong Soon WingK2-4531614
A4Tham Mun KeatK2-7041512
A5Lim Chong HanK2-7061111
A6Ashish Dipak (blackbeasta)K2-7051410

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
B1Ahmad Firdaus Mohd EsmanK2-7021120
B2Mohd ZulfadliK2-7031016
B3Kenyi ChewK2-4541514
B4Faiz RahmanK2-4511212
B5Kamal AfiqK2-7051411

K2 2nd qualifying report

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
A1Rizal KhalidK2-7061020
A2Choong Soon WingK2-4541616
A3Tham Mun KeatK2-7031514
A4Ashish Dipak (blackbeasta)K2-7021412
A5Lim Chong HanK2-7011111
A6Mohd Afiq Hamzah (fiq)K2-4551210

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
B1Mohd ZulfadliK2-7031020
B2Ahmad Firdaus Mohd EsmanK2-7041116
B3Faiz RahmanK2-4551214
B4Kenyi ChewK2-4521512
B5Kamal AfiqK2-7011411

Overall Qualifying Ranking

RankDriverClassSeedPoints
1Rizal KhalidK2-70240
2Ahmad Firdaus Mohd EsmanK2-702336
3Mohd ZulfadliK2-702436
4Choong Soon WingK2-45730
5Mohd Afiq Hamzah (fiq)K2-45326
6Tham Mun KeatK2-701126
7Faiz RahmanK2-451326
8Kenyi ChewK2-452526
9Ashish Dipak (blackbeasta)K2-702222
10Kamal AfiqK2-702822
11Lim Chong HanK2-703022

Championship update

Final Race Result

PosGroupDriverClassGridKartPoints
1(A)Mohd Afiq Hamzah (fiq)K2-4551220
2(A)Rizal KhalidK2-7011016
3(A)Ahmad Firdaus Mohd EsmanK2-7021114
4(A)Choong Soon WingK2-4541612
5(A)Tham Mun KeatK2-7061511
6(A)Mohd ZulfadliK2-7031410
7(B)Faiz RahmanK2-451129
8(B)Kenyi ChewK2-452158
9(B)Kamal AfiqK2-704107
10(B)Ashish Dipak (blackbeasta)K2-703146
11(B)Lim Chong HanK2-705115

Championship report

Overall Standings after Round 10

RankDriverCatPointsQualifying
1.LuenK1/70136316
2.Rizal KhalidK2/70123368
3.Mohd Afiq Hamzah (fiq)K2/45113252
4.Eddy Hazral (Jinggo)K2/4591228
5.Mohd Fikri RahimK2/4585190
6.Daniel Rao (1997)K2/4563125
7.Choong Soon WingK2/4556172
8.Tham Mun KeatK2/7045131
9.Jac SooK2/4543129
10.Ulul Azmi IsmailK2/7042168
11.DineshK2/4536129
12.Cheah Lai SunK2/453175
13.Faiz RahmanK2/4529118
14.Ahmad Firdaus Mohd EsmanK2/702356
15.Abdul Razak HamdiK3/451851
16.Mohd ZulfadliK2/701758
17.Hafidz Fahro RoziK1/451640
18.Yong Chun FungK2/451462
19.Lokman HamidK2/451449
20.Patrick TanK2/701243
21.Jason GoodmundK2/451231
22.Alson WongK1/701160
23.Zainuddin ZainalK2/451029
24.Ashish Dipak (blackbeasta)K2/70970
25.Kenyi ChewK2/45851
26.Kamal AfiqK2/70646
27.Ruben YapK2/45624
28.Irwan (Cardula)K2/45617
29.Jazland AzmiK2/45122
30.Lim Chong HanK2/70048

2010 DRIVERS series - K3 category (80cc)

The K3 category in the annual DRIVERS series is run on the 2-stroke 80cc rental karts. This category is default for new karters and new to my-kart, and for those who have more experience but need to hone their skills further.

All my-KART members and guests are eligible for the K3 category, although must attend the pre-race safety briefings.

This section reports the progress of the 2010 K3 series. The top drivers from 2009 have mostly been promoted to the K2 category, so who will be the new K3 winners?

Keep track of the progress of the K3 drivers only here on my-kart.org!

Forza my-KART!

Round 01, K3 race report - Nizam Rahman spoils the party in K3 opener

Saturday, 2 January 2010
Shah Alam Stadium Kart Circuit (CW)

Please post your race report / experience in this thread.

Race update

K3 1st qualifying report

GroupPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
A1Arief GhazaliK3-4510820
A2Asmin OsmanK3-45112016
A3Shirley WongK3-4512314
A4Sim Han YongK3-706112
A5Nafis Ammar AliK3-4515711
A6Eddie HasrineK3-4581810
A7Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3-70459
A8Muhaimin Ralf Che DinK3-45568
AdnfArief FarhanK3-4512300
AdnfHazairi JayK3-4513130
AdnfSaiful RahmanK3-457160
AdnfRazman RidzuanK3-70940
AdnfJon DadameahK3-701430
AdnsAiman RizalK3-452280
AdnsIan TanK3-45320

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
B1Muhammad Afif AhmadK3-451920
B2Nizam Rahman (nizer)K3-4515716
B3Ahmad Firdaus Mohd EsmanK3-7032014
B4KhimK3-45111112
B5Jin KaiK3-45123011
B6Adrian Ng Sai WahK3-706110
B7Faiz RahmanK3-452289
B8Mohd Azlee IshakK3-45568
B9Hazrill HaniffK3-708187
B10Yong Chee FooK3-7013136
B11Hafiz ArshadK3-457165
B12ElangkoK3-70944
B13Lee Hong WeeK3-4514153
B14Umar MehdiK3-4510812
B15Ahmad Shahrizan Mohd EsmanK3-704821

K3 2nd qualifying report

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
A1Nafis Ammar AliK3-451920
A2Muhaimin Ralf Che DinK3-45118216
A3Shirley WongK3-4515714
A4Arief GhazaliK3-456112
A5Aiman RizalK3-4514311
A6Eddie HasrineK3-4581810
A7Hazairi JayK3-45329
A8Sim Han YongK3-7010158
A9Arief FarhanK3-45457
A10Ian TanK3-4513136
A11Asmin OsmanK3-45565
A12Jon DadameahK3-702284
A13Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3-7012303
A14Razman RidzuanK3-707162
A15Saiful RahmanK3-45941

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
B1Nizam Rahman (nizer)K3-451920
B2Adrian Ng Sai WahK3-7010816
B3Umar MehdiK3-456114
B4Muhammad Afif AhmadK3-4515712
B5Mohd Azlee IshakK3-45116211
B6Faiz RahmanK3-4514310
B7KhimK3-45569
B8Ahmad Shahrizan Mohd EsmanK3-7012308
B9Ahmad Firdaus Mohd EsmanK3-7013137
B10Hazrill HaniffK3-708186
B11Hafiz ArshadK3-45945
B12Lee Hong WeeK3-452284
B13Yong Chee FooK3-70323
B14Jin KaiK3-45452
B15ElangkoK3-707161

Overall Qualifying Ranking

RankDriverClassSeedPoints
1Nizam Rahman (nizer)K3-45-36
2Muhammad Afif AhmadK3-45432
3Arief GhazaliK3-45-32
4Nafis Ammar AliK3-45-31
5Shirley WongK3-45328
6Adrian Ng Sai WahK3-706926
7Muhaimin Ralf Che DinK3-454424
8Ahmad Firdaus Mohd EsmanK3-703021
9Asmin OsmanK3-45-21
10KhimK3-45-21
11Sim Han YongK3-706720
12Eddie HasrineK3-45-20
13Faiz RahmanK3-45919
14Mohd Azlee IshakK3-454619
15Umar MehdiK3-45-16
16Hazrill HaniffK3-70-13
17Jin KaiK3-45-13
18Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3-703812
19Aiman RizalK3-45811
20Hafiz ArshadK3-45-10
21Ahmad Shahrizan Mohd EsmanK3-70399
22Hazairi JayK3-45-9
23Yong Chee FooK3-70-9
24Arief FarhanK3-45-7
25Lee Hong WeeK3-45-7
26Ian TanK3-45216
27ElangkoK3-70-5
28Jon DadameahK3-70-4
29Razman RidzuanK3-70-2
30Saiful RahmanK3-45741

Qualifying Ranking - K3/45

RankDriverClassSeedPoints
1Nizam Rahman (nizer)K3-45-36
2Muhammad Afif AhmadK3-45432
3Arief GhazaliK3-45-32
4Nafis Ammar AliK3-45-31
5Shirley WongK3-45328
6Muhaimin Ralf Che DinK3-454424
7Asmin OsmanK3-45-21
8KhimK3-45-21
9Eddie HasrineK3-45-20
10Faiz RahmanK3-45919
11Mohd Azlee IshakK3-454619
12Umar MehdiK3-45-16
13Jin KaiK3-45-13
14Aiman RizalK3-45811
15Hafiz ArshadK3-45-10
16Hazairi JayK3-45-9
17Arief FarhanK3-45-7
18Lee Hong WeeK3-45-7
19Ian TanK3-45216
20Saiful RahmanK3-45741

Qualifying Ranking - K3/70

RankDriverClassSeedPoints
1Adrian Ng Sai WahK3-706926
2Ahmad Firdaus Mohd EsmanK3-703021
3Sim Han YongK3-706720
4Hazrill HaniffK3-70-13
5Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3-703812
6Ahmad Shahrizan Mohd EsmanK3-70399
7Yong Chee FooK3-70-9
8ElangkoK3-70-5
9Jon DadameahK3-70-4
10Razman RidzuanK3-70-2

Final Race Result

PosGroupDriverClassGridKartPoints
1(A)Nizam Rahman (nizer)K3-4515820
2(A)Asmin OsmanK3-4578116
3(A)Shirley WongK3-4511714
4(A)Nafis Ammar AliK3-45121112
5(A)Mohd Azlee IshakK3-452211
6(A)Muhammad Afif AhmadK3-45142010
7(A)Eddie HasrineK3-454189
8(A)Arief GhazaliK3-451398
9(A)Faiz RahmanK3-45337
10(A)Sim Han YongK3-705156
11(A)Adrian Ng Sai WahK3-7010825
12(A)Umar MehdiK3-451284
13(A)Ahmad Firdaus Mohd EsmanK3-70813
14(A)Muhaimin Ralf Che DinK3-45952
15(A)KhimK3-45641
16(B)Arief FarhanK3-457110
17(B)Aiman RizalK3-451270
18(B)Hazairi JayK3-45920
19(B)Ian TanK3-45510
20(B)Ahmad Shahrizan Mohd EsmanK3-7010200
21(B)Lee Hong WeeK3-456820
22(B)Yong Chee FooK3-70880
23(B)Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3-701390
24(B)Hafiz ArshadK3-451140
25(B)Saiful RahmanK3-451810
26(B)Hazrill HaniffK3-7015300
27(B)Razman RidzuanK3-702160
28(B)Jon DadameahK3-703280
29(B)ElangkoK3-704180
DNF(B)Jin KaiK3-4514DNSdnf

Final Race Result - K3/45

PosGroupDriverClassGridKartPoints
1(A)Nizam Rahman (nizer)K3-4515820
2(A)Asmin OsmanK3-4578116
3(A)Shirley WongK3-4511714
4(A)Nafis Ammar AliK3-45121112
5(A)Mohd Azlee IshakK3-452211
6(A)Muhammad Afif AhmadK3-45142010
7(A)Eddie HasrineK3-454189
8(A)Arief GhazaliK3-451398
9(A)Faiz RahmanK3-45337
10(A)Umar MehdiK3-451286
11(A)Muhaimin Ralf Che DinK3-45955
12(A)KhimK3-45644
13(B)Arief FarhanK3-457113
14(B)Aiman RizalK3-451272
15(B)Hazairi JayK3-45921
16(B)Ian TanK3-45510
17(B)Lee Hong WeeK3-456820
18(B)Hafiz ArshadK3-451140
19(B)Saiful RahmanK3-451810
20(B)Jin KaiK3-4514DNSdnf

Final Race Result - K3/70

PosGroupDriverClassGridKartPoints
1(A)Sim Han YongK3-7051520
2(A)Adrian Ng Sai WahK3-70108216
3(A)Ahmad Firdaus Mohd EsmanK3-708114
4(B)Ahmad Shahrizan Mohd EsmanK3-70102012
5(B)Yong Chee FooK3-708811
6(B)Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3-7013910
7(B)Hazrill HaniffK3-7015309
8(B)Razman RidzuanK3-702168
9(B)Jon DadameahK3-703287
10(B)ElangkoK3-704186

Championship update

Overall Standings after Round 01

RankDriverCatPointsQualifying
1.Nizam Rahman (nizer)K1/452036
2.Asmin OsmanK3/451621
3.Shirley WongK3/451428
4.Nafis Ammar AliK3/451231
5.Mohd Azlee IshakK3/451119
6.Muhammad Afif AhmadK3/451032
7.Eddie HasrineK3/45920
8.Arief GhazaliK3/45832
9.Faiz RahmanK3/45719
10.Sim Han YongK3/70620
11.Adrian Ng Sai WahK3/70526
12.Umar MehdiK3/45416
13.Ahmad Firdaus Mohd EsmanK3/70321
14.Muhaimin Ralf Che DinK3/70224
15.KhimK3/45121
16.Hazrill HaniffK3/45013
17.Jin KaiK3/45013
18.Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3/70012
19.Aiman RizalK3/45011
20.Hafiz ArshadK3/45010
21.Ahmad Shahrizan Mohd EsmanK3/7009
22.Hazairi JayK3/4509
23.Yong Chee FooK3/4509
24.Arief FarhanK3/4507
25.Lee Hong WeeK3/4507
26.Ian TanK3/4506
27.ElangkoK3/4505
28.Jon DadameahK3/4504
29.Razman RidzuanK3/4502
30.Saiful RahmanK3/4501

K3/45 Standings after Round 01

RankDriverCatPointsQualifying
1.Nizam Rahman (nizer)K1/452036
1.Asmin OsmanK3/451621
2.Shirley WongK3/451428
3.Nafis Ammar AliK3/451231
4.Mohd Azlee IshakK3/451119
5.Yong Chee FooK3/45119
6.Muhammad Afif AhmadK3/451032
7.Eddie HasrineK3/45920
8.Hazrill HaniffK3/45913
9.Arief GhazaliK3/45832
10.Razman RidzuanK3/4582
11.Faiz RahmanK3/45719
12.Jon DadameahK3/4574
13.Umar MehdiK3/45616
14.ElangkoK3/4565
15.KhimK3/45421
16.Arief FarhanK3/4537
17.Aiman RizalK3/45211
18.Hazairi JayK3/4519
19.Jin KaiK3/45013
20.Hafiz ArshadK3/45010
21.Lee Hong WeeK3/4507
22.Ian TanK3/4506
23.Saiful RahmanK3/4501

K3/70 Standings after Round 10

RankDriverCatPointsQualifying
1.Sim Han YongK3/702020
2.Adrian Ng Sai WahK3/701626
3.Ahmad Firdaus Mohd EsmanK3/701421
4.Ahmad Shahrizan Mohd EsmanK3/70129
5.Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3/701012
6.Muhaimin Ralf Che DinK3/70524

Round 02, K3 race report - Newcomer Nafis Ammar Ali takes 2nd round honours

Saturday, 6 February 2010
Shah Alam Stadium Kart Circuit (CCW)

Please post your race report / experience in this thread.

Race update

K3 1st qualifying report

GroupPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
A1Nafis Ammar AliK3-452420
A2Tg NazroffK3-45162616
A3Khayree NeezarK3-45132214
A4Arief FarhanK3-4571112
A5Arief GhazaliK3-453511
A6Umar MehdiK3-454610
A7Asmin OsmanK3-45119
A8SaktikanaK3-4515258
A9Faza JamainK3-458137
A10Boo Yi PingK3-4514246
A11Muhammad Aiman Safwan ZulkifliK3-4511175
A12Ahmad Shahrizan Mohd EsmanK3-706104
A13Faizal BahariK3-709153
A14Hazrill HaniffK3-70592
A15Salma AdamK3-4517301
A16Chee ChinK3-4512180
A17Suffian ZakariaK3-7010160

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
B1Nazif Othman (aka naziatie)K3-4581320
B2Muhammad Nurazmi AbasK3-45132216
B3Muhammad Afif AhmadK3-452414
B4Shirley WongK3-451112
B5Qamaruzzaman OthmanK3-70101911
B6Saifuddin ShafikK3-45121810
B7Jac SooK3-4511179
B8Ahmad Firdaus Mohd EsmanK3-70468
B9Rizam Ahmad YusofK3-709157
B10Hazairi JayK3-456106
B11Sim Han YongK3-70355
B12Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3-70594
B13Fawwaz FikkeriK3-4514243
B14Jon DadameahK3-707112
B15Adam ZafranK3-4515251
B16Zie ZakariaK3-4516260

K3 2nd qualifying report

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
A1Tg NazroffK3-452420
A2Arief GhazaliK3-45152516
A3Umar MehdiK3-45142414
A4Muhammad Aiman Safwan ZulkifliK3-4571112
A5Nafis Ammar AliK3-45162611
A6Suffian ZakariaK3-7081310
A7Salma AdamK3-45119
A8Khayree NeezarK3-45598
A9Hazrill HaniffK3-7013227
A10Faizal BahariK3-709156
A11Ahmad Shahrizan Mohd EsmanK3-7012185
A12Chee ChinK3-456104
A13Boo Yi PingK3-45463
A14SaktikanaK3-453192
A15Asmin OsmanK3-4517301
A16Arief FarhanK3-4511170
A17Faza JamainK3-4510160

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
B1Muhammad Afif AhmadK3-45152520
B2Ahmad Firdaus Mohd EsmanK3-70132216
B3Shirley WongK3-45162614
B4Rizam Ahmad YusofK3-7081312
B5Nazif Othman (aka naziatie)K3-4591511
B6Saifuddin ShafikK3-455910
B7Qamaruzzaman OthmanK3-707119
B8Jac SooK3-456108
B9Muhammad Nurazmi AbasK3-45467
B10Sim Han YongK3-7014246
B11Fawwaz FikkeriK3-45355
B12Hazairi JayK3-4511174
B13Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3-7012183
B14Zie ZakariaK3-45112
B15Adam ZafranK3-45241
B16Jon DadameahK3-7010300

Overall Qualifying Ranking

RankDriverClassSeedPoints
1Tg NazroffK3-45-36
2Muhammad Afif AhmadK3-45634
3Nafis Ammar AliK3-45431
4Nazif Othman (aka naziatie)K3-45-31
5Arief GhazaliK3-45827
6Shirley WongK3-45326
7Umar MehdiK3-451224
8Ahmad Firdaus Mohd EsmanK3-701324
9Muhammad Nurazmi AbasK3-45-23
10Khayree NeezarK3-45-22
11Qamaruzzaman OthmanK3-70-20
12Saifuddin ShafikK3-45-20
13Rizam Ahmad YusofK3-70-19
14Muhammad Aiman Safwan ZulkifliK3-45-17
15Jac SooK3-45-17
16Arief FarhanK3-452412
17Sim Han YongK3-701011
18Asmin OsmanK3-45210
19Hazairi JayK3-452210
20Suffian ZakariaK3-70-10
21SaktikanaK3-45-10
22Salma AdamK3-45 10
23Hazrill HaniffK3-70169
24Ahmad Shahrizan Mohd EsmanK3-70219
25Faizal BahariK3-70-9
26Boo Yi PingK3-45-9
27Fawwaz FikkeriK3-45-8
28Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3-70187
29Faza JamainK3-45-7
30Chee ChinK3-45-4
31Jon DadameahK3-70282
32Adam ZafranK3-45-2
33Zie ZakariaK3-45 2

Qualifying Ranking - K3/45

RankDriverClassSeedPoints
1Tg NazroffK3-45-36
2Muhammad Afif AhmadK3-45634
3Nafis Ammar AliK3-45431
4Nazif Othman (aka naziatie)K3-45-31
5Arief GhazaliK3-45827
6Shirley WongK3-45326
7Umar MehdiK3-451224
8Muhammad Nurazmi AbasK3-45-23
9Khayree NeezarK3-45-22
10Saifuddin ShafikK3-45-20
11Muhammad Aiman Safwan ZulkifliK3-45-17
12Jac SooK3-45-17
13Arief FarhanK3-452412
14Asmin OsmanK3-45210
15Hazairi JayK3-452210
16SaktikanaK3-45-10
17Salma AdamK3-45 10
18Boo Yi PingK3-45-9
19Fawwaz FikkeriK3-45-8
20Faza JamainK3-45-7
21Chee ChinK3-45-4
22Adam ZafranK3-45-2
23Zie ZakariaK3-45 2

Qualifying Ranking - K3/70

RankDriverClassSeedPoints
1Ahmad Firdaus Mohd EsmanK3-701324
2Qamaruzzaman OthmanK3-70-20
3Rizam Ahmad YusofK3-70-19
4Sim Han YongK3-701011
5Suffian ZakariaK3-70-10
6Hazrill HaniffK3-70169
7Ahmad Shahrizan Mohd EsmanK3-70219
8Faizal BahariK3-70-9
9Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3-70187
10Jon DadameahK3-70282

Final Race Result

PosGroupDriverClassGridKartPoints
1(A)Nafis Ammar AliK3-45152220
2(A)Umar MehdiK3-45111116
3(A)Muhammad Afif AhmadK3-45162514
4(A)Ahmad Firdaus Mohd EsmanK3-70101912
5(A)Shirley WongK3-45121311
6(A)Nazif Othman (aka naziatie)K3-45142410
7(A)Saifuddin ShafikK3-456179
8(A)Arief GhazaliK3-4513268
9(A)Muhammad Aiman Safwan ZulkifliK3-45497
10(A)Arief FarhanK3-452106
11(A)Khayree NeezarK3-45855
12(A)Tg NazroffK3-451744
13(A)Qamaruzzaman OthmanK3-70783
14(A)Rizam Ahmad YusofK3-70562
15(A)Jac SooK3-453181
16(A)Muhammad Nurazmi AbasK3-459150
17(A)Sim Han YongK3-70110
18(B)Asmin OsmanK3-451640
19(B)Suffian ZakariaK3-7014130
20(B)Hazrill HaniffK3-7011220
21(B)Boo Yi PingK3-458240
22(B)Ahmad Shahrizan Mohd EsmanK3-7010260
23(B)Chee ChinK3-45450
24(B)Faizal BahariK3-709100
25(B)Faza JamainK3-45590
26(B)SaktikanaK3-4513170
27(B)Jon DadameahK3-70370
28(B)Fawwaz FikkeriK3-457110
29(B)Zie ZakariaK3-45160
30(B)Adam ZafranK3-452180
31(B)Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3-70680
dnf(B)Hazairi JayK3-451525dnf
dnf(B)Salma AdamK3-451230dnf

Final Race Result - K3/45

PosGroupDriverClassGridKartPoints
1(A)Nafis Ammar AliK3-45152220
2(A)Umar MehdiK3-45111116
3(A)Muhammad Afif AhmadK3-45162514
4(A)Shirley WongK3-45121312
5(A)Nazif Othman (aka naziatie)K3-45142411
6(A)Saifuddin ShafikK3-4561710
7(A)Arief GhazaliK3-4513269
8(A)Muhammad Aiman Safwan ZulkifliK3-45498
9(A)Arief FarhanK3-452107
10(A)Khayree NeezarK3-45856
11(A)Tg NazroffK3-451745
12(A)Jac SooK3-453184
13(A)Muhammad Nurazmi AbasK3-459153
14(B)Asmin OsmanK3-451642
15(B)Boo Yi PingK3-458241
16(B)Chee ChinK3-45450
17(B)Faza JamainK3-45590
18(B)SaktikanaK3-4513170
19(B)Fawwaz FikkeriK3-457110
20(B)Zie ZakariaK3-45160
21(B)Adam ZafranK3-452180
22(B)Hazairi JayK3-451525dnf
23(B)Salma AdamK3-451230dnf

Final Race Result - K3/70

PosGroupDriverClassGridKartPoints
1(A)Ahmad Firdaus Mohd EsmanK3-70101920
2(A)Qamaruzzaman OthmanK3-707816
3(A)Rizam Ahmad YusofK3-705614
4(A)Sim Han YongK3-701112
5(B)Suffian ZakariaK3-70141311
6(B)Hazrill HaniffK3-70112210
7(B)Ahmad Shahrizan Mohd EsmanK3-7010269
8(B)Faizal BahariK3-709108
9(B)Jon DadameahK3-70377
10(B)Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3-70686

Championship update

Overall Standings after Round 02

RankDriverCatPointsQualifying
1.Nafis Ammar AliK3/453262
2.Shirley WongK3/452554
3.Muhammad Afif AhmadK3/452466
4.Umar MehdiK3/452040
5.Nizam Rahman (nizer)K1/452036
6.Arief GhazaliK3/451659
7.Asmin OsmanK3/451631
8.Ahmad Firdaus Mohd EsmanK3/701545
9.Mohd Azlee IshakK3/451119
10.Nazif Othman (aka naziatie)K3/451031
11.Eddie HasrineK3/45920
12.Saifuddin ShafikK3/45920
13.Faiz RahmanK3/45719
14.Muhammad Aiman Safwan ZulkifliK3/45717
15.Sim Han YongK3/70631
16.Arief FarhanK3/45619
17.Adrian Ng Sai WahK3/70526
18.Khayree NeezarK3/45522
19.Tg NazroffK3/45436
20.Qamaruzzaman OthmanK3/70320
21.Muhaimin Ralf Che DinK3/45224
22.Rizam Ahmad YusofK3/70219
23.KhimK3/45121
24.Jac SooK3/45117
25.Muhammad Nurazmi AbasK3/45023
26.Hazrill HaniffK3/70022
27.Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3/70019
28.Hazairi JayK3/45019
29.Ahmad Shahrizan Mohd EsmanK3/70018
30.Jin KaiK3/45013
31.Aiman RizalK3/45011
32.Hafiz ArshadK3/45010
33.Suffian ZakariaK3/70010
34.SaktikanaK3/45010
35.Salma AdamK3/45010
36.Yong Chee FooK3/7009
37.Faizal BahariK3/7009
38.Boo Yi PingK3/4509
39.Fawwaz FikkeriK3/4508
40.Lee Hong WeeK3/4507
41.Faza JamainK3/4507
42.Ian TanK3/4506
43.Jon DadameahK3/7006
44.ElangkoK3/7005
45.Chee ChinK3/4504
46.Razman RidzuanK3/7002
47.Adam ZafranK3/4502
48.Zie ZakariaK3/4502
49.Saiful RahmanK3/4501

K3/45 Standings after Round 02

RankDriverCatPointsQualifying
1.Nafis Ammar AliK3/453262
2.Shirley WongK3/452654
3.Muhammad Afif AhmadK3/452466
4.Umar MehdiK3/452240
5.Asmin OsmanK3/451831
6.Arief GhazaliK3/451759
7.Nazif Othman (aka naziatie)K3/451131
8.Mohd Azlee IshakK3/451119
9.Saifuddin ShafikK3/451020
10.Arief FarhanK3/451019
11.Eddie HasrineK3/45920
12.Muhammad Aiman Safwan ZulkifliK3/45817
13.Faiz RahmanK3/45719
14.Khayree NeezarK3/45622
15.Tg NazroffK3/45536
16.Muhaimin Ralf Che DinK3/45524
17.KhimK3/45421
18.Jac SooK3/45417
19.Muhammad Nurazmi AbasK3/45323
20.Aiman RizalK3/45211
21.Hazairi JayK3/45119
22.Boo Yi PingK3/4519
23.Jin KaiK3/45013
24.Hafiz ArshadK3/45010
25.SaktikanaK3/45010
26.Salma AdamK3/45010
27.Fawwaz FikkeriK3/4508
28.Lee Hong WeeK3/4507
29.Faza JamainK3/4507
30.Ian TanK3/4506
31.Chee ChinK3/4504
32.Adam ZafranK3/4502
33.Zie ZakariaK3/4502
34.Saiful RahmanK3/4501

K3/70 Standings after Round 02

RankDriverCatPointsQualifying
1.Ahmad Firdaus Mohd EsmanK3/703445
2.Sim Han YongK3/703231
3.Ahmad Shahrizan Mohd EsmanK3/702118
4.Hazrill HaniffK3/701922
5.Adrian Ng Sai WahK3/701626
6.Qamaruzzaman OthmanK3/701620
7.Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3/701619
8.Rizam Ahmad YusofK3/701419
9.Jon DadameahK3/70146
10.Suffian ZakariaK3/701110
11.Yong Chee FooK3/70119
12.Faizal BahariK3/7089
13.Razman RidzuanK3/7082
14.ElangkoK3/7065

Round 03, K3 race report - Youngster Jin Kai Lim takes chequered flag ahead of Umar Mehdi

Saturday, 6 March 2010
Shah Alam Stadium Kart Circuit (CW)

Please post your race report / experience in this thread.

Race update

K3 1st qualifying report

GroupPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
A1Umar MehdiK3-452720
A2Nafis Ammar AdliK3-4511716
A3Aiman RizalK3-4581614
A4Rushdi RamlayK3-4512312
A5Muhammad Aiman Safwan ZulkifliK3-4551011
A6Mike SivaK3-4515910
A7Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3-707279
A8Jin Kai LimK3-4513148
A9Asmin OsmanK3-45327
A10SaktikanaK3-45986
A11Saifuddin ShafikK3-454305
A12Carloz LeeK3-4514224
A13Qamaruzzaman OthmanK3-706133
A14Jon DadameahK3-701062
A15Kamal AfiqK3-701141

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
B1Arief GhazaliK3-452720
B2Tham Mun KeatK3-4513916
B3Andrew FosterK3-7012314
B4Shirley WongK3-4511712
B5Hafiz ArshadK3-4581611
B6Khayree NeezarK3-4551010
B7Ahmad Shahrizan Mohd EsmanK3-707279
B8Faiz RahmanK3-454308
B9Rizam Ahmad YusofK3-706137
B10Ahmad Firdaus Mohd EsmanK3-70326
B11Chee ChinK3-451065
B12Fawwaz FikkeriK3-45984
B13Zhong HanK3-4514223
B14Azlan Shah ZainuddinK3-701142

K3 2nd qualifying report

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
A1Asmin OsmanK3-4513920
A2Aiman RizalK3-4581616
A3Carloz LeeK3-452714
A4Jin Kai LimK3-453212
A5Saifuddin ShafikK3-4512311
A6SaktikanaK3-4572710
A7Rushdi RamlayK3-454309
A8Muhammad Aiman Safwan ZulkifliK3-451148
A9Mike SivaK3-451177
A10Nafis Ammar AdliK3-4515146
A11Umar MehdiK3-4514225
A12Kamal AfiqK3-705104
A13Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3-70983
A14Jon DadameahK3-706132
A15Qamaruzzaman OthmanK3-7010121

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
B1Tham Mun KeatK3-452720
B2Arief GhazaliK3-4513916
B3Hafiz ArshadK3-4572714
B4Ahmad Firdaus Mohd EsmanK3-7012312
B5Ahmad Shahrizan Mohd EsmanK3-7081611
B6Fawwaz FikkeriK3-4561310
B7Shirley WongK3-4514229
B8Khayree NeezarK3-451068
B9Zhong HanK3-451177
B10Faiz RahmanK3-451146
B11Chee ChinK3-455105
B12Azlan Shah ZainuddinK3-704304
B13Andrew FosterK3-703123
B13Rizam Ahmad YusofK3-70983

Overall Qualifying Ranking

RankDriverClassSeedPoints
1Arief GhazaliK3-45636
2Tham Mun KeatK3-45-36
3Aiman RizalK3-453130
4Asmin OsmanK3-45727
5Umar MehdiK3-45425
6Hafiz ArshadK3-453225
7Nafis Ammar AdliK3-45122
8Shirley WongK3-45221
9Rushdi RamlayK3-45-21
10Ahmad Shahrizan Mohd EsmanK3-702920
11Jin Kai LimK3-45-20
12Muhammad Aiman Safwan ZulkifliK3-451419
13Ahmad Firdaus Mohd EsmanK3-70818
14Khayree NeezarK3-451818
15Carloz LeeK3-45-18
16Mike SivaK3-45-17
17Andrew FosterK3-70-17
18Saifuddin ShafikK3-451216
19SaktikanaK3-453416
20Faiz RahmanK3-451314
21Fawwaz FikkeriK3-453914
22Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3-702712
23Rizam Ahmad YusofK3-702210
24Chee ChinK3-454510
25Zhong HanK3-45-10
26Azlan Shah ZainuddinK3-70-6
27Kamal AfiqK3-70-5
28Qamaruzzaman OthmanK3-70204
29Jon DadameahK3-70434

Qualifying Ranking - K3/45

RankDriverClassSeedPoints
1Arief GhazaliK3-45636
2Tham Mun KeatK3-45-36
3Aiman RizalK3-453130
4Asmin OsmanK3-45727
5Umar MehdiK3-45425
6Hafiz ArshadK3-453225
7Nafis Ammar AdliK3-45122
8Shirley WongK3-45221
9Rushdi RamlayK3-45-21
10Jin Kai LimK3-45-20
11Muhammad Aiman Safwan ZulkifliK3-451419
12Khayree NeezarK3-451818
13Carloz LeeK3-45-18
14Mike SivaK3-45-17
15Saifuddin ShafikK3-451216
16SaktikanaK3-453416
17Faiz RahmanK3-451314
18Fawwaz FikkeriK3-453914
19Chee ChinK3-454510
20Zhong HanK3-45-10

Qualifying Ranking - K3/70

RankDriverClassSeedPoints
1Ahmad Shahrizan Mohd EsmanK3-702920
2Ahmad Firdaus Mohd EsmanK3-70818
3Andrew FosterK3-70-17
4Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3-702712
5Rizam Ahmad YusofK3-702210
6Azlan Shah ZainuddinK3-70-6
7Kamal AfiqK3-70-5
8Qamaruzzaman OthmanK3-70204
9Jon DadameahK3-70434

Final Race Result

PosGroupDriverClassGridKartPoints
1(A)Jin Kai LimK3-4553020
2(A)Umar MehdiK3-45111716
3(A)Tham Mun KeatK3-4514714
4(A)Rushdi RamlayK3-4571212
5(A)Aiman RizalK3-45131611
6(A)Ahmad Firdaus Mohd EsmanK3-7033110
7(A)Nafis Ammar AdliK3-459139
8(A)Asmin OsmanK3-451238
9(A)Carloz LeeK3-45127
10(A)Muhammad Aiman Safwan ZulkifliK3-45466
11(A)Khayree NeezarK3-45245
12(A)Arief GhazaliK3-4515144
13(A)Shirley WongK3-458223
14(A)Ahmad Shahrizan Mohd EsmanK3-706182
15(B)Saifuddin ShafikK3-451291
16(B)Andrew FosterK3-701330
17(B)Faiz RahmanK3-4510160
18(B)Qamaruzzaman OthmanK3-702120
19(B)SaktikanaK3-4511270
20(B)Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3-708180
21(B)Kamal AfiqK3-703300
22(B)Rizam Ahmad YusofK3-707100
23(B)Fawwaz FikkeriK3-459130
24(B)Zhong HanK3-45560
25(B)Chee ChinK3-45680
26(B)Azlan Shah ZainuddinK3-704140
27(B)Jon DadameahK3-701220
DNF(A)Hafiz ArshadK3-451027dnf
DNF(B)Mike SivaK3-45147dnf

Final Race Result - K3/45

PosGroupDriverClassGridKartPoints
1(A)Jin Kai LimK3-4553020
2(A)Umar MehdiK3-45111716
3(A)Tham Mun KeatK3-4514714
4(A)Rushdi RamlayK3-4571212
5(A)Aiman RizalK3-45131611
6(A)Nafis Ammar AdliK3-4591310
7(A)Asmin OsmanK3-451239
8(A)Carloz LeeK3-45128
9(A)Muhammad Aiman Safwan ZulkifliK3-45467
10(A)Khayree NeezarK3-45246
11(A)Arief GhazaliK3-4515145
12(A)Shirley WongK3-458224
13(B)Saifuddin ShafikK3-451293
14(B)Faiz RahmanK3-4510162
15(B)SaktikanaK3-4511271
16(B)Fawwaz FikkeriK3-459130
17(B)Zhong HanK3-45560
18(B)Chee ChinK3-45680
19(A)Hafiz ArshadK3-451027dnf
20(B)Mike SivaK3-45147dnf

Final Race Result - K3/70

PosGroupDriverClassGridKartPoints
1(A)Ahmad Firdaus Mohd EsmanK3-7033120
2(A)Ahmad Shahrizan Mohd EsmanK3-7061816
3(B)Andrew FosterK3-7013314
4(B)Qamaruzzaman OthmanK3-7021212
5(B)Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3-7081811
6(B)Kamal AfiqK3-7033010
7(B)Rizam Ahmad YusofK3-707109
8(B)Azlan Shah ZainuddinK3-704148
9(B)Jon DadameahK3-701227

Championship update

Overall Standings after Round 03

RankDriverCatPointsQualifying
1.Nafis Ammar AdliK3/454184
2.Umar MehdiK3/453665
3.Shirley WongK3/452875
4.Ahmad Firdaus Mohd EsmanK3/702563
5.Muhammad Afif AhmadK3/452466
6.Asmin OsmanK3/452458
7.Arief GhazaliK3/452095
8.Nizam Rahman (nizer)K1/452036
9.Jin Kai LimK3/452033
10.Tham Mun KeatK3/451436
11.Muhammad Aiman Safwan ZulkifliK3/451336
12.Rushdi RamlayK3/451221
13.Aiman RizalK3/451141
14.Mohd Azlee IshakK3/451119
15.Khayree NeezarK3/451040
16.Saifuddin ShafikK3/451036
17.Nazif Othman (aka naziatie)K3/451031
18.Eddie HasrineK3/45920
19.Faiz RahmanK3/45733
20.Carloz LeeK3/45718
21.Sim Han YongK3/70631
22.Arief FarhanK3/45619
23.Adrian Ng Sai WahK3/70526
24.Tg NazroffK3/45436
25.Qamaruzzaman OthmanK3/70324
26.Ahmad Shahrizan Mohd EsmanK3/70238
27.Rizam Ahmad YusofK3/70229
28.Muhaimin Ralf Che DinK3/45224
29.KhimK3/45121
30.Jac SooK2/45117
31.Hafiz ArshadK3/45035
32.Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3/70031
33.SaktikanaK3/45026
34.Muhammad Nurazmi AbasK3/45023
35.Fawwaz FikkeriK3/45022
36.Hazrill HaniffK3/70022
37.Hazairi JayK3/45019
38.Mike SivaK3/45017
39.Andrew FosterK3/70017
40.Chee ChinK3/45014
41.Salma AdamK3/45010
42.Zhong HanK3/45010
43.Jon DadameahK3/70010
44.Suffian ZakariaK3/70010
45.Boo Yi PingK3/4509
46.Yong Chee FooK3/7009
47.Faizal BahariK3/7009
48.Lee Hong WeeK3/4507
49.Faza JamainK3/4507
50.Azlan Shah ZainuddinK3/4506
51.Ian TanK3/4506
52.Kamal AfiqK3/4505
53.ElangkoK3/7005
54.Adam ZafranK3/4502
55.Zie ZakariaK3/4502
56.Razman RidzuanK3/7002
57.Saiful RahmanK3/4501

K3/45 Standings after Round 03

RankDriverCatPointsQualifying
1.Nafis Ammar AdliK3/454284
2.Umar MehdiK3/453865
3.Shirley WongK3/453075
4.Asmin OsmanK3/452758
5.Muhammad Afif AhmadK3/452466
6.Arief GhazaliK3/452295
7.Jin Kai LimK3/452033
8.Muhammad Aiman Safwan ZulkifliK3/451536
9.Tham Mun KeatK3/451436
10.Aiman RizalK3/451341
11.Saifuddin ShafikK3/451336
12.Khayree NeezarK3/451240
13.Rushdi RamlayK3/451221
14.Nazif Othman (aka naziatie)K3/451131
15.Mohd Azlee IshakK3/451119
16.Arief FarhanK3/451019
17.Kamal AfiqK3/45105
18.Faiz RahmanK3/45933
19.Eddie HasrineK3/45920
20.Carloz LeeK3/45818
21.Azlan Shah ZainuddinK3/4586
22.Tg NazroffK3/45536
23.Muhaimin Ralf Che DinK3/45524
24.KhimK3/45421
25.Muhammad Nurazmi AbasK3/45323
26.SaktikanaK3/45126
27.Hazairi JayK3/45119
28.Boo Yi PingK3/4519
29.Hafiz ArshadK3/45035
30.Fawwaz FikkeriK3/45022
31.Mike SivaK3/45017
32.Chee ChinK3/45014
33.Salma AdamK3/45010
34.Zhong HanK3/45010
35.Lee Hong WeeK3/4507
36.Faza JamainK3/4507
37.Ian TanK3/4506
38.Adam ZafranK3/4502
39.Zie ZakariaK3/4502
40.Saiful RahmanK3/4501

K3/70 Standings after Round 03

RankDriverCatPointsQualifying
1.Ahmad Firdaus Mohd EsmanK3/705463
2.Ahmad Shahrizan Mohd EsmanK3/703738
3.Sim Han YongK3/703231
4.Qamaruzzaman OthmanK3/702824
5.Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3/702731
6.Rizam Ahmad YusofK3/702329
7.Jon DadameahK3/702110
8.Hazrill HaniffK3/701922
9.Adrian Ng Sai WahK3/701626
10.Andrew FosterK3/701417
11.Suffian ZakariaK3/701110
12.Yong Chee FooK3/70119
13.Faizal BahariK3/7089
14.Razman RidzuanK3/7082
15.ElangkoK3/7065

Round 04, K3 race report - Afif Ahmad wins ahead of Nafis Ammar Adli

Sunday, 18 April 2010
Shah Alam Stadium Kart Circuit (CCW)

Please post your race report / experience in this thread.

Race update

K3 1st qualifying report

GroupPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
A1Jin Kai LimK3-453320
A2Muhammad Afif AhmadK3-4521216
A3Nafis Ammar AdliK3-451814
A4Ahmad Shahrizan Mohd EsmanK3-705112
A5Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3-4512511
A6Kamal AfiqK3-708710
A7Hazrill HaniffK3-707259
A8Aiman RizalK3-45428
A9Mohd ZulfadliK3-709237
A10Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3-706226
A11Ilham RamlanK3-7010785
A12Mohd Shahab ShahK3-7013134
A13Hilal Abd RazidK3-4514163
A14Norazman Bin RamlyK3-4511112

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
B1Tham Mun KeatK3-453320
B2Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3-4512516
B3Faiz RahmanK3-454214
B4Ahmad Firdaus Mohd EsmanK3-701812
B5S AminuddinK3-458711
B6Asmin OsmanK3-4521210
B7Rizam Ahmad YusofK3-70519
B8Kraisorn BunjaridhK3-459238
B9SaktikanaK3-456227
B10Chee ChinK3-457166
B11Aqif Aiman AzlanK3-4513135
B12Mohd Jeffy SafieeK3-4511114
B13Muhamad Amin NorizanK3-4510783

K3 2nd qualifying report

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
A1Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3-453320
A2Nafis Ammar AdliK3-45141616
A3Jin Kai LimK3-4512514
A4Aiman RizalK3-45111112
A5Mohd ZulfadliK3-7062211
A6Ilham RamlanK3-705110
A7Mohd Shahab ShahK3-702129
A8Hazrill HaniffK3-70878
A9Muhammad Afif AhmadK3-4513137
A10Kamal AfiqK3-707256
A11Ahmad Shahrizan Mohd EsmanK3-7010785
A12Hilal Abd RazidK3-45184
A13Norazman Bin RamlyK3-45423
AdnfAhmad Mohsin DadameahK3-709230

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
B1Aqif Aiman AzlanK3-451820
B2Mohd Jeffy SafieeK3-453316
B3Kraisorn BunjaridhK3-455114
B4Muhamad Amin NorizanK3-454212
B5Tham Mun KeatK3-45111111
B6Asmin OsmanK3-4512510
B7S AminuddinK3-456229
B8SaktikanaK3-45878
B9Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3-452127
B10Chee ChinK3-457216
B11Rizam Ahmad YusofK3-709235
B12Ahmad Firdaus Mohd EsmanK3-7013134
B13Faiz RahmanK3-4510783

Overall Qualifying Ranking

RankDriverClassSeedPoints
1Jin Kai LimK3-45934
2Tham Mun KeatK3-451031
3Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3-45-31
4Nafis Ammar AdliK3-45130
5Aqif Aiman AzlanK3-45-25
6Muhammad Afif AhmadK3-45523
7Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3-45-23
8Kraisorn BunjaridhK3-45-22
9Asmin OsmanK3-45620
10Aiman RizalK3-451320
11S AminuddinK3-45-20
12Mohd Jeffy SafieeK3-45-20
13Mohd ZulfadliK3-70-18
14Faiz RahmanK3-451917
15Ahmad Shahrizan Mohd EsmanK3-702617
16Hazrill HaniffK3-703617
17Ahmad Firdaus Mohd EsmanK3-70416
18Kamal AfiqK3-705216
19SaktikanaK3-453315
20Ilham RamlanK3-70-15
21Muhamad Amin NorizanK3-45-15
22Rizam Ahmad YusofK3-702714
23Mohd Shahab ShahK3-70-13
24Chee ChinK3-454012
25Hilal Abd RazidK3-45-7
26Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3-70326
27Norazman Bin RamlyK3-45-5

Qualifying Ranking - K3/45

RankDriverClassSeedPoints
1Jin Kai LimK3-45934
2Tham Mun KeatK3-451031
3Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3-45-31
4Nafis Ammar AdliK3-45130
5Aqif Aiman AzlanK3-45-25
6Muhammad Afif AhmadK3-45523
7Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3-45-23
8Kraisorn BunjaridhK3-45-22
9Asmin OsmanK3-45620
10Aiman RizalK3-451320
11S AminuddinK3-45-20
12Mohd Jeffy SafieeK3-45-20
13Faiz RahmanK3-451917
14SaktikanaK3-453315
15Muhamad Amin NorizanK3-45-15
16Chee ChinK3-454012
17Hilal Abd RazidK3-45-7
18Norazman Bin RamlyK3-45-5

Qualifying Ranking - K3/70

RankDriverClassSeedPoints
1Mohd ZulfadliK3-70-18
2Ahmad Shahrizan Mohd EsmanK3-702617
3Hazrill HaniffK3-703617
4Ahmad Firdaus Mohd EsmanK3-70416
5Kamal AfiqK3-705216
6Ilham RamlanK3-70-15
7Rizam Ahmad YusofK3-702714
8Mohd Shahab ShahK3-70-13
9Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3-70326

Final Race Result

PosGroupDriverClassGridKartPoints
1(A)Muhammad Afif AhmadK3-4592020
2(A)Nafis Ammar AdliK3-4511816
3(A)Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3-45121014
4(A)Mohd Jeffy SafieeK3-453412
5(A)Faiz RahmanK3-451111
6(A)Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3-458210
7(A)Asmin OsmanK3-456329
8(A)Aiman RizalK3-455118
9(A)Aqif Aiman AzlanK3-4510217
10(A)Mohd ZulfadliK3-702226
11(A)Tham Mun KeatK3-451355
12(A)Kraisorn BunjaridhK3-457164
13(A)S AminuddinK3-45473
14(B)Muhamad Amin NorizanK3-45722
15(B)Ahmad Shahrizan Mohd EsmanK3-701331
16(B)Rizam Ahmad YusofK3-706160
17(B)Norazman Bin RamlyK3-451100
18(B)Ahmad Firdaus Mohd EsmanK3-701180
19(B)Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3-702320
20(B)Ilham RamlanK3-70810
21(B)Chee ChinK3-454240
22(B)Kamal AfiqK3-701070
23(B)SaktikanaK3-459220
24(B)Mohd Shahab ShahK3-705120
25(B)Hazrill HaniffK3-701250
26(B)Hilal Abd RazidK3-453210
dnf(A)Jin Kai LimK3-45143dnf

Final Race Result - K3/45

PosGroupDriverClassGridKartPoints
1(A)Muhammad Afif AhmadK3-4592020
2(A)Nafis Ammar AdliK3-4511816
3(A)Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3-45121014
4(A)Mohd Jeffy SafieeK3-453412
5(A)Faiz RahmanK3-451111
6(A)Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3-458210
7(A)Asmin OsmanK3-456329
8(A)Aiman RizalK3-455118
9(A)Aqif Aiman AzlanK3-4510217
10(A)Tham Mun KeatK3-451356
11(A)Kraisorn BunjaridhK3-457165
12(A)S AminuddinK3-45474
13(B)Muhamad Amin NorizanK3-45723
14(B)Norazman Bin RamlyK3-451102
15(B)Chee ChinK3-454241
16(B)SaktikanaK3-459220
17(B)Hilal Abd RazidK3-453210
18(A)Jin Kai LimK3-45143dnf

Final Race Result - K3/70

PosGroupDriverClassGridKartPoints
1(A)Mohd ZulfadliK3-7022220
2(B)Ahmad Shahrizan Mohd EsmanK3-7013316
3(B)Rizam Ahmad YusofK3-7061614
4(B)Ahmad Firdaus Mohd EsmanK3-7011812
5(B)Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3-7023211
6(B)Ilham RamlanK3-708110
7(B)Kamal AfiqK3-701079
8(B)Mohd Shahab ShahK3-705128
9(B)Hazrill HaniffK3-701257

Championship update

Overall Standings after Round 04

RankDriverCatPointsQualifying
1.Nafis Ammar AdliK3/4557114
2.Muhammad Afif AhmadK3/454489
3.Umar MehdiK3/453665
4.Asmin OsmanK3/453378
5.Shirley WongK3/452875
6.Ahmad Firdaus Mohd EsmanK3/702579
7.Arief GhazaliK3/452095
8.Jin Kai LimK3/452067
9.Nizam Rahman (nizer)K1/452036
10.Tham Mun KeatK3/451967
11.Aiman RizalK3/451961
12.Faiz RahmanK3/451850
13.Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3/451431
14.Muhammad Aiman Safwan ZulkifliK3/451336
15.Rushdi RamlayK3/451221
16.Mohd Jeffy SafieeK3/451220
17.Mohd Azlee IshakK3/451119
18.Khayree NeezarK3/451040
19.Saifuddin ShafikK3/451036
20.Nazif Othman (aka naziatie)K3/451031
21.Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3/451023
22.Eddie HasrineK3/45920
23.Aqif Aiman AzlanK3/45725
24.Carloz LeeK3/45718
25.Sim Han YongK3/70631
26.Arief FarhanK3/45619
27.Mohd ZulfadliK3/70618
28.Adrian Ng Sai WahK3/70526
29.Tg NazroffK3/45436
30.Kraisorn BunjaridhK3/45422
31.Ahmad Shahrizan Mohd EsmanK3/70355
32.Qamaruzzaman OthmanK3/70324
33.S AminuddinK3/45320
34.Rizam Ahmad YusofK3/70243
35.Muhaimin Ralf Che DinK3/45224
36.Muhamad Amin NorizanK3/45215
37.KhimK3/45121
38.Jac SooK2/45117
39.SaktikanaK3/45041
40.Hazrill HaniffK3/70039
41.Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3/70037
42.Hafiz ArshadK3/45035
43.Chee ChinK3/45026
44.Muhammad Nurazmi AbasK3/45023
45.Fawwaz FikkeriK3/45022
46.Kamal AfiqK3/70021
47.Hazairi JayK3/45019
48.Mike SivaK3/45017
49.Andrew FosterK3/70017
50.Ilham RamlanK3/70015
51.Mohd Shahab ShahK3/70013
52.Salma AdamK3/45010
53.Zhong HanK3/45010
54.Jon DadameahK3/70010
55.Suffian ZakariaK3/70010
56.Boo Yi PingK3/4509
57.Yong Chee FooK3/7009
58.Faizal BahariK3/7009
59.Lee Hong WeeK3/4507
60.Faza JamainK3/4507
61.Hilal Abd RazidK3/4507
62.Azlan Shah ZainuddinK3/7006
63.Ian TanK3/4506
64.ElangkoK3/7005
65.Norazman Bin RamlyK3/4505
66.Adam ZafranK3/4502
67.Zie ZakariaK3/4502
68.Razman RidzuanK3/7002
69.Saiful RahmanK3/4501

K3/45 Standings after Round 04

RankDriverCatPointsQualifying
1.Nafis Ammar AdliK3/4558114
2.Muhammad Afif AhmadK3/454489
3.Umar MehdiK3/453865
4.Asmin OsmanK3/453678
5.Shirley WongK3/453075
6.Arief GhazaliK3/452295
7.Aiman RizalK3/452161
8.Jin Kai LimK3/452067
9.Tham Mun KeatK3/452067
10.Faiz RahmanK3/452050
11.Muhammad Aiman Safwan ZulkifliK3/451536
12.Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3/451431
13.Saifuddin ShafikK3/451336
14.Khayree NeezarK3/451240
15.Rushdi RamlayK3/451221
16.Mohd Jeffy SafieeK3/451220
17.Nazif Othman (aka naziatie)K3/451131
18.Mohd Azlee IshakK3/451119
19.Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3/451023
20.Arief FarhanK3/451019
21.Eddie HasrineK3/45920
22.Carloz LeeK3/45818
23.Aqif Aiman AzlanK3/45725
24.Tg NazroffK3/45536
25.Muhaimin Ralf Che DinK3/45524
26.Kraisorn BunjaridhK3/45522
27.KhimK3/45421
28.S AminuddinK3/45420
29.Muhammad Nurazmi AbasK3/45323
30.Muhamad Amin NorizanK3/45315
31.Norazman Bin RamlyK3/4525
32.SaktikanaK3/45141
33.Chee ChinK3/45126
34.Hazairi JayK3/45119
35.Boo Yi PingK3/4519
36.Hafiz ArshadK3/45035
37.Fawwaz FikkeriK3/45022
38.Mike SivaK3/45017
39.Salma AdamK3/45010
40.Zhong HanK3/45010
41.Lee Hong WeeK3/4507
42.Faza JamainK3/4507
43.Hilal Abd RazidK3/4507
44.Ian TanK3/4506
45.Adam ZafranK3/4502
46.Zie ZakariaK3/4502
47.Saiful RahmanK3/4501

K3/70 Standings after Round 04

RankDriverCatPointsQualifying
1.Ahmad Firdaus Mohd EsmanK3/706679
2.Ahmad Shahrizan Mohd EsmanK3/705355
3.Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3/703837
4.Rizam Ahmad YusofK3/703743
5.Sim Han YongK3/703231
6.Qamaruzzaman OthmanK3/702824
7.Hazrill HaniffK3/702639
8.Jon DadameahK3/702110
9.Mohd ZulfadliK3/702018
10.Kamal AfiqK3/701921
11.Adrian Ng Sai WahK3/701626
12.Andrew FosterK3/701417
13.Suffian ZakariaK3/701110
14.Yong Chee FooK3/70119
15.Ilham RamlanK3/701015
16.Mohd Shahab ShahK3/70813
17.Faizal BahariK3/7089
18.Azlan Shah ZainuddinK3/7086
19.Razman RidzuanK3/7082
20.ElangkoK3/7065

Round 05, K3 race report - Hasmi Izan Hasbullah takes win after second try in K3

Saturday, 1 May 2010
Shah Alam Stadium Kart Circuit (CW)

Please post your race report / experience in this thread.

Race update

K3 1st qualifying report

GroupPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
A1Asmin OsmanK3-452120
A2Kenyi ChewK3-4511316
A3Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3-455614
A4Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3-454412
A5Nafis Ammar AdliK3-4511111
A6Faizal BahariK3-70102410
A7Jin Kai LimK3-453139
A8Mohd ZulfadliK3-706308
A9Hazrill HaniffK3-70877
A10Shakib Abd HamidK3-7014166
A11S AminuddinK3-457225
A12Premachandran RajanK3-701294
A13Kamal AfiqK3-709233
A14Ilyas James YeahK3-4513312

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
B1Ahmad Firdaus Mohd EsmanK3-702120
B2Muhammad Afif AhmadK3-4511116
B3Mohd Jeffy SafieeK3-454414
B4Aqif Aiman AzlanK3-455612
B5Muhammad Ikhwan AyubK3-4511311
B6Tham Mun KeatK3-4531310
B7Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3-70879
B8Kraisorn BunjaridhK3-456308
B9Muhamad Amin NorizanK3-457227
B10Abdul MuzzillK3-7013316
B11Hazairi JayK3-459235
B12Maurice HongK3-7014164
B12Hilal Abd RazidK3-4510244
B13Syamsul RazminK3-4512103

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
C1Arief GhazaliK3-452120
C2Umar MehdiK3-4511116
C3Arief FarhanK3-455614
C4Khayree NeezarK3-454412
C5Lukas FooK3-45121011
C6Amir AzhanK3-45113110
C7Hazeem LokmanK3-4513919
C8Ahmad Shahrizan Mohd EsmanK3-706308
C9Aiman RizalK3-453137
C10Hafiz ArshadK3-45876
C11SaktikanaK3-457225
C12Jon DadameahK3-709234

K3 2nd qualifying report

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
A1Jin Kai LimK3-45121020
A2Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3-4511316
A3Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3-45102414
A4Nafis Ammar AdliK3-45141612
A5Kenyi ChewK3-454411
A6Faizal BahariK3-705610
A7Ilyas James YeahK3-45219
A8S AminuddinK3-45878
A9Shakib Abd HamidK3-701117
A10Kamal AfiqK3-706306
A11Premachandran RajanK3-703135
A12Asmin OsmanK3-4513314
A13Mohd ZulfadliK3-70993
A14Hazrill HaniffK3-707222

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
B1Aqif Aiman AzlanK3-45102420
B2Mohd Jeffy SafieeK3-4511316
B3Kraisorn BunjaridhK3-4591914
B4Abdul MuzzillK3-702112
B5Tham Mun KeatK3-45121011
B6Muhammad Afif AhmadK3-45141610
B7Muhammad Ikhwan AyubK3-45449
B8Maurice HongK3-701118
B9Ahmad Firdaus Mohd EsmanK3-7013317
B10Hazairi JayK3-456306
B11Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3-707225
B12Syamsul RazminK3-453134
B13Muhamad Amin NorizanK3-45873
B14Hilal Abd RazidK3-45562

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
C1Aiman RizalK3-4511320
C2Khayree NeezarK3-45102416
C3Amir AzhanK3-4511114
C4Lukas FooK3-452112
C5Hafiz ArshadK3-4563011
C6Hazeem LokmanK3-4539110
C7Ahmad Shahrizan Mohd EsmanK3-70879
C8Umar MehdiK3-4513318
C9Arief GhazaliK3-451297
C10Jon DadameahK3-70566
C11SaktikanaK3-457225
C12Arief FarhanK3-459234

Overall Qualifying Ranking

RankDriverClassSeedPoints
1Aqif Aiman AzlanK3-452332
2Mohd Jeffy SafieeK3-451630
3Jin Kai LimK3-45829
4Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3-451328
5Khayree NeezarK3-451828
6Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3-452128
7Ahmad Firdaus Mohd EsmanK3-70627
8Arief GhazaliK3-45727
9Aiman RizalK3-451127
10Kenyi ChewK3-45-27
11Muhammad Afif AhmadK3-45226
12Umar MehdiK3-45324
13Asmin OsmanK3-45424
14Amir AzhanK3-45-24
15Nafis Ammar AdliK3-45123
16Lukas FooK3-45-23
17Kraisorn BunjaridhK3-453022
18Tham Mun KeatK3-451021
19Faizal BahariK3-705820
20Muhammad Ikhwan AyubK3-45-20
21Hazeem LokmanK3-45-19
22Arief FarhanK3-452618
23Abdul MuzzillK3-70-18
24Ahmad Shahrizan Mohd EsmanK3-703117
25Hafiz ArshadK3-454217
26Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3-704114
27S AminuddinK3-453313
28Shakib Abd HamidK3-70-13
29Maurice HongK3-70-12
30Mohd ZulfadliK3-702711
31Hazairi JayK3-454711
32Ilyas James YeahK3-45-11
33Muhamad Amin NorizanK3-453610
34SaktikanaK3-453910
35Jon DadameahK3-705410
36Hazrill HaniffK3-70409
37Kamal AfiqK3-70469
38Premachandran RajanK3-70-9
39Syamsul RazminK3-45-7
40Hilal Abd RazidK3-45616

Qualifying Ranking - K3/45

RankDriverClassSeedPoints
1Aqif Aiman AzlanK3-452332
2Mohd Jeffy SafieeK3-451630
3Jin Kai LimK3-45829
4Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3-451328
5Khayree NeezarK3-451828
6Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3-452128
7Arief GhazaliK3-45727
8Aiman RizalK3-451127
9Kenyi ChewK3-45-27
10Muhammad Afif AhmadK3-45226
11Umar MehdiK3-45324
12Asmin OsmanK3-45424
13Amir AzhanK3-45-24
14Nafis Ammar AdliK3-45123
15Lukas FooK3-45-23
16Kraisorn BunjaridhK3-453022
17Tham Mun KeatK3-451021
18Muhammad Ikhwan AyubK3-45-20
19Hazeem LokmanK3-45-19
20Arief FarhanK3-452618
21Hafiz ArshadK3-454217
22S AminuddinK3-453313
23Hazairi JayK3-454711
24Ilyas James YeahK3-45-11
25Muhamad Amin NorizanK3-453610
26SaktikanaK3-453910
27Syamsul RazminK3-45-7
28Hilal Abd RazidK3-45616

Qualifying Ranking - K3/70

RankDriverClassSeedPoints
1Ahmad Firdaus Mohd EsmanK3-70627
2Faizal BahariK3-705820
3Abdul MuzzillK3-70-18
4Ahmad Shahrizan Mohd EsmanK3-703117
5Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3-704114
6Shakib Abd HamidK3-70-13
7Maurice HongK3-70-12
8Mohd ZulfadliK3-702711
9Jon DadameahK3-705410
10Hazrill HaniffK3-70409
11Kamal AfiqK3-70469
12Premachandran RajanK3-70-9

Final Race Result

PosGroupDriverClassGridKartPoints
1(A)Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3-4511320
2(A)Jin Kai LimK3-45121016
3(A)Khayree NeezarK3-4510114
4(A)Umar MehdiK3-4531812
5(A)Amir AzhanK3-4513011
6(A)Ahmad Firdaus Mohd EsmanK3-7082010
7(A)Mohd Jeffy SafieeK3-4513199
8(A)Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3-459118
9(A)Arief GhazaliK3-45747
10(A)Aqif Aiman AzlanK3-4514246
11(A)Kenyi ChewK3-455165
12(A)Aiman RizalK3-45664
13(A)Asmin OsmanK3-452253
14(B)Nafis Ammar AdliK3-4514192
15(B)Tham Mun KeatK3-451111
16(B)Kraisorn BunjaridhK3-451230
17(B)Arief FarhanK3-457240
18(B)Hafiz ArshadK3-454110
19(B)Faizal BahariK3-7010200
20(B)Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3-703100
21(B)Abdul MuzzillK3-706160
22(B)Muhammad Ikhwan AyubK3-45940
23(B)Ahmad Shahrizan Mohd EsmanK3-705180
24(B)Lukas FooK3-4513300
25(B)Shakib Abd HamidK3-701280
27(C)Kamal AfiqK3-704190
28(C)Syamsul RazminK3-452200
29(C)Hazairi JayK3-451030
30(C)Muhamad Amin NorizanK3-458110
31(C)SaktikanaK3-457100
32(C)Maurice HongK3-701210
33(C)Mohd ZulfadliK3-7011300
34(C)Hazrill HaniffK3-70540
35(C)Premachandran RajanK3-703160
36(C)Hilal Abd RazidK3-45170
37(C)Jon DadameahK3-70660
DNF(A)Muhammad Afif AhmadK3-4542dnf
DNF(B)Hazeem LokmanK3-45891dnf
DNF(B)S AminuddinK3-4527dnf
DNF(C)Ilyas James YeahK3-45924dnf

Final Race Result - K3/45

PosGroupDriverClassGridKartPoints
1(A)Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3-4511320
2(A)Jin Kai LimK3-45121016
3(A)Khayree NeezarK3-4510114
4(A)Umar MehdiK3-4531812
5(A)Amir AzhanK3-4513011
6(A)Mohd Jeffy SafieeK3-45131910
7(A)Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3-459119
8(A)Arief GhazaliK3-45748
9(A)Aqif Aiman AzlanK3-4514247
10(A)Kenyi ChewK3-455166
11(A)Aiman RizalK3-45665
12(A)Asmin OsmanK3-452254
13(B)Nafis Ammar AdliK3-4514193
14(B)Tham Mun KeatK3-451112
15(B)Kraisorn BunjaridhK3-451231
16(B)Arief FarhanK3-457240
17(B)Hafiz ArshadK3-454110
18(B)Muhammad Ikhwan AyubK3-45940
19(B)Lukas FooK3-4513300
20(C)Syamsul RazminK3-452200
21(C)Hazairi JayK3-451030
22(C)Muhamad Amin NorizanK3-458110
23(C)SaktikanaK3-457100
24(C)Hilal Abd RazidK3-45170
25(A)Muhammad Afif AhmadK3-4542dnf
26(B)Hazeem LokmanK3-45891dnf
27(B)S AminuddinK3-4527dnf
28(C)Ilyas James YeahK3-45924dnf

Final Race Result - K3/70

PosGroupDriverClassGridKartPoints
1(A)Ahmad Firdaus Mohd EsmanK3-7082020
2(B)Faizal BahariK3-70102016
3(B)Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3-7031014
4(B)Abdul MuzzillK3-7061612
5(B)Ahmad Shahrizan Mohd EsmanK3-7051811
6(B)Shakib Abd HamidK3-7012810
7(C)Kamal AfiqK3-704199
8(C)Maurice HongK3-701218
9(C)Mohd ZulfadliK3-7011307
10(C)Hazrill HaniffK3-70546
11(C)Premachandran RajanK3-703165
12(C)Jon DadameahK3-70664

Championship update

Overall Standings after Round 05

RankDriverCatPointsQualifying
1.Nafis Ammar AdliK3/4559137
2.Umar MehdiK3/454889
3.Muhammad Afif AhmadK3/4544115
4.Asmin OsmanK3/4536102
5.Jin Kai LimK3/453696
6.Ahmad Firdaus Mohd EsmanK3/7035106
7.Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3/453459
8.Shirley WongK3/452875
9.Arief GhazaliK3/4527122
10.Khayree NeezarK3/452468
11.Aiman RizalK3/452388
12.Mohd Jeffy SafieeK3/452150
13.Tham Mun KeatK3/452088
14.Nizam Rahman (nizer)K1/452036
15.Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3/451851
16.Faiz RahmanK2/451850
17.Aqif Aiman AzlanK3/451357
18.Muhammad Aiman Safwan ZulkifliK3/451336
19.Rushdi RamlayK3/451221
20.Amir AzhanK3/451124
21.Mohd Azlee IshakK3/451119
22.Saifuddin ShafikK3/451036
23.Nazif Othman (aka naziatie)K3/451031
24.Eddie HasrineK3/45920
25.Carloz LeeK3/45718
26.Arief FarhanK3/45637
27.Sim Han YongK3/70631
28.Mohd ZulfadliK3/70629
29.Kenyi ChewK3/45527
30.Adrian Ng Sai WahK3/70526
31.Kraisorn BunjaridhK3/45444
32.Tg NazroffK3/45436
33.Ahmad Shahrizan Mohd EsmanK3/70372
34.S AminuddinK3/45333
35.Qamaruzzaman OthmanK3/70324
36.Rizam Ahmad YusofK3/70243
37.Muhamad Amin NorizanK3/45225
38.Muhaimin Ralf Che DinK3/45224
39.KhimK3/45121
40.Jac SooK2/45117
41.Hafiz ArshadK3/45052
42.SaktikanaK3/45051
43.Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3/70051
44.Hazrill HaniffK3/70048
45.Kamal AfiqK3/70030
46.Hazairi JayK3/45030
47.Faizal BahariK3/70029
48.Chee ChinK3/45026
49.Muhammad Nurazmi AbasK3/45023
50.Lukas FooK3/45023
51.Fawwaz FikkeriK3/45022
52.Jon DadameahK3/70020
53.Muhammad Ikhwan AyubK3/45020
54.Hazeem LokmanK3/45019
55.Abdul MuzzillK3/70018
56.Mike SivaK3/45017
57.Andrew FosterK3/70017
58.Ilham RamlanK3/70015
59.Mohd Shahab ShahK3/70013
60.Hilal Abd RazidK3/45013
61.Shakib Abd HamidK3/70013
62.Maurice HongK3/70012
63.Ilyas James YeahK3/45011
64.Salma AdamK3/45010
65.Zhong HanK3/45010
66.Suffian ZakariaK3/70010
67.Boo Yi PingK3/4509
68.Yong Chee FooK3/7009
69.Premachandran RajanK3/7009
70.Lee Hong WeeK3/4507
71.Faza JamainK3/4507
72.Syamsul RazminK3/4507
73.Ian TanK3/4506
74.Azlan Shah ZainuddinK3/7006
75.Norazman Bin RamlyK3/4505
76.ElangkoK3/7005
77.Adam ZafranK3/4502
78.Zie ZakariaK3/4502
79.Razman RidzuanK3/7002
80.Saiful RahmanK3/4501

K3/45 Standings after Round 05

RankDriverCatPointsQualifying
1.Nafis Ammar AdliK3/4561137
2.Umar MehdiK3/455089
3.Muhammad Afif AhmadK3/4544115
4.Asmin OsmanK3/4540102
5.Jin Kai LimK3/453696
6.Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3/453459
7.Arief GhazaliK3/4530122
8.Shirley WongK3/453075
9.Aiman RizalK3/452688
10.Khayree NeezarK3/452668
11.Tham Mun KeatK3/452288
12.Mohd Jeffy SafieeK3/452250
13.Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3/451951
14.Muhammad Aiman Safwan ZulkifliK3/451536
15.Aqif Aiman AzlanK3/451457
16.Saifuddin ShafikK3/451336
17.Rushdi RamlayK3/451221
18.Nazif Othman (aka naziatie)K3/451131
19.Amir AzhanK3/451124
20.Mohd Azlee IshakK3/451119
21.Arief FarhanK3/451037
22.Eddie HasrineK3/45920
23.Carloz LeeK3/45818
24.Kraisorn BunjaridhK3/45644
25.Kenyi ChewK3/45627
26.Tg NazroffK3/45536
27.Muhaimin Ralf Che DinK3/45524
28.S AminuddinK3/45433
29.KhimK3/45421
30.Muhamad Amin NorizanK3/45325
31.Muhammad Nurazmi AbasK3/45323
32.Norazman Bin RamlyK3/4525
33.SaktikanaK3/45151
34.Hazairi JayK3/45130
35.Chee ChinK3/45126
36.Boo Yi PingK3/4519
37.Hafiz ArshadK3/45052
38.Lukas FooK3/45023
39.Fawwaz FikkeriK3/45022
40.Muhammad Ikhwan AyubK3/45020
41.Hazeem LokmanK3/45019
42.Mike SivaK3/45017
43.Hilal Abd RazidK3/45013
44.Ilyas James YeahK3/45011
45.Salma AdamK3/45010
46.Zhong HanK3/45010
47.Lee Hong WeeK3/4507
48.Faza JamainK3/4507
49.Syamsul RazminK3/4507
50.Ian TanK3/4506
51.Adam ZafranK3/4502
52.Zie ZakariaK3/4502
53.Saiful RahmanK3/4501

K3/70 Standings after Round 05

RankDriverCatPointsQualifying
1.Ahmad Firdaus Mohd EsmanK3/7086106
2.Ahmad Shahrizan Mohd EsmanK3/706472
3.Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3/705251
4.Rizam Ahmad YusofK3/703743
5.Hazrill HaniffK3/703248
6.Sim Han YongK3/703231
7.Kamal AfiqK3/702830
8.Qamaruzzaman OthmanK3/702824
9.Mohd ZulfadliK3/702729
10.Jon DadameahK3/702520
11.Faizal BahariK3/702429
12.Adrian Ng Sai WahK3/701626
13.Andrew FosterK3/701417
14.Abdul MuzzillK3/701218
15.Suffian ZakariaK3/701110
16.Yong Chee FooK3/70119
17.Ilham RamlanK3/701015
18.Shakib Abd HamidK3/701013
19.Mohd Shahab ShahK3/70813
20.Maurice HongK3/70812
21.Azlan Shah ZainuddinK3/7086
22.Razman RidzuanK3/7082
23.ElangkoK3/7065
24.Premachandran RajanK3/7059

Round 06, K3 race report - Jin Kai Lim takes second win of 2010 ahead of Ahmad Firdaus

Saturday, 12 June 2010
Shah Alam Stadium Kart Circuit (CCW)

Please post your race report / experience in this thread.

Race update

K3 1st qualifying report

GroupPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
A1Nafis Ammar AdliK3-4511020
A2Jin Kai LimK3-453216
A3Muhammad Afif AhmadK3-452514
A4Kenny LeongK3-45162312
A5Roger LeongK3-45173011
A6Aiman RizalK3-4551210
A7Mohd ZulfadliK3-707259
A8Zhong HanK3-451478
A9Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3-454147
A10Muhaimin Che DinK3-459176
A11Ahmad Shahrizan Mohd EsmanK3-708135
A12Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3-45644
A13Hazairi JayK3-451163
A14Hazrill HaniffK3-7010242
A15K ChandranK3-451811
A16Phillip TaiK3-7015160
A17Mike SivaK3-4513180
A18Jon DadameahK3-701290

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
B1Umar MehdiK3-4511020
B2Ahmad Firdaus Mohd EsmanK3-703216
B3Ahmad Rizal BasriK3-4514714
B4Asmin OsmanK3-452512
B5Eswar KandakumarK3-45162311
B6Mohd Jeffy SafieeK3-4551210
B7Kraisorn BunjaridhK3-457259
B8Arief GhazaliK3-454148
B9Lokman HamidK3-4517307
B10S AminuddinK3-458136
B11Hazeem LokmanK3-4512295
B12Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3-709174
B13Fizree HelmiK3-701813
B14Saifuddin ShafikK3-45642
B15Lukas FooK3-451161
B16Ilyas James YeahK3-4513180
B17Kamal AfiqK3-7010240
B18Andee LeongK3-4515160

K3 2nd qualifying report

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
A1Jin Kai LimK3-45162320
A2Kenny LeongK3-453216
A3Muhammad Afif AhmadK3-45173014
A4Aiman RizalK3-4514712
A5Mohd ZulfadliK3-7012811
A6Roger LeongK3-452510
A7Nafis Ammar AdliK3-451819
A8Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3-4515168
A9K ChandranK3-451107
A10Zhong HanK3-455126
A11Hazairi JayK3-458135
A12Hazrill HaniffK3-709174
A13Jon DadameahK3-707253
A14Phillip TaiK3-704142
A15Muhaimin Che DinK3-4510241
A16Ahmad Shahrizan Mohd EsmanK3-701160
A17Mike SivaK3-45640
A18Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3-4513180

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
B1Ahmad Firdaus Mohd EsmanK3-70162320
B2Kraisorn BunjaridhK3-4512816
B3Asmin OsmanK3-45173014
B4Mohd Jeffy SafieeK3-4514712
B5Eswar KandakumarK3-453211
B6Umar MehdiK3-4518110
B7Saifuddin ShafikK3-451399
B8Ahmad Rizal BasriK3-455128
B9Andee LeongK3-454147
B10Kamal AfiqK3-709176
B11Lokman HamidK3-45255
B12Hazeem LokmanK3-457294
B13Fizree HelmiK3-701103
B14Arief GhazaliK3-4515162
B15Lukas FooK3-458131
B16S AminuddinK3-451160
B17Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3-7010240
B18Ilyas James YeahK3-45640

Overall Qualifying Ranking

RankDriverClassSeedPoints
1Jin Kai LimK3-45536
2Ahmad Firdaus Mohd EsmanK3-70636
3Umar MehdiK3-45230
4Nafis Ammar AdliK3-45129
5Muhammad Afif AhmadK3-45328
6Kenny LeongK3-45-28
7Asmin OsmanK3-45426
8Kraisorn BunjaridhK3-453125
9Aiman RizalK3-451122
10Mohd Jeffy SafieeK3-451222
11Ahmad Rizal BasriK3-45-22
12Eswar KandakumarK3-45-22
13Roger LeongK3-45-21
14Mohd ZulfadliK3-702820
15Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3-45715
16Zhong HanK3-456514
17Lokman HamidK3-45-12
18Saifuddin ShafikK3-452211
19Arief GhazaliK3-45910
20Hazeem LokmanK3-45549
21Hazairi JayK3-45468
22K ChandranK3-45-8
23Muhaimin Che DinK3-45387
24Andee LeongK3-45-7
25S AminuddinK3-45346
26Hazrill HaniffK3-70446
27Kamal AfiqK3-70456
28Fizree HelmiK3-70-6
29Ahmad Shahrizan Mohd EsmanK3-70335
30Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3-45154
31Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3-70434
32Jon DadameahK3-70523
33Lukas FooK3-45502
34Phillip TaiK3-70-2
35Mike SivaK3-45560
36Ilyas James YeahK3-45630

Qualifying Ranking - K3/45

RankDriverClassSeedPoints
1Jin Kai LimK3-45536
2Umar MehdiK3-45230
3Nafis Ammar AdliK3-45129
4Muhammad Afif AhmadK3-45328
5Kenny LeongK3-45-28
6Asmin OsmanK3-45426
7Kraisorn BunjaridhK3-453125
8Aiman RizalK3-451122
9Mohd Jeffy SafieeK3-451222
10Ahmad Rizal BasriK3-45-22
11Eswar KandakumarK3-45-22
12Roger LeongK3-45-21
13Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3-45715
14Zhong HanK3-456514
15Lokman HamidK3-45-12
16Saifuddin ShafikK3-452211
17Arief GhazaliK3-45910
18Hazeem LokmanK3-45549
19Hazairi JayK3-45468
20K ChandranK3-45-8
21Muhaimin Che DinK3-45387
22Andee LeongK3-45-7
23S AminuddinK3-45346
24Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3-45154
25Lukas FooK3-45502
26Mike SivaK3-45560
27Ilyas James YeahK3-45630

Qualifying Ranking - K3/70

RankDriverClassSeedPoints
1Ahmad Firdaus Mohd EsmanK3-70636
2Mohd ZulfadliK3-702820
3Hazrill HaniffK3-70446
4Kamal AfiqK3-70456
5Fizree HelmiK3-70-6
6Ahmad Shahrizan Mohd EsmanK3-70335
7Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3-70434
8Jon DadameahK3-70523
9Phillip TaiK3-70-2

Final Race Result

PosGroupDriverClassGridKartPoints
1(A)Jin Kai LimK3-45182320
2(A)Ahmad Firdaus Mohd EsmanK3-70172616
3(A)Muhammad Afif AhmadK3-4514214
4(A)Umar MehdiK3-4516312
5(A)Kenny LeongK3-45131111
6(A)Nafis Ammar AdliK3-45151010
7(A)Kraisorn BunjaridhK3-451189
8(A)Asmin OsmanK3-4512308
9(A)Aiman RizalK3-451077
10(A)Mohd Jeffy SafieeK3-45916
11(A)Ahmad Rizal BasriK3-45855
12(A)Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3-454124
13(A)Mohd ZulfadliK3-705253
14(A)Roger LeongK3-456142
15(A)Lokman HamidK3-45291
16(A)Zhong HanK3-453170
17(A)Saifuddin ShafikK3-451130
18(A)Eswar KandakumarK3-457160
19(B)Ahmad Shahrizan Mohd EsmanK3-708260
20(B)Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3-45730
21(B)Hazairi JayK3-4516230
22(B)Mike SivaK3-452110
23(B)Arief GhazaliK3-4518100
24(B)Kamal AfiqK3-7010300
25(B)Andee LeongK3-451310
26(B)Hazeem LokmanK3-4517290
27(B)Muhaimin Che DinK3-451450
28(B)K ChandranK3-451580
29(B)S AminuddinK3-4512170
30(B)Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3-70670
31(B)Phillip TaiK3-703120
32(B)Hazrill HaniffK3-701120
33(B)Jon DadameahK3-70590
34(B)Ilyas James YeahK3-451160
35(B)Lukas FooK3-454250
36(B)Fizree HelmiK3-709140

Final Race Result - K3/45

PosGroupDriverClassGridKartPoints
1(A)Jin Kai LimK3-45182320
2(A)Muhammad Afif AhmadK3-4514216
3(A)Umar MehdiK3-4516314
4(A)Kenny LeongK3-45131112
5(A)Nafis Ammar AdliK3-45151011
6(A)Kraisorn BunjaridhK3-4511810
7(A)Asmin OsmanK3-4512309
8(A)Aiman RizalK3-451078
9(A)Mohd Jeffy SafieeK3-45917
10(A)Ahmad Rizal BasriK3-45856
11(A)Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3-454125
12(A)Roger LeongK3-456144
13(A)Lokman HamidK3-45293
14(A)Zhong HanK3-453172
15(A)Saifuddin ShafikK3-451131
16(A)Eswar KandakumarK3-457160
17(B)Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3-45730
18(B)Hazairi JayK3-4516230
19(B)Mike SivaK3-452110
20(B)Arief GhazaliK3-4518100
21(B)Andee LeongK3-451310
22(B)Hazeem LokmanK3-4517290
23(B)Muhaimin Che DinK3-451450
24(B)K ChandranK3-451580
25(B)S AminuddinK3-4512170
26(B)Ilyas James YeahK3-451160
27(B)Lukas FooK3-454250

Final Race Result - K3/70

PosGroupDriverClassGridKartPoints
1(A)Ahmad Firdaus Mohd EsmanK3-70172620
2(A)Mohd ZulfadliK3-7052516
3(B)Ahmad Shahrizan Mohd EsmanK3-7082614
4(B)Kamal AfiqK3-70103012
5(B)Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3-706711
6(B)Phillip TaiK3-7031210
7(B)Hazrill HaniffK3-701129
8(B)Jon DadameahK3-70598
9(B)Fizree HelmiK3-709147

Championship update

Overall Standings after Round 06

RankDriverCatPointsQualifying
1.Nafis Ammar AdliK3/4569166
2.Umar MehdiK3/4560119
3.Muhammad Afif AhmadK3/4558143
4.Jin Kai LimK3/4556132
5.Ahmad Firdaus Mohd EsmanK3/7051142
6.Asmin OsmanK3/4544128
7.Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3/453874
8.Aiman RizalK3/4530110
9.Shirley WongK3/452875
10.Arief GhazaliK3/4527132
11.Mohd Jeffy SafieeK3/452772
12.Khayree NeezarK3/452468
13.Tham Mun KeatK2/452088
14.Nizam Rahman (nizer)K1/452036
15.Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3/451855
16.Faiz RahmanK2/451850
17.Kraisorn BunjaridhK3/451369
18.Aqif Aiman AzlanK3/451357
19.Muhammad Aiman Safwan ZulkifliK3/451336
20.Rushdi RamlayK3/451221
21.Kenny LeongK3/451128
22.Amir AzhanK3/451124
23.Mohd Azlee IshakK3/451119
24.Saifuddin ShafikK3/451047
25.Nazif Othman (aka naziatie)K3/451031
26.Mohd ZulfadliK3/70949
27.Eddie HasrineK3/45920
28.Carloz LeeK3/45718
29.Arief FarhanK3/45637
30.Sim Han YongK3/70631
31.Kenyi ChewK3/45527
32.Adrian Ng Sai WahK3/70526
33.Ahmad Rizal BasriK3/45522
34.Tg NazroffK3/45436
35.Ahmad Shahrizan Mohd EsmanK3/70377
36.S AminuddinK3/45339
37.Qamaruzzaman OthmanK3/70324
38.Rizam Ahmad YusofK3/70243
39.Muhaimin Che DinK3/45231
40.Muhamad Amin NorizanK3/45225
41.Roger LeongK3/45221
42.KhimK3/45121
43.Jac SooK2/45117
44.Lokman HamidK3/45112
45.Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3/70055
46.Hazrill HaniffK3/70054
47.Hafiz ArshadK3/45052
48.SaktikanaK3/45051
49.Hazairi JayK3/45038
50.Kamal AfiqK3/70036
51.Faizal BahariK3/70029
52.Hazeem LokmanK3/45028
53.Chee ChinK3/45026
54.Lukas FooK3/45025
55.Zhong HanK3/45024
56.Muhammad Nurazmi AbasK3/45023
57.Jon DadameahK3/70023
58.Fawwaz FikkeriK3/45022
59.Eswar KandakumarK3/45022
60.Muhammad Ikhwan AyubK3/45020
61.Abdul MuzzillK3/70018
62.Mike SivaK3/45017
63.Andrew FosterK3/70017
64.Ilham RamlanK3/70015
65.Hilal Abd RazidK3/45013
66.Shakib Abd HamidK3/70013
67.Mohd Shahab ShahK3/70013
68.Maurice HongK3/70012
69.Ilyas James YeahK3/45011
70.Salma AdamK3/45010
71.Suffian ZakariaK3/70010
72.Boo Yi PingK3/4509
73.Yong Chee FooK3/7009
74.Premachandran RajanK3/7009
75.K ChandranK3/4508
76.Lee Hong WeeK3/4507
77.Faza JamainK3/4507
78.Syamsul RazminK3/4507
79.Andee LeongK3/4507
80.Ian TanK3/4506
81.Azlan Shah ZainuddinK3/7006
82.Fizree HelmiK3/7006
83.Norazman Bin RamlyK3/4505
84.ElangkoK3/7005
85.Adam ZafranK3/4502
86.Zie ZakariaK3/4502
87.Razman RidzuanK3/7002
88.Phillip TaiK3/7002
89.Saiful RahmanK3/4501

K3/45 Standings after Round 06

RankDriverCatPointsQualifying
1.Nafis Ammar AdliK3/4572166
2.Umar MehdiK3/4564119
3.Muhammad Afif AhmadK3/4560143
4.Jin Kai LimK3/4556132
5.Asmin OsmanK3/4549128
6.Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3/453974
7.Aiman RizalK3/4534110
8.Arief GhazaliK3/4530132
9.Shirley WongK3/453075
10.Mohd Jeffy SafieeK3/452972
11.Khayree NeezarK3/452668
12.Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3/451955
13.Kraisorn BunjaridhK3/451669
14.Muhammad Aiman Safwan ZulkifliK3/451536
15.Aqif Aiman AzlanK3/451457
16.Saifuddin ShafikK3/451447
17.Kenny LeongK3/451228
18.Rushdi RamlayK3/451221
19.Nazif Othman (aka naziatie)K3/451131
20.Amir AzhanK3/451124
21.Mohd Azlee IshakK3/451119
22.Arief FarhanK3/451037
23.Eddie HasrineK3/45920
24.Carloz LeeK3/45818
25.Kenyi ChewK3/45627
26.Ahmad Rizal BasriK3/45622
27.Tg NazroffK3/45536
28.Muhaimin Che DinK3/45531
29.S AminuddinK3/45439
30.Roger LeongK3/45421
31.KhimK3/45421
32.Muhamad Amin NorizanK3/45325
33.Muhammad Nurazmi AbasK3/45323
34.Lokman HamidK3/45312
35.Zhong HanK3/45224
36.Norazman Bin RamlyK3/4525
37.SaktikanaK3/45151
38.Hazairi JayK3/45138
39.Chee ChinK3/45126
40.Boo Yi PingK3/4519
41.Hafiz ArshadK3/45052
42.Hazeem LokmanK3/45028
43.Lukas FooK3/45025
44.Fawwaz FikkeriK3/45022
45.Eswar KandakumarK3/45022
46.Muhammad Ikhwan AyubK3/45020
47.Mike SivaK3/45017
48.Hilal Abd RazidK3/45013
49.Ilyas James YeahK3/45011
50.Salma AdamK3/45010
51.K ChandranK3/4508
52.Lee Hong WeeK3/4507
53.Faza JamainK3/4507
54.Syamsul RazminK3/4507
55.Andee LeongK3/4507
56.Ian TanK3/4506
57.Adam ZafranK3/4502
58.Zie ZakariaK3/4502
59.Saiful RahmanK3/4501

K3/70 Standings after Round 06

RankDriverCatPointsQualifying
1.Ahmad Firdaus Mohd EsmanK3/70106142
2.Ahmad Shahrizan Mohd EsmanK3/707877
3.Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3/706355
4.Mohd ZulfadliK3/704349
5.Hazrill HaniffK3/704154
6.Kamal AfiqK3/704036
7.Rizam Ahmad YusofK3/703743
8.Jon DadameahK3/703323
9.Sim Han YongK3/703231
10.Qamaruzzaman OthmanK3/702824
11.Faizal BahariK3/702429
12.Adrian Ng Sai WahK3/701626
13.Andrew FosterK3/701417
14.Abdul MuzzillK3/701218
15.Suffian ZakariaK3/701110
16.Yong Chee FooK3/70119
17.Ilham RamlanK3/701015
18.Shakib Abd HamidK3/701013
19.Phillip TaiK3/70102
20.Mohd Shahab ShahK3/70813
21.Maurice HongK3/70812
22.Azlan Shah ZainuddinK3/7086
23.Razman RidzuanK3/7082
24.Fizree HelmiK3/7076
25.ElangkoK3/7065
26.Premachandran RajanK3/7059

Round 07, K3 race report - Umar Mehdi wins to take overall championship lead

Saturday, 3 July 2010
Shah Alam Stadium Kart Circuit (CW)

Please post your race report / experience in this thread.

Race update

K3 1st qualifying report

GroupPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
A1Nafis Ammar AdliK3-4515420
A2Roger LeongK3-4562816
A3Ahmad Rizal BasriK3-4555114
A4Kenny LeongK3-4544512
A5Fizree HelmiK3-7084811
A6Chee ChinK3-4595010
A7Ahmad Firdaus Mohd EsmanK3-702469
A8Mike SivaK3-457448
A9Mohd Jeffy SafieeK3-453557

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
B1Umar MehdiK3-4515420
B2Lokman HamidK3-4562816
B3Ahmad Shahrizan Mohd EsmanK3-7055114
B4Ilyas James YeahK3-4574412
B5Khayree NeezarK3-4535511
B6Saifuddin ShafikK3-4545210
B7Phillip TaiK3-708489
B8Wira Amirul ShaffeiK3-459508
B9Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3-452497

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
C1Muhammad Afif AhmadK3-4515420
C2Mohd ZulfadliK3-7044916
C3S AminuddinK3-4555114
C4Zhong HanK3-4562812
C5Mohamad MuhaiminK3-4584811
C6K ChandranK3-4574410
C7Aiman RizalK3-452539
C8Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3-453558
C9Hermanth EswaaryK3-459507

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
D1Jin Kai LimK3-4515420
D2Andee LeongK3-4574416
D3Dharil Zahim AniqK3-4584814
D4Arief GhazaliK3-4525312
D5Kenyi ChewK3-4545011
D6Muhamad Amin NorizanK3-4555110
D7Muhammad Ikhwan AyubK3-456529
D8Kraisorn BunjaridhK3-453558

K3 2nd qualifying report

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
A1Roger LeongK3-4582120
A2Kenny LeongK3-45122716
A3Chee ChinK3-4522314
A4Mohd Jeffy SafieeK3-45141212
A5Mike SivaK3-4563111
A6Muhammad Afif AhmadK3-45171610
A7S AminuddinK3-459259
A8Nafis Ammar AdliK3-4518178
A9Mohamad MuhaiminK3-453137
A10Ahmad Firdaus Mohd EsmanK3-7016206
A11Zhong HanK3-457155
A12Aiman RizalK3-4515224
A13Fizree HelmiK3-70443
A14K ChandranK3-455102
A15Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3-451361
A16Hermanth EswaaryK3-451190
A17Mohd ZulfadliK3-7011140
A18Ahmad Rizal BasriK3-451070

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
B1Andee LeongK3-454420
B2Wira Amirul ShaffeiK3-451616
B3Kenyi ChewK3-4510814
B4Jin Kai LimK3-45162012
B5Muhamad Amin NorizanK3-4582111
B6Kraisorn BunjaridhK3-45122710
B7Umar MehdiK3-4517169
B8Muhammad Ikhwan AyubK3-456318
B9Arief GhazaliK3-4514127
B10Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3-4515226
B11Ahmad Shahrizan Mohd EsmanK3-709255
B12Lokman HamidK3-457154
B13Saifuddin ShafikK3-4511113
B14Phillip TaiK3-703132
B15Dharil Zahim AniqK3-452231
B16Khayree NeezarK3-451310
B17Ilyas James YeahK3-455140

Overall Qualifying Ranking

RankDriverClassSeedPoints
1Roger LeongK3-454136
2Andee LeongK3-457936
3Jin Kai LimK3-45432
4Muhammad Afif AhmadK3-45330
5Umar MehdiK3-45229
6Nafis Ammar AdliK3-45128
7Kenny LeongK3-452128
8Kenyi ChewK3-453125
9Chee ChinK3-45-24
10Wira Amirul ShaffeiK3-45-24
11S AminuddinK3-453623
12Muhamad Amin NorizanK3-454021
13Lokman HamidK3-454420
14Arief GhazaliK3-451019
15Mohd Jeffy SafieeK3-451119
16Ahmad Shahrizan Mohd EsmanK3-703519
17Mike SivaK3-456219
18Kraisorn BunjaridhK3-451718
19Mohamad MuhaiminK3-45-18
20Zhong HanK3-455517
21Muhammad Ikhwan AyubK3-456017
22Mohd ZulfadliK3-702616
23Ahmad Firdaus Mohd EsmanK3-70515
24Dharil Zahim AniqK3-45-15
25Ahmad Rizal BasriK3-453314
26Fizree HelmiK3-708214
27Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3-45713
28Aiman RizalK3-45813
29Saifuddin ShafikK3-452413
30Ilyas James YeahK3-456912
31K ChandranK3-457512
32Khayree NeezarK3-451211
33Phillip TaiK3-708811
34Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3-45159
35Hermanth EswaaryK3-45-7

Qualifying Ranking - K3/45

RankDriverClassSeedPoints
1Roger LeongK3-454136
2Andee LeongK3-457936
3Jin Kai LimK3-45432
4Muhammad Afif AhmadK3-45330
5Umar MehdiK3-45229
6Nafis Ammar AdliK3-45128
7Kenny LeongK3-452128
8Kenyi ChewK3-453125
9Chee ChinK3-45-24
10Wira Amirul ShaffeiK3-45-24
11S AminuddinK3-453623
12Muhamad Amin NorizanK3-454021
13Lokman HamidK3-454420
14Arief GhazaliK3-451019
15Mohd Jeffy SafieeK3-451119
16Mike SivaK3-456219
17Kraisorn BunjaridhK3-451718
18Mohamad MuhaiminK3-45-18
19Zhong HanK3-455517
20Muhammad Ikhwan AyubK3-456017
21Dharil Zahim AniqK3-45-15
22Ahmad Rizal BasriK3-453314
23Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3-45713
24Aiman RizalK3-45813
25Saifuddin ShafikK3-452413
26Ilyas James YeahK3-456912
27K ChandranK3-457512
28Khayree NeezarK3-451211
29Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3-45159
30Hermanth EswaaryK3-45-7

Qualifying Ranking - K3/70

RankDriverClassSeedPoints
1Ahmad Shahrizan Mohd EsmanK3-703519
2Mohd ZulfadliK3-702616
3Ahmad Firdaus Mohd EsmanK3-70515
4Fizree HelmiK3-708214
5Phillip TaiK3-708811

Final Race Result

PosGroupDriverClassGridKartPoints
1(A)Umar MehdiK3-4514120
2(A)Andee LeongK3-4517616
3(A)Jin Kai LimK3-4516814
4(A)Kraisorn BunjaridhK3-451712
5(A)Muhammad Afif AhmadK3-45152911
6(A)Roger LeongK3-45182110
7(A)S AminuddinK3-458319
8(A)Kenny LeongK3-4512278
9(A)Lokman HamidK3-456257
10(A)Arief GhazaliK3-455136
11(A)Mike SivaK3-452125
12(A)Ahmad Shahrizan Mohd EsmanK3-703194
13(A)Chee ChinK3-4510203
14(A)Mohd Jeffy SafieeK3-454172
15(A)Muhamad Amin NorizanK3-457221
16(A)Kenyi ChewK3-4511160
17(A)Wira Amirul ShaffeiK3-459140
18(A)Nafis Ammar AdliK3-4513110
19(B)Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3-452290
20(B)Ahmad Firdaus Mohd EsmanK3-701360
21(B)Mohamad MuhaiminK3-451780
22(B)Fizree HelmiK3-701010
23(B)Mohd ZulfadliK3-701440
24(B)Dharil Zahim AniqK3-4512200
25(B)Muhammad Ikhwan AyubK3-4515310
26(B)Aiman RizalK3-458270
27(B)Saifuddin ShafikK3-457170
28(B)Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3-459160
29(B)Khayree NeezarK3-454190
30(B)Zhong HanK3-4516210
31(B)Ahmad Rizal BasriK3-4511120
32(B)Phillip TaiK3-703150
33(B)Hermanth EswaaryK3-451250
34(B)Ilyas James YeahK3-456110
35(B)K ChandranK3-455140

Final Race Result - K3/45

PosGroupDriverClassGridKartPoints
1(A)Umar MehdiK3-4514120
2(A)Andee LeongK3-4517616
3(A)Jin Kai LimK3-4516814
4(A)Kraisorn BunjaridhK3-451712
5(A)Muhammad Afif AhmadK3-45152911
6(A)Roger LeongK3-45182110
7(A)S AminuddinK3-458319
8(A)Kenny LeongK3-4512278
9(A)Lokman HamidK3-456257
10(A)Arief GhazaliK3-455136
11(A)Mike SivaK3-452125
12(A)Chee ChinK3-4510204
13(A)Mohd Jeffy SafieeK3-454173
14(A)Muhamad Amin NorizanK3-457222
15(A)Kenyi ChewK3-4511161
16(A)Wira Amirul ShaffeiK3-459140
17(A)Nafis Ammar AdliK3-4513110
18(B)Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3-452290
19(B)Mohamad MuhaiminK3-451780
20(B)Dharil Zahim AniqK3-4512200
21(B)Muhammad Ikhwan AyubK3-4515310
22(B)Aiman RizalK3-458270
23(B)Saifuddin ShafikK3-457170
24(B)Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3-459160
25(B)Khayree NeezarK3-454190
26(B)Zhong HanK3-4516210
27(B)Ahmad Rizal BasriK3-4511120
28(B)Hermanth EswaaryK3-451250
29(B)Ilyas James YeahK3-456110
30(B)K ChandranK3-455140

Final Race Result - K3/70

PosGroupDriverClassGridKartPoints
1(A)Ahmad Shahrizan Mohd EsmanK3-7031920
2(B)Ahmad Firdaus Mohd EsmanK3-7013616
3(B)Fizree HelmiK3-7010114
4(B)Mohd ZulfadliK3-7014412
5(B)Phillip TaiK3-7031511

Championship update

Overall Standings after Round 07

RankDriverCatPointsQualifying
1.Umar MehdiK3/4580148
2.Jin Kai LimK3/4570164
3.Nafis Ammar AdliK3/4569194
4.Muhammad Afif AhmadK3/4569173
5.Ahmad Firdaus Mohd EsmanK3/7051157
6.Asmin OsmanK3/4544128
7.Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3/453887
8.Arief GhazaliK3/4533151
9.Aiman RizalK3/4530123
10.Mohd Jeffy SafieeK3/452991
11.Shirley WongK3/452875
12.Kraisorn BunjaridhK3/452587
13.Khayree NeezarK3/452479
14.Tham Mun KeatK2/452088
15.Nizam Rahman (nizer)K1/452036
16.Kenny LeongK3/451956
17.Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3/451864
18.Faiz RahmanK2/451850
19.Andee LeongK3/451643
20.Aqif Aiman AzlanK3/451357
21.Muhammad Aiman Safwan ZulkifliK3/451336
22.S AminuddinK3/451262
23.Roger LeongK3/451257
24.Rushdi RamlayK3/451221
25.Amir AzhanK3/451124
26.Mohd Azlee IshakK3/451119
27.Saifuddin ShafikK3/451060
28.Nazif Othman (aka naziatie)K3/451031
29.Mohd ZulfadliK3/70965
30.Eddie HasrineK3/45920
31.Lokman HamidK3/45832
32.Ahmad Shahrizan Mohd EsmanK3/70796
33.Carloz LeeK3/45718
34.Arief FarhanK3/45637
35.Sim Han YongK3/70631
36.Kenyi ChewK3/45552
37.Ahmad Rizal BasriK3/45536
38.Mike SivaK3/45536
39.Adrian Ng Sai WahK3/70526
40.Tg NazroffK3/45436
41.Chee ChinK3/45350
42.Muhamad Amin NorizanK3/45346
43.Qamaruzzaman OthmanK3/70324
44.Rizam Ahmad YusofK3/70243
45.Muhaimin Che DinK3/45231
46.KhimK3/45121
47.Jac SooK2/45117
48.Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3/70055
49.Hazrill HaniffK3/70054
50.Hafiz ArshadK3/45052
51.SaktikanaK3/45051
52.Zhong HanK3/45041
53.Hazairi JayK3/45038
54.Muhammad Ikhwan AyubK3/45037
55.Kamal AfiqK3/70036
56.Faizal BahariK3/70029
57.Hazeem LokmanK3/45028
58.Lukas FooK3/45025
59.Wira Amirul ShaffeiK3/45024
60.Muhammad Nurazmi AbasK3/45023
61.Jon DadameahK3/70023
62.Ilyas James YeahK3/45023
63.Fawwaz FikkeriK3/45022
64.Eswar KandakumarK3/45022
65.K ChandranK3/45020
66.Fizree HelmiK3/70020
67.Abdul MuzzillK3/70018
68.Mohamad MuhaiminK3/45018
69.Andrew FosterK3/70017
70.Ilham RamlanK3/70015
71.Dharil Zahim AniqK3/45015
72.Hilal Abd RazidK3/45013
73.Shakib Abd HamidK3/70013
74.Mohd Shahab ShahK3/70013
75.Phillip TaiK3/70013
76.Maurice HongK3/70012
77.Salma AdamK3/45010
78.Suffian ZakariaK3/70010
79.Boo Yi PingK3/4509
80.Yong Chee FooK3/7009
81.Premachandran RajanK3/7009
82.Lee Hong WeeK3/4507
83.Faza JamainK3/4507
84.Syamsul RazminK3/4507
85.Hermanth EswaaryK3/4507
86.Ian TanK3/4506
87.Azlan Shah ZainuddinK3/7006
88.Norazman Bin RamlyK3/4505
89.ElangkoK3/7005
90.Adam ZafranK3/4502
91.Zie ZakariaK3/4502
92.Razman RidzuanK3/7002
93.Saiful RahmanK3/4501

K3/45 Standings after Round 07

RankDriverCatPointsQualifying
1.Umar MehdiK3/4584148
2.Nafis Ammar AdliK3/4572194
3.Muhammad Afif AhmadK3/4571173
4.Jin Kai LimK3/4570164
5.Asmin OsmanK3/4549128
6.Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3/453987
7.Arief GhazaliK3/4536151
8.Aiman RizalK3/4534123
9.Mohd Jeffy SafieeK3/453291
10.Shirley WongK3/453075
11.Kraisorn BunjaridhK3/452887
12.Khayree NeezarK3/452679
13.Kenny LeongK3/452056
14.Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3/451964
15.Andee LeongK3/451643
16.Muhammad Aiman Safwan ZulkifliK3/451536
17.Saifuddin ShafikK3/451460
18.Aqif Aiman AzlanK3/451457
19.Roger LeongK3/451457
20.S AminuddinK3/451362
21.Rushdi RamlayK3/451221
22.Nazif Othman (aka naziatie)K3/451131
23.Amir AzhanK3/451124
24.Mohd Azlee IshakK3/451119
25.Arief FarhanK3/451037
26.Lokman HamidK3/451032
27.Eddie HasrineK3/45920
28.Carloz LeeK3/45818
29.Kenyi ChewK3/45752
30.Ahmad Rizal BasriK3/45636
31.Chee ChinK3/45550
32.Muhamad Amin NorizanK3/45546
33.Mike SivaK3/45536
34.Tg NazroffK3/45536
35.Muhaimin Che DinK3/45531
36.KhimK3/45421
37.Muhammad Nurazmi AbasK3/45323
38.Zhong HanK3/45241
39.Norazman Bin RamlyK3/4525
40.SaktikanaK3/45151
41.Hazairi JayK3/45138
42.Boo Yi PingK3/4519
43.Hafiz ArshadK3/45052
44.Muhammad Ikhwan AyubK3/45037
45.Hazeem LokmanK3/45028
46.Lukas FooK3/45025
47.Wira Amirul ShaffeiK3/45024
48.Ilyas James YeahK3/45023
49.Fawwaz FikkeriK3/45022
50.Eswar KandakumarK3/45022
51.K ChandranK3/45020
52.Mohamad MuhaiminK3/45018
53.Dharil Zahim AniqK3/45015
54.Hilal Abd RazidK3/45013
55.Salma AdamK3/45010
56.Lee Hong WeeK3/4507
57.Faza JamainK3/4507
58.Syamsul RazminK3/4507
59.Hermanth EswaaryK3/4507
60.Ian TanK3/4506
61.Adam ZafranK3/4502
62.Zie ZakariaK3/4502
63.Saiful RahmanK3/4501

K3/70 Standings after Round 07

RankDriverCatPointsQualifying
1.Ahmad Firdaus Mohd EsmanK3/70122157
2.Ahmad Shahrizan Mohd EsmanK3/709896
3.Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3/706355
4.Mohd ZulfadliK3/705565
5.Hazrill HaniffK3/704154
6.Kamal AfiqK3/704036
7.Rizam Ahmad YusofK3/703743
8.Jon DadameahK3/703323
9.Sim Han YongK3/703231
10.Qamaruzzaman OthmanK3/702824
11.Faizal BahariK3/702429
12.Fizree HelmiK3/702120
13.Phillip TaiK3/702113
14.Adrian Ng Sai WahK3/701626
15.Andrew FosterK3/701417
16.Abdul MuzzillK3/701218
17.Suffian ZakariaK3/701110
18.Yong Chee FooK3/70119
19.Ilham RamlanK3/701015
20.Shakib Abd HamidK3/701013
21.Mohd Shahab ShahK3/70813
22.Maurice HongK3/70812
23.Azlan Shah ZainuddinK3/7086
24.Razman RidzuanK3/7082
25.ElangkoK3/7065
26.Premachandran RajanK3/7059

Round 08, K3 race report - Zul Atfi beats contenders Nafis and Jin Kai for first win

Saturday, 31 July 2010
Shah Alam Stadium Kart Circuit (CCW)

Please post your race report / experience in this thread.

Race update

K3 1st qualifying report

GroupPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
A1Muhammad Afif AhmadK3-4522020
A2Asmin OsmanK3-4531416
A3Mohd Shahab ShahK3-70131914
A4Max WooK3-45161512
A5Zhong HanK3-4591811
A6Ilyas James YeahK3-4511410
A7Fizree HelmiK3-7012169
A8Mohan MunisamyK3-4515138
A9Ahmad Shahrizan Mohd EsmanK3-70737
A10Andee LeongK3-456126
A11Jin Kai LimK3-45175
A12Aiman RizalK3-454174
A13Mohd Shahzan ShahK3-4517103
A14Kenny LeongK3-45562
A15Kamal AfiqK3-701021
A16Mike SivaK3-45880
A17Amirun NasrulhaqK3-451410

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
B1Nafis Ammar AdliK3-4512320
B2Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3-4531416
B3Ahmad Firdaus Mohd EsmanK3-7022014
B4Dharil Zahim AniqK3-45121612
B5Abdul Razak HamdiK3-45171011
B6Muhammad Ikhwan AyubK3-4592510
B7Chew Weng SemK3-4516159
B8Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3-45568
B9Jon DadameahK3-7010247
B10Roger LeongK3-456126
B11Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3-70885
B12K ChandranK3-451144
B13Kang YoonK3-451413
B14Kenyi ChewK3-45732
B15Mahendran MunisamyK3-7015131
B16Umi MasitahK3-4513190
B17Kraisorn BunjaridhK3-454170

K3 2nd qualifying report

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
A1Andee LeongK3-45121620
A2Kenny LeongK3-45131916
A3Amirun NasrulhaqK3-4541114
A4Max WooK3-4522012
A5Muhammad Afif AhmadK3-45161511
A6Jin Kai LimK3-45171010
A7Mike SivaK3-4510239
A8Mohan MunisamyK3-453148
A9Ahmad Shahrizan Mohd EsmanK3-701147
A10Asmin OsmanK3-4515136
A11Aiman RizalK3-451415
A12Mohd Shahzan ShahK3-45154
A13Zhong HanK3-459183
A14Mohd Shahab ShahK3-70562
A15Ilyas James YeahK3-45731
A16Kamal AfiqK3-70880
A17Fizree HelmiK3-706120

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
B1Roger LeongK3-45121620
B2Kraisorn BunjaridhK3-4514116
B3Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3-45151314
B4Nafis Ammar AdliK3-45171012
B5Chew Weng SemK3-4522011
B6Kenyi ChewK3-4511410
B7Ahmad Firdaus Mohd EsmanK3-7016159
B8Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3-4513198
B9Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3-7010257
B10Muhammad Ikhwan AyubK3-459186
B11Abdul Razak HamdiK3-45175
B12Mahendran MunisamyK3-703144
B13K ChandranK3-45733
B14Jon DadameahK3-708242
B15Umi MasitahK3-45561
B16Kang YoonK3-45480
B17Dharil Zahim AniqK3-456110

Overall Qualifying Ranking

RankDriverClassSeedPoints
1Nafis Ammar AdliK3-45332
2Muhammad Afif AhmadK3-45431
3Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3-45730
4Andee LeongK3-451926
5Roger LeongK3-452326
6Max WooK3-45-24
7Ahmad Firdaus Mohd EsmanK3-70523
8Asmin OsmanK3-45622
9Chew Weng SemK3-45-20
10Kenny LeongK3-451618
11Kraisorn BunjaridhK3-451216
12Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3-451716
13Muhammad Ikhwan AyubK3-455416
14Mohd Shahab ShahK3-707416
15Mohan MunisamyK3-45-16
16Abdul Razak HamdiK3-45-16
17Jin Kai LimK3-45215
18Ahmad Shahrizan Mohd EsmanK3-703214
19Zhong HanK3-455214
20Amirun NasrulhaqK3-45-14
21Kenyi ChewK3-453612
22Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3-704812
23Dharil Zahim AniqK3-457112
24Ilyas James YeahK3-456211
25Aiman RizalK3-4599
26Mike SivaK3-45389
27Jon DadameahK3-70619
28Fizree HelmiK3-70669
29K ChandranK3-45657
30Mohd Shahzan ShahK3-45-7
31Mahendran MunisamyK3-70-5
32Kang YoonK3-45-3
33Kamal AfiqK3-70551
34Umi MasitahK3-45-1

Qualifying Ranking - K3/45

RankDriverClassSeedPoints
1Nafis Ammar AdliK3-45332
2Muhammad Afif AhmadK3-45431
3Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3-45730
4Andee LeongK3-451926
5Roger LeongK3-452326
6Max WooK3-45-24
7Asmin OsmanK3-45622
8Chew Weng SemK3-45-20
9Kenny LeongK3-451618
10Kraisorn BunjaridhK3-451216
11Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3-451716
12Muhammad Ikhwan AyubK3-455416
13Mohan MunisamyK3-45-16
14Abdul Razak HamdiK3-45-16
15Jin Kai LimK3-45215
16Zhong HanK3-455214
17Amirun NasrulhaqK3-45-14
18Kenyi ChewK3-453612
19Dharil Zahim AniqK3-457112
20Ilyas James YeahK3-456211
21Aiman RizalK3-4599
22Mike SivaK3-45389
23K ChandranK3-45657
24Mohd Shahzan ShahK3-45-7
25Kang YoonK3-45-3
26Umi MasitahK3-45-1

Qualifying Ranking - K3/70

RankDriverClassSeedPoints
1Ahmad Firdaus Mohd EsmanK3-70523
2Mohd Shahab ShahK3-707416
3Ahmad Shahrizan Mohd EsmanK3-703214
4Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3-704812
5Jon DadameahK3-70619
6Fizree HelmiK3-70669
7Mahendran MunisamyK3-70-5
8Kamal AfiqK3-70551

Final Race Result

PosGroupDriverClassGridKartPoints
1(A)Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3-4562420
2(A)Nafis Ammar AdliK3-45171616
3(A)Jin Kai LimK3-4511114
4(A)Asmin OsmanK3-45101312
5(A)Ahmad Firdaus Mohd EsmanK3-70112011
6(A)Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3-45151910
7(A)Andee LeongK3-4514159
8(A)Muhammad Afif AhmadK3-451618
9(A)Kraisorn BunjaridhK3-45747
10(A)Abdul Razak HamdiK3-452186
11(A)Max WooK3-4512225
12(A)Kenny LeongK3-45894
13(A)Mohd Shahab ShahK3-704103
14(A)Mohan MunisamyK3-45332
15(A)Roger LeongK3-4513141
16(A)Chew Weng SemK3-459230
17(A)Muhammad Ikhwan AyubK3-45580
18(B)Ilyas James YeahK3-451110
19(B)Kang YoonK3-453220
20(B)Kamal AfiqK3-702250
21(B)Ahmad Shahrizan Mohd EsmanK3-7017160
22(B)Dharil Zahim AniqK3-4512130
23(B)Aiman RizalK3-4510230
24(B)Zhong HanK3-4516200
25(B)Kenyi ChewK3-451440
26(B)Jon DadameahK3-708240
27(B)Mike SivaK3-459100
28(B)Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3-7013190
29(B)K ChandranK3-456140
30(B)Mohd Shahzan ShahK3-45530
31(B)Fizree HelmiK3-707150
32(B)Umi MasitahK3-45190
33(B)Mahendran MunisamyK3-704180
34(B)Amirun NasrulhaqK3-4515110

Final Race Result - K3/45

PosGroupDriverClassGridKartPoints
1(A)Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3-4562420
2(A)Nafis Ammar AdliK3-45171616
3(A)Jin Kai LimK3-4511114
4(A)Asmin OsmanK3-45101312
5(A)Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3-45151911
6(A)Andee LeongK3-45141510
7(A)Muhammad Afif AhmadK3-451619
8(A)Kraisorn BunjaridhK3-45748
9(A)Abdul Razak HamdiK3-452187
10(A)Max WooK3-4512226
11(A)Kenny LeongK3-45895
12(A)Mohan MunisamyK3-45334
13(A)Roger LeongK3-4513143
14(A)Chew Weng SemK3-459232
15(A)Muhammad Ikhwan AyubK3-45581
16(B)Ilyas James YeahK3-451110
17(B)Kang YoonK3-453220
18(B)Dharil Zahim AniqK3-4512130
19(B)Aiman RizalK3-4510230
20(B)Zhong HanK3-4516200
21(B)Kenyi ChewK3-451440
22(B)Mike SivaK3-459100
23(B)K ChandranK3-456140
24(B)Mohd Shahzan ShahK3-45530
25(B)Umi MasitahK3-45190
26(B)Amirun NasrulhaqK3-4515110

Final Race Result - K3/70

PosGroupDriverClassGridKartPoints
1(A)Ahmad Firdaus Mohd EsmanK3-70112020
2(A)Mohd Shahab ShahK3-7041016
3(B)Kamal AfiqK3-7022514
4(B)Ahmad Shahrizan Mohd EsmanK3-70171612
5(B)Jon DadameahK3-7082411
6(B)Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3-70131910
7(B)Fizree HelmiK3-707159
8(B)Mahendran MunisamyK3-704188

Championship update

Overall Standings after Round 08

RankDriverCatPointsQualifying
1.Nafis Ammar AdliK3/4585226
2.Jin Kai LimK3/4584179
3.Umar MehdiK3/4580148
4.Muhammad Afif AhmadK3/4577204
5.Ahmad Firdaus Mohd EsmanK3/7062180
6.Asmin OsmanK3/4556150
7.Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3/4548117
8.Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3/453880
9.Arief GhazaliK3/4533151
10.Kraisorn BunjaridhK3/4532103
11.Aiman RizalK3/4530132
12.Mohd Jeffy SafieeK3/452991
13.Shirley WongK3/452875
14.Andee LeongK3/452569
15.Khayree NeezarK3/452479
16.Kenny LeongK3/452374
17.Tham Mun KeatK2/452088
18.Nizam Rahman (nizer)K1/452036
19.Faiz RahmanK2/451850
20.Roger LeongK3/451383
21.Aqif Aiman AzlanK3/451357
22.Muhammad Aiman Safwan ZulkifliK3/451336
23.S AminuddinK3/451262
24.Rushdi RamlayK3/451221
25.Amir AzhanK3/451124
26.Mohd Azlee IshakK3/451119
27.Saifuddin ShafikK3/451060
28.Nazif Othman (aka naziatie)K3/451031
29.Mohd ZulfadliK3/70965
30.Eddie HasrineK3/45920
31.Lokman HamidK2/45832
32.Ahmad Shahrizan Mohd EsmanK3/707110
33.Carloz LeeK3/45718
34.Arief FarhanK3/45637
35.Sim Han YongK3/70631
36.Abdul Razak HamdiK3/45616
37.Kenyi ChewK3/45564
38.Mike SivaK3/45545
39.Ahmad Rizal BasriK3/45536
40.Adrian Ng Sai WahK3/70526
41.Max WooK3/45524
42.Tg NazroffK3/45436
43.Chee ChinK3/45350
44.Muhamad Amin NorizanK3/45346
45.Mohd Shahab ShahK3/70329
46.Qamaruzzaman OthmanK3/70324
47.Rizam Ahmad YusofK3/70243
48.Muhaimin Che DinK3/45231
49.Mohan MunisamyK3/45216
50.KhimK3/45121
51.Jac SooK2/45117
52.Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3/70067
53.Zhong HanK3/45055
54.Hazrill HaniffK3/70054
55.Muhammad Ikhwan AyubK3/45053
56.Hafiz ArshadK3/45052
57.SaktikanaK3/45051
58.Hazairi JayK3/45038
59.Kamal AfiqK3/70037
60.Ilyas James YeahK3/45034
61.Jon DadameahK3/70032
62.Faizal BahariK3/70029
63.Fizree HelmiK3/70029
64.Hazeem LokmanK3/45028
65.K ChandranK3/45027
66.Dharil Zahim AniqK3/45027
67.Lukas FooK3/45025
68.Wira Amirul ShaffeiK3/45024
69.Muhammad Nurazmi AbasK3/45023
70.Fawwaz FikkeriK3/45022
71.Eswar KandakumarK3/45022
72.Chew Weng SemK3/45020
73.Mohamad MuhaiminK3/45018
74.Abdul MuzzillK3/70018
75.Andrew FosterK3/70017
76.Ilham RamlanK3/70015
77.Amirun NasrulhaqK3/45014
78.Hilal Abd RazidK3/45013
79.Phillip TaiK3/70013
80.Shakib Abd HamidK3/70013
81.Maurice HongK3/70012
82.Salma AdamK3/45010
83.Suffian ZakariaK3/70010
84.Boo Yi PingK3/4509
85.Yong Chee FooK3/7009
86.Premachandran RajanK3/7009
87.Lee Hong WeeK3/4507
88.Faza JamainK3/4507
89.Syamsul RazminK3/4507
90.Hermanth EswaaryK3/4507
91.Mohd Shahzan ShahK3/4507
92.Ian TanK3/4506
93.Azlan Shah ZainuddinK3/7006
94.Norazman Bin RamlyK3/4505
95.ElangkoK3/7005
96.Mahendran MunisamyK3/7005
97.Kang YoonK3/4503
98.Adam ZafranK3/4502
99.Zie ZakariaK3/4502
100.Razman RidzuanK3/7002
101.Saiful RahmanK3/4501
102.Umi MasitahK3/4501

K3/45 Standings after Round 08

RankDriverCatPointsQualifying
1.Nafis Ammar AdliK3/4588226
2.Jin Kai LimK3/4584179
3.Umar MehdiK3/4584148
4.Muhammad Afif AhmadK3/4580204
5.Asmin OsmanK3/4561150
6.Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3/4550117
7.Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3/453980
8.Arief GhazaliK3/4536151
9.Kraisorn BunjaridhK3/4536103
10.Aiman RizalK3/4534132
11.Mohd Jeffy SafieeK3/453291
12.Shirley WongK3/453075
13.Khayree NeezarK3/452679
14.Andee LeongK3/452669
15.Kenny LeongK3/452574
16.Tham Mun KeatK2/452288
17.Faiz RahmanK2/452050
18.Nizam Rahman (nizer)K1/452036
19.Roger LeongK3/451783
20.Muhammad Aiman Safwan ZulkifliK3/451536
21.Saifuddin ShafikK3/451460
22.Aqif Aiman AzlanK3/451457
23.S AminuddinK3/451362
24.Rushdi RamlayK3/451221
25.Nazif Othman (aka naziatie)K3/451131
26.Amir AzhanK3/451124
27.Mohd Azlee IshakK3/451119
28.Arief FarhanK3/451037
29.Lokman HamidK2/451032
30.Eddie HasrineK3/45920
31.Carloz LeeK3/45818
32.Kenyi ChewK3/45764
33.Abdul Razak HamdiK3/45716
34.Ahmad Rizal BasriK3/45636
35.Max WooK3/45624
36.Chee ChinK3/45550
37.Muhamad Amin NorizanK3/45546
38.Mike SivaK3/45545
39.Tg NazroffK3/45536
40.Muhaimin Che DinK3/45531
41.KhimK3/45421
42.Jac SooK2/45417
43.Mohan MunisamyK3/45416
44.Muhammad Nurazmi AbasK3/45323
45.Zhong HanK3/45255
46.Chew Weng SemK3/45220
47.Norazman Bin RamlyK3/4525
48.Muhammad Ikhwan AyubK3/45153
49.SaktikanaK3/45151
50.Hazairi JayK3/45138
51.Boo Yi PingK3/4519
52.Hafiz ArshadK3/45052
53.Ilyas James YeahK3/45034
54.Hazeem LokmanK3/45028
55.K ChandranK3/45027
56.Dharil Zahim AniqK3/45027
57.Lukas FooK3/45025
58.Wira Amirul ShaffeiK3/45024
59.Fawwaz FikkeriK3/45022
60.Eswar KandakumarK3/45022
61.Mohamad MuhaiminK3/45018
62.Amirun NasrulhaqK3/45014
63.Hilal Abd RazidK3/45013
64.Salma AdamK3/45010
65.Lee Hong WeeK3/4507
66.Faza JamainK3/4507
67.Syamsul RazminK3/4507
68.Hermanth EswaaryK3/4507
69.Mohd Shahzan ShahK3/4507
70.Ian TanK3/4506
71.Kang YoonK3/4503
72.Adam ZafranK3/4502
73.Zie ZakariaK3/4502
74.Saiful RahmanK3/4501
75.Umi MasitahK3/4501

K3/70 Standings after Round 08

RankDriverCatPointsQualifying
1.Ahmad Firdaus Mohd EsmanK3/70142180
2.Ahmad Shahrizan Mohd EsmanK3/70110110
3.Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3/707367
4.Mohd ZulfadliK3/705565
5.Kamal AfiqK3/705437
6.Jon DadameahK3/704432
7.Hazrill HaniffK3/704154
8.Rizam Ahmad YusofK3/703743
9.Sim Han YongK3/703231
10.Fizree HelmiK3/703029
11.Qamaruzzaman OthmanK3/702824
12.Mohd Shahab ShahK3/702429
13.Faizal BahariK3/702429
14.Phillip TaiK3/702113
15.Adrian Ng Sai WahK3/701626
16.Andrew FosterK3/701417
17.Abdul MuzzillK3/701218
18.Suffian ZakariaK3/701110
19.Yong Chee FooK3/70119
20.Ilham RamlanK3/701015
21.Shakib Abd HamidK3/701013
22.Maurice HongK3/70812
23.Azlan Shah ZainuddinK3/7086
24.Mahendran MunisamyK3/7085
25.Razman RidzuanK3/7082
26.ElangkoK3/7065
27.Premachandran RajanK3/7059

Round 09, K3 race report - Jin Kai beats Nafis Ammar Adli to take championship lead

Saturday, 2 October 2010
Shah Alam Stadium Kart Circuit (CW)

Please post your race report / experience in this thread.

Race update

K3 1st qualifying report

GroupPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
A1Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3-4543220
A2Umar MehdiK3-452716
A3Dharil Zahim AniqK3-4511214
A4Nafis Ammar AdliK3-4511712
A5Abdullah AshrafK3-4514811
A6Arief FarhanK3-4571510
A7Fizree HelmiK3-7010229
A8Hazairi JayK3-70958
A9Asmin OsmanK3-453217
A10Amirun NasrulhaqK3-4512126
A11M.Sufi MohamadK3-7020235
A12Kenny LeongK3-45634
A13Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3-708183
A14Chin Yaa KhimK3-451612
A15Aiman RizalK3-45561
A16Charlene LimK3-4518100
A17Daren ChoonK3-7015160
A18Hermanth EswaaryK3-4513140
A19Mirana GannattasariK3-4519110
A20Lucy RenK3-4517300

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
B1Jin Kai LimK3-4513220
B2Kraisorn BunjaridhK3-4541316
B3Muhammad Afif AhmadK3-452714
B4Andee LeongK3-455612
B5Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3-4532111
B6Ilyas James YeahK3-459510
B7Ben KhooK3-701489
B8Nicholas Lo (nic_akira)K3-7015168
B9Eswar KandakumarK3-451127
B10Mike SivaK3-457156
B11Muhammad Ikhwan AyubK3-458185
B12Harris ToengkagieK3-7019114
B13Carloz LeeK3-45633
B14K ChandranK3-4510222
B15Syamsul RazminK3-4512121
B16Umi MasitahK3-4513140
B17Chua Siang ChinK3-7018100
B18Irene ChaiK3-451790
B19Peter TanK3-701610

K3 2nd qualifying report

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
A1Umar MehdiK3-45191120
A2Nafis Ammar AdliK3-45202316
A3Dharil Zahim AniqK3-45102214
A4Kenny LeongK3-45151612
A5Arief FarhanK3-4514811
A6Amirun NasrulhaqK3-459510
A7Asmin OsmanK3-4518109
A8Abdullah AshrafK3-457158
A9Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3-451797
A10Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3-7013146
A11Fizree HelmiK3-701125
A12M.Sufi MohamadK3-70174
A13Aiman RizalK3-451613
A14Hazairi JayK3-7012122
A15Hermanth EswaaryK3-458181
A16Daren ChoonK3-70630
AdnsChin Yaa KhimK3-455dns0
AdnsCharlene LimK3-453dns0
AdnsMirana GannattasariK3-452dns0
AdnsLucy RenK3-454dns0

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
B1Jin Kai LimK3-45191120
B2Muhammad Afif AhmadK3-45181016
B3Andee LeongK3-45151614
B4Kraisorn BunjaridhK3-4516112
B5Eswar KandakumarK3-459511
B6Syamsul RazminK3-4581810
B7Mike SivaK3-4513149
B8Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3-451798
B9Ilyas James YeahK3-451127
B10K ChandranK3-4510226
B11Muhammad Ikhwan AyubK3-4512125
B12Nicholas Lo (nic_akira)K3-70564
B13Umi MasitahK3-457153
B14Ben KhooK3-70632
B15Carloz LeeK3-451481
BdnsHarris ToengkagieK3-701dns0
BdnsChua Siang ChinK3-702dns0
BdnsIrene ChaiK3-453dns0
BdnsPeter TanK3-704dns0

Overall Qualifying Ranking

RankDriverClassSeedPoints
1Jin Kai LimK3-45240
2Umar MehdiK3-45336
3Muhammad Afif AhmadK3-45430
4Nafis Ammar AdliK3-45128
5Kraisorn BunjaridhK3-451028
6Dharil Zahim AniqK3-456628
7Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3-45827
8Andee LeongK3-451426
9Arief FarhanK3-453421
10Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3-45719
11Abdullah AshrafK3-45-19
12Eswar KandakumarK3-457118
13Ilyas James YeahK3-456017
14Asmin OsmanK3-45616
15Kenny LeongK3-451616
16Amirun NasrulhaqK3-457716
17Mike SivaK3-453815
18Fizree HelmiK3-706314
19Nicholas Lo (nic_akira)K3-70-12
20Syamsul RazminK3-458911
21Ben KhooK3-70-11
22Muhammad Ikhwan AyubK3-455510
23Hazairi JayK3-705810
24Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3-70529
25M.Sufi MohamadK3-70-9
26K ChandranK3-45658
27Aiman RizalK3-45114
28Carloz LeeK3-45334
29Umi MasitahK3-451023
30Hermanth EswaaryK3-45901
31Daren ChoonK3-70-0
dnsChin Yaa KhimK3-45-2
dnsCharlene LimK3-45-0
dnsMirana GannattasariK3-45-0
dnsLucy RenK3-45-0
dnsHarris ToengkagieK3-70-4
dnsChua Siang ChinK3-70-0
dnsIrene ChaiK3-45-0
dnsPeter TanK3-70-0

Qualifying Ranking - K3/45

RankDriverClassSeedPoints
1Jin Kai LimK3-45240
2Umar MehdiK3-45336
3Muhammad Afif AhmadK3-45430
4Nafis Ammar AdliK3-45128
5Kraisorn BunjaridhK3-451028
6Dharil Zahim AniqK3-456628
7Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3-45827
8Andee LeongK3-451426
9Arief FarhanK3-453421
10Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3-45719
11Abdullah AshrafK3-45-19
12Eswar KandakumarK3-457118
13Ilyas James YeahK3-456017
14Asmin OsmanK3-45616
15Kenny LeongK3-451616
16Amirun NasrulhaqK3-457716
17Mike SivaK3-453815
18Syamsul RazminK3-458911
19Muhammad Ikhwan AyubK3-455510
20K ChandranK3-45658
21Aiman RizalK3-45114
22Carloz LeeK3-45334
23Umi MasitahK3-451023
24Hermanth EswaaryK3-45901
25Chin Yaa KhimK3-45-2
26Charlene LimK3-45-0
27Mirana GannattasariK3-45-0
28Lucy RenK3-45-0
29Irene ChaiK3-45-0

Qualifying Ranking - K3/70

RankDriverClassSeedPoints
1Fizree HelmiK3-706314
2Nicholas Lo (nic_akira)K3-70-12
3Ben KhooK3-70-11
4Hazairi JayK3-705810
5Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3-70529
6M.Sufi MohamadK3-70-9
7Daren ChoonK3-70-0
8Harris ToengkagieK3-70-4
9Chua Siang ChinK3-70-0
10Peter TanK3-70-0

Final Race Result

PosGroupDriverClassGridKartPoints
1(A)Jin Kai LimK3-45161120
2(A)Nafis Ammar AdliK3-45131316
3(A)Andee LeongK3-459114
4(A)Umar MehdiK3-4515712
5(A)Kraisorn BunjaridhK3-45121011
6(A)Amirun NasrulhaqK3-451310
7(A)Muhammad Afif AhmadK3-4514239
8(A)Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3-4510168
9(A)Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3-457227
10(A)Ilyas James YeahK3-45456
11(A)Abdullah AshrafK3-45685
12(A)Kenny LeongK3-45294
13(A)Asmin OsmanK3-453183
14(A)Dharil Zahim AniqK3-4511122
15(A)Arief FarhanK3-458211
16(B)Mike SivaK3-4515110
17(B)Muhammad Ikhwan AyubK3-4510130
18(B)Carloz LeeK3-454210
19(B)Hazairi JayK3-709100
20(B)Syamsul RazminK3-451250
21(B)Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3-708140
22(B)M.Sufi MohamadK3-70710
23(B)Fizree HelmiK3-7014230
24(B)K ChandranK3-456220
25(B)Ben KhooK3-701180
26(B)Hermanth EswaaryK3-45270
27(B)Nicholas Lo (nic_akira)K3-7013180
28(B)Aiman RizalK3-455120
29(B)Daren ChoonK3-70190
30(B)Umi MasitahK3-45330
DNF(A)Eswar KandakumarK3-45514dnf
x()Chin Yaa KhimK3-45  0
x()Charlene LimK3-45  0
x()Mirana GannattasariK3-45  0
x()Lucy RenK3-45  0
x()Irene ChaiK3-45  0
x()Harris ToengkagieK3-70  0
x()Chua Siang ChinK3-70  0
x()Peter TanK3-70  0

Final Race Result - K3/45

PosGroupDriverClassGridKartPoints
1(A)Jin Kai LimK3-45161120
2(A)Nafis Ammar AdliK3-45131316
3(A)Andee LeongK3-459114
4(A)Umar MehdiK3-4515712
5(A)Kraisorn BunjaridhK3-45121011
6(A)Amirun NasrulhaqK3-451310
7(A)Muhammad Afif AhmadK3-4514239
8(A)Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3-4510168
9(A)Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3-457227
10(A)Ilyas James YeahK3-45456
11(A)Abdullah AshrafK3-45685
12(A)Kenny LeongK3-45294
13(A)Asmin OsmanK3-453183
14(A)Dharil Zahim AniqK3-4511122
15(A)Arief FarhanK3-458211
16(B)Mike SivaK3-4515110
17(B)Muhammad Ikhwan AyubK3-4510130
18(B)Carloz LeeK3-454210
19(B)Syamsul RazminK3-451250
20(B)K ChandranK3-456220
21(B)Hermanth EswaaryK3-45270
22(B)Aiman RizalK3-455120
23(B)Umi MasitahK3-45330
24(A)Eswar KandakumarK3-45514dnf
25()Chin Yaa KhimK3-45  0
26()Charlene LimK3-45  0
27()Mirana GannattasariK3-45  0
28()Lucy RenK3-45  0
29()Irene ChaiK3-45  0

Final Race Result - K3/70

PosGroupDriverClassGridKartPoints
1(B)Hazairi JayK3-7091020
2(B)Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3-7081416
3(B)M.Sufi MohamadK3-707114
4(B)Fizree HelmiK3-70142312
5(B)Ben KhooK3-7011811
6(B)Nicholas Lo (nic_akira)K3-70131810
7(B)Daren ChoonK3-70199
8()Harris ToengkagieK3-70  0
9()Chua Siang ChinK3-70  0
10()Peter TanK3-70  0

Championship update

Overall Standings after Round 09

RankDriverCatPointsQualifying
1.Jin Kai LimK3/45104219
2.Nafis Ammar AdliK3/45101254
3.Umar MehdiK3/4592184
4.Muhammad Afif AhmadK3/4586234
5.Ahmad Firdaus Mohd EsmanK2/7062180
6.Asmin OsmanK3/4559166
7.Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3/4555136
8.Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3/4546107
9.Kraisorn BunjaridhK3/4543131
10.Andee LeongK3/453995
11.Arief GhazaliK3/4533151
12.Aiman RizalK3/4530136
13.Mohd Jeffy SafieeK2/452991
14.Shirley WongK3/452875
15.Kenny LeongK3/452790
16.Khayree NeezarK3/452479
17.Tham Mun KeatK2/702088
18.Nizam Rahman (nizer)K1/452036
19.Faiz RahmanK2/451850
20.Roger LeongK3/451383
21.Aqif Aiman AzlanK3/451357
22.Muhammad Aiman Safwan ZulkifliK3/451336
23.S AminuddinK3/451262
24.Rushdi RamlayK3/451221
25.Amir AzhanK3/451124
26.Mohd Azlee IshakK3/451119
27.Saifuddin ShafikK3/451060
28.Nazif Othman (aka naziatie)K3/451031
29.Amirun NasrulhaqK3/451030
30.Mohd ZulfadliK2/70965
31.Eddie HasrineK3/45920
32.Lokman HamidK2/45832
33.Ahmad Shahrizan Mohd EsmanK2/707110
34.Arief FarhanK3/45758
35.Carloz LeeK3/45722
36.Ilyas James YeahK3/45651
37.Sim Han YongK3/70631
38.Abdul Razak HamdiK3/45616
39.Kenyi ChewK2/45564
40.Mike SivaK3/45560
41.Ahmad Rizal BasriK3/45536
42.Adrian Ng Sai WahK3/70526
43.Max WooK3/45524
44.Abdullah AshrafK3/45519
45.Tg NazroffK3/45436
46.Chee ChinK3/45350
47.Muhamad Amin NorizanK3/45346
48.Mohd Shahab ShahK3/70329
49.Qamaruzzaman OthmanK3/70324
50.Dharil Zahim AniqK3/45255
51.Rizam Ahmad YusofK3/70243
52.Muhaimin Che DinK3/45231
53.Mohan MunisamyK3/45216
54.KhimK3/45121
55.Jac SooK2/45117
56.Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3/70076
57.Muhammad Ikhwan AyubK3/45063
58.Lim Chong HanK3/70055
59.Hazrill HaniffK3/70054
60.Hafiz ArshadK3/45052
61.SaktikanaK3/45051
62.Hazairi JayK3/70048
63.Fizree HelmiK3/70043
64.Eswar KandakumarK3/45040
65.Kamal AfiqK2/70037
66.K ChandranK3/45035
67.Jon DadameahK3/70032
68.Faizal BahariK3/70029
69.Hazeem LokmanK3/45028
70.Lukas FooK3/45025
71.Wira Amirul ShaffeiK3/45024
72.Muhammad Nurazmi AbasK3/45023
73.Fawwaz FikkeriK3/45022
74.Chew Weng SemK3/45020
75.Mohamad MuhaiminK3/45018
76.Syamsul RazminK3/45018
77.Abdul MuzzillK3/70018
78.Andrew FosterK3/70017
79.Ilham RamlanK3/70015
80.Hilal Abd RazidK3/45013
81.Phillip TaiK3/70013
82.Shakib Abd HamidK3/70013
83.Nicholas Lo (nic_akira)K3/70012
84.Maurice HongK3/70012
85.Ben KhooK3/70011
86.Salma AdamK3/45010
87.Suffian ZakariaK3/70010
88.M.Sufi MohamadK3/7009
89.Boo Yi PingK3/4509
90.Yong Chee FooK3/7009
91.Premachandran RajanK3/7009
92.Hermanth EswaaryK3/4508
93.Lee Hong WeeK3/4507
94.Faza JamainK3/4507
95.Mohd Shahzan ShahK3/4507
96.Ian TanK3/4506
97.Azlan Shah ZainuddinK3/7006
98.Norazman Bin RamlyK3/4505
99.Mahendran MunisamyK3/7005
100.ElangkoK3/7005
101.Umi MasitahK3/4504
102.Harris ToengkagieK3/7004
103.Kang YoonK3/4503
104.Adam ZafranK3/4502
105.Zie ZakariaK3/4502
106.Chin Yaa KhimK3/4502
107.Razman RidzuanK3/7002
108.Saiful RahmanK3/4501

K3/45 Standings after Round 09

RankDriverCatPointsQualifying
1.Nafis Ammar AdliK3/45104254
2.Jin Kai LimK3/45104219
3.Umar MehdiK3/4596184
4.Muhammad Afif AhmadK3/4589234
5.Asmin OsmanK3/4564166
6.Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3/4557136
7.Kraisorn BunjaridhK3/4547131
8.Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3/4547107
9.Andee LeongK3/454095
10.Arief GhazaliK3/4536151
11.Aiman RizalK3/4534136
12.Mohd Jeffy SafieeK2/453291
13.Shirley WongK3/453075
14.Kenny LeongK3/452990
15.Khayree NeezarK3/452679
16.Faiz RahmanK2/452050
17.Nizam Rahman (nizer)K1/452036
18.Roger LeongK3/451783
19.Muhammad Aiman Safwan ZulkifliK3/451536
20.Saifuddin ShafikK3/451460
21.Aqif Aiman AzlanK3/451457
22.S AminuddinK3/451362
23.Rushdi RamlayK3/451221
24.Arief FarhanK3/451158
25.Nazif Othman (aka naziatie)K3/451131
26.Amir AzhanK3/451124
27.Mohd Azlee IshakK3/451119
28.Lokman HamidK2/451032
29.Amirun NasrulhaqK3/451030
30.Eddie HasrineK3/45920
31.Carloz LeeK3/45822
32.Kenyi ChewK2/45764
33.Abdul Razak HamdiK3/45716
34.Ilyas James YeahK3/45651
35.Ahmad Rizal BasriK3/45636
36.Max WooK3/45624
37.Mike SivaK3/45560
38.Chee ChinK3/45550
39.Muhamad Amin NorizanK3/45546
40.Tg NazroffK3/45536
41.Muhaimin Che DinK3/45531
42.Abdullah AshrafK3/45519
43.KhimK3/45421
44.Jac SooK2/45417
45.Mohan MunisamyK3/45416
46.Muhammad Nurazmi AbasK3/45323
47.Dharil Zahim AniqK3/45255
48.Chew Weng SemK3/45220
49.Norazman Bin RamlyK3/4525
50.Muhammad Ikhwan AyubK3/45163
51.SaktikanaK3/45151
52.Boo Yi PingK3/4519
53.Hafiz ArshadK3/45052
54.Eswar KandakumarK3/45040
55.K ChandranK3/45035
56.Hazeem LokmanK3/45028
57.Lukas FooK3/45025
58.Wira Amirul ShaffeiK3/45024
59.Fawwaz FikkeriK3/45022
60.Mohamad MuhaiminK3/45018
61.Syamsul RazminK3/45018
62.Hilal Abd RazidK3/45013
63.Salma AdamK3/45010
64.Hermanth EswaaryK3/4508
65.Lee Hong WeeK3/4507
66.Faza JamainK3/4507
67.Mohd Shahzan ShahK3/4507
68.Ian TanK3/4506
69.Umi MasitahK3/4504
70.Kang YoonK3/4503
71.Adam ZafranK3/4502
72.Zie ZakariaK3/4502
73.Chin Yaa KhimK3/4502
74.Saiful RahmanK3/4501

K3/70 Standings after Round 09

RankDriverCatPointsQualifying
1.Ahmad Firdaus Mohd EsmanK2/70142180
2.Ahmad Shahrizan Mohd EsmanK2/70110110
3.Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3/708976
4.Mohd ZulfadliK2/705565
5.Kamal AfiqK2/705437
6.Jon DadameahK3/704432
7.Fizree HelmiK3/704243
8.Hazrill HaniffK3/704154
9.Rizam Ahmad YusofK3/703743
10.Sim Han YongK3/703231
11.Qamaruzzaman OthmanK3/702824
12.Mohd Shahab ShahK3/702429
13.Faizal BahariK3/702429
14.Tham Mun KeatK2/702288
15.Hazairi JayK3/702148
16.Phillip TaiK3/702113
17.Adrian Ng Sai WahK3/701626
18.Andrew FosterK3/701417
19.M.Sufi MohamadK3/70149
20.Abdul MuzzillK3/701218
21.Ben KhooK3/701111
22.Suffian ZakariaK3/701110
23.Yong Chee FooK3/70119
24.Ilham RamlanK3/701015
25.Shakib Abd HamidK3/701013
26.Nicholas Lo (nic_akira)K3/701012
27.Daren ChoonK3/7090
28.Maurice HongK3/70812
29.Azlan Shah ZainuddinK3/7086
30.Mahendran MunisamyK3/7085
31.Razman RidzuanK3/7082
32.ElangkoK3/7065
33.Premachandran RajanK3/7059
34.Lim Chong HanK3/70255
35.Harris ToengkagieK3/7004

Round 10, K3 race report - Afif Ahmad wins, but Jin Kai pips Nafis Ammar Adli to win title

Saturday, 13 November 2010
Shah Alam Stadium Kart Circuit (CCW)

Please post your race report / experience in this thread.

Race update

K3 1st qualifying report

GroupPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
A1Muhammad Afif AhmadK3-4521220
A2Jin Kai LimK3-4512716
A3Mohd Jeffy SafieeK3-45101414
A4Kenny LeongK3-4543212
A5Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3-4532311
A6S AminuddinK3-4552810
A7Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3-707229
A8Fizree HelmiK3-708248
A9Sim Han YongK3-70667
A10Razman RahimK3-4511296
A11M.Sufi MohamadK3-709205

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
B1Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3-4521220
B2Andee LeongK3-4532316
B3Roger LeongK3-4543214
B4Alexander McNabK3-4592512
B5Nadia Shafiqah*K3-45101411
B6Ilyas James YeahK3-4552810
B7SaktikanaK3-457229
B8Nafis Ammar AdliK3-451278
B9Mike SivaK3-456137
B10K ChandranK3-458186

*initial scoring missed out nadia due to unrecorded kart change. later discovered after the finals have been completed.

K3 2nd qualifying report

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
A1Muhammad Afif AhmadK3-45101420
A2Mohd Jeffy SafieeK3-4521216
A3Kenny LeongK3-4582414
A4S AminuddinK3-4572212
A5Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3-4592511
A6Sim Han YongK3-706610
A7Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3-705289
A8M.Sufi MohamadK3-703238
A9Razman RahimK3-451277
A10Fizree HelmiK3-704326
A11Jin Kai LimK3-4511175

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
B1Nafis Ammar AdliK3-45101720
B2Andee LeongK3-4582416
B3Roger LeongK3-4572214
B4Ilyas James YeahK3-456612
B5SaktikanaK3-4543211
B6Nadia ShafiqahK3-4512710
B7K ChandranK3-453239
B8Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3-459128
B9Alexander McNabK3-452137
B10Mike SivaK3-455286

Overall Qualifying Ranking

RankDriverClassSeedPoints
1Muhammad Afif AhmadK3-45440
2Andee LeongK3-451032
3Mohd Jeffy SafieeK3-45-30
4Nafis Ammar AdliK3-45228
5Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3-45728
6Roger LeongK3-452028
7Kenny LeongK3-451526
8Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3-45822
9S AminuddinK3-452322
10Ilyas James YeahK3-453622
11Jin Kai LimK3-45121
12SaktikanaK3-456120
13Alexander McNabK3-45-19
14Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3-705618
15Sim Han YongK3-703717
16K ChandranK3-456615
17Fizree HelmiK3-706314
18Mike SivaK3-454013
19M.Sufi MohamadK3-708813
20Razman RahimK3-45-13
21Nadia Shafiqah*K3-45-21

*initial scoring missed out nadia due to unrecorded kart change. later discovered after the finals have been completed. her correct qualifying score should have been 21 points, which still places her in the final B, which she subsequently won.

Qualifying Ranking - K3/45

RankDriverClassSeedPoints
1Muhammad Afif AhmadK3-45440
2Andee LeongK3-451032
3Mohd Jeffy SafieeK3-45-30
4Nafis Ammar AdliK3-45228
5Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3-45728
6Roger LeongK3-452028
7Kenny LeongK3-451526
8Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3-45822
9S AminuddinK3-452322
10Ilyas James YeahK3-453622
11Jin Kai LimK3-45121
12SaktikanaK3-456120
13Alexander McNabK3-45-19
14K ChandranK3-456615
15Mike SivaK3-454013
16Razman RahimK3-45-13
17Nadia ShafiqahK3-45-21

Qualifying Ranking - K3/70

RankDriverClassSeedPoints
1Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3-705618
2Sim Han YongK3-703717
3Fizree HelmiK3-706314
4M.Sufi MohamadK3-708813

Final Race Result

PosGroupDriverClassGridKartPoints
1(A)Muhammad Afif AhmadK3-45111220
2(A)Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3-4572216
3(A)Mohd Jeffy SafieeK3-459614
4(A)Nafis Ammar AdliK3-4581712
5(A)Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3-4542511
6(A)Andee LeongK3-45102410
7(A)Jin Kai LimK3-451299
8(A)Roger LeongK3-456328
9(A)Kenny LeongK3-455237
10(A)S AminuddinK3-453156
11(A)Ilyas James YeahK3-45245
12(B)Nadia ShafiqahK3-451144
13(B)SaktikanaK3-4510123
14(B)Mike SivaK3-45462
15(B)Alexander McNabK3-459251
16(B)Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3-708240
17(B)Razman RahimK3-452170
18(B)Sim Han YongK3-707220
19(B)K ChandranK3-456320
20(B)Fizree HelmiK3-705230
21(B)M.Sufi MohamadK3-703270

Final Race Result - K3/45

PosGroupDriverClassGridKartPoints
1(A)Muhammad Afif AhmadK3-45111220
2(A)Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3-4572216
3(A)Mohd Jeffy SafieeK3-459614
4(A)Nafis Ammar AdliK3-4581712
5(A)Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3-4542511
6(A)Andee LeongK3-45102410
7(A)Jin Kai LimK3-451299
8(A)Roger LeongK3-456328
9(A)Kenny LeongK3-455237
10(A)S AminuddinK3-453156
11(A)Ilyas James YeahK3-45245
12(B)Nadia ShafiqahK3-451144
13(B)SaktikanaK3-4510123
14(B)Mike SivaK3-45462
15(B)Alexander McNabK3-459251
16(B)Razman RahimK3-452170
17(B)K ChandranK3-456320

Final Race Result - K3/70

PosGroupDriverClassGridKartPoints
1(B)Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3-7082420
2(B)Sim Han YongK3-7072216
3(B)Fizree HelmiK3-7052314
4(B)M.Sufi MohamadK3-7032712

Championship update

Overall Standings after Round 10

RankDriverCatPointsQualifying
1.Jin Kai LimK3/45113240
2.Nafis Ammar AdliK3/45111282
3.Muhammad Afif AhmadK3/45106274
4.Umar MehdiK3/4592184
5.Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3/4571164
6.Ahmad Firdaus Mohd EsmanK2/7062180
7.Asmin OsmanK3/4559166
8.Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3/4557129
9.Andee LeongK3/4549127
10.Kraisorn BunjaridhK3/4543131
11.Mohd Jeffy SafieeK2/4543121
12.Kenny LeongK3/4534116
13.Arief GhazaliK3/4533151
14.Aiman RizalK3/4530136
15.Shirley WongK3/452875
16.Khayree NeezarK3/452479
17.Roger LeongK3/4521111
18.Tham Mun KeatK2/702088
19.Nizam Rahman (nizer)K1/452036
20.S AminuddinK3/451884
21.Faiz RahmanK2/451850
22.Aqif Aiman AzlanK3/451357
23.Muhammad Aiman Safwan ZulkifliK3/451336
24.Rushdi RamlayK3/451221
25.Ilyas James YeahK3/451173
26.Amir AzhanK3/451124
27.Mohd Azlee IshakK3/451119
28.Saifuddin ShafikK3/451060
29.Nazif Othman (aka naziatie)K3/451031
30.Amirun NasrulhaqK3/451030
31.Mohd ZulfadliK2/70965
32.Eddie HasrineK3/45920
33.Lokman HamidK2/45832
34.Ahmad Shahrizan Mohd EsmanK2/707110
35.Mike SivaK3/45773
36.Arief FarhanK3/45758
37.Carloz LeeK3/45722
38.Sim Han YongK3/70648
39.Abdul Razak HamdiK3/45616
40.Kenyi ChewK2/45564
41.Ahmad Rizal BasriK3/45536
42.Adrian Ng Sai WahK3/70526
43.Max WooK3/45524
44.Abdullah AshrafK3/45519
45.Tg NazroffK3/454