2011 DRIVERS series - K3 category (80cc)

The K3 category in the annual DRIVERS series is run on the 2-stroke 80cc or 4-stroke rental karts. This category is default for new karters and new to my-kart, and for those who have more experience but need to hone their skills further.

All my-KART members and guests are eligible for the K3 category, although must attend the pre-race safety briefings.

This section reports the progress of the 2011 K3 series. The top drivers from 2010 have mostly been promoted to the K1 category, so who will be the new K3 winners?

Keep track of the progress of the K3 drivers only here on my-kart.org!

Forza my-KART!

Round 01, K3 race report - Dharil Zahim Aniq clinches his first win

Saturday, 8 January 2011
Shah Alam Stadium Kart Circuit (CW)

Please post your race report / experience in this thread.

Race update

K3 1st qualifying report

GroupPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
A1Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3-4522720
A2Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3-7061816
A3Liyana KhalidK3-4582214
A4Mike SivaK3-45172912
A5Aiman RizalK3-4542011
A6Dharil Zahim AniqK3-457610
A7Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3-4513309
A8Mohd TalibK3-4515218
A9K ChandranK3-4516287
A10Arman OthmanK3-7011176
A11Razman Rahim***K3-4514235
A12Andy BoeyK3-7010114
A13Hazizi MaarofK3-7018323
A14Ben KhooK3-703252
A15M.Sufi MohamadK3-7019311
A16Colin MohanK3-455140
A17Abdul Jalil AliasK3-709260
A18Ilyas James YeahK3-451150
ADNSMohd Haffiz BaharudinK3-451210

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
B1Syamsul RazminK3-4512120
B2Kraisorn BunjaridhK3-4532516
B3Muhammad Aiman Safwan ZulkifliK3-4551414
B4Asmin OsmanK3-45111712
B5Ahmad Rizal BasriK3-4522711
B6Nor AidawatiK3-45172910
B7Amirun NasrulhaqK3-4515219
B8Choy ChinK3-45148
B9Francis KengK3-708227
B10Alexander McNabK3-4513306
B11Ahmad MudzaffarK3-7016285
B12Nicholas Lo (nic_akira)K3-704204
B13Jon DadameahK3-7014233
B14Raja BaneyK3-459262
B15Zulkifli JamaluddinK3-706181
B16Muhammad Amri AliasK3-4510110
B17Fizree Helmi***K3-7018320
B18Aminullah MisnonK3-4519310
B19Effy ErfanK3-45760

K3 2nd qualifying report

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
A1Liyana KhalidK3-4512120
A2Mohd TalibK3-4551416
A3Aiman RizalK3-45162814
A4Mohd Haffiz BaharudinK3-4582212
A5Mike SivaK3-4532511
A6Hazizi MaarofK3-7022710
A7Razman Rahim***K3-456189
A8M.Sufi MohamadK3-70148
A9Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3-45767
A10Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3-4518326
A11Dharil Zahim AniqK3-4513305
A12Ben KhooK3-7017294
A13Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3-7014233
A14Ilyas James YeahK3-4519312
A15K ChandranK3-454201
A16Colin MohanK3-4515210
A17Abdul Jalil AliasK3-7011170
A18Andy BoeyK3-7010110
AdnFArman OthmanK3-709260

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
B1Francis KengK3-7012120
B2Amirun NasrulhaqK3-4551416
B3Asmin OsmanK3-4592614
B4Nor AidawatiK3-4532512
B5Aminullah MisnonK3-451411
B6Syamsul RazminK3-4582210
B7Kraisorn BunjaridhK3-4517299
B8Ahmad Rizal BasriK3-4518328
B9Alexander McNabK3-45767
B10Choy ChinK3-4519316
B11Jon DadameahK3-706185
B12Fizree Helmi***K3-702274
B13Raja BaneyK3-4511173
B14Nicholas Lo (nic_akira)K3-7016282
B15Ahmad MudzaffarK3-704201
B16Muhammad Aiman Safwan ZulkifliK3-4515150
B17Zulkifli JamaluddinK3-701420
B18Muhammad Amri AliasK3-4510110
B19Effy ErfanK3-4513300

Overall Qualifying Ranking

RankDriverClassSeedPoints
1Liyana KhalidK3-4572734
2Syamsul RazminK3-457930
3Francis KengK3-7072727
4Asmin OsmanK3-45726
5Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3-45826
6Kraisorn BunjaridhK3-451025
7Aiman RizalK3-451425
8Amirun NasrulhaqK3-453025
9Mohd TalibK3-45-24
10Mike SivaK3-453523
11Nor AidawatiK3-45-22
12Ahmad Rizal BasriK3-454119
13Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3-705919
14Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3-45516
15Dharil Zahim AniqK3-455215
16Muhammad Aiman Safwan ZulkifliK3-452314
17Razman Rahim***K3-458414
18Choy ChinK3-4572714
19Alexander McNabK3-455713
20Hazizi MaarofK3-70-13
21Mohd Haffiz BaharudinK3-4572712
22Aminullah MisnonK3-45-11
23M.Sufi MohamadK3-70769
24K ChandranK3-45658
25Jon DadameahK3-70698
26Nicholas Lo (nic_akira)K3-70876
27Ben KhooK3-70896
28Arman OthmanK3-707276
29Ahmad MudzaffarK3-70-6
30Raja BaneyK3-457275
31Fizree Helmi***K3-70614
32Andy BoeyK3-707274
33Ilyas James YeahK3-45252
34Zulkifli JamaluddinK3-707271
35Colin MohanK3-457270
36Effy ErfanK3-457270
37Abdul Jalil AliasK3-707270
38Muhammad Amri AliasK3-457270

Qualifying Ranking - K3/45

RankDriverClassSeedPoints
1Liyana KhalidK3-4572734
2Syamsul RazminK3-457930
3Asmin OsmanK3-45726
4Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3-45826
5Kraisorn BunjaridhK3-451025
6Aiman RizalK3-451425
7Amirun NasrulhaqK3-453025
8Mohd TalibK3-45-24
9Mike SivaK3-453523
10Nor AidawatiK3-45-22
11Ahmad Rizal BasriK3-454119
12Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3-45516
13Dharil Zahim AniqK3-455215
14Muhammad Aiman Safwan ZulkifliK3-452314
15Razman Rahim***K3-458414
16Choy ChinK3-4572714
17Alexander McNabK3-455713
18Mohd Haffiz BaharudinK3-4572712
19Aminullah MisnonK3-45-11
20K ChandranK3-45658
21Raja BaneyK3-457275
22Ilyas James YeahK3-45252
23Colin MohanK3-457270
24Effy ErfanK3-457270
25Muhammad Amri AliasK3-457270

Qualifying Ranking - K3/70

RankDriverClassSeedPoints
1Francis KengK3-7072727
2Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3-705919
3Hazizi MaarofK3-70-13
4M.Sufi MohamadK3-70769
5Jon DadameahK3-70698
6Nicholas Lo (nic_akira)K3-70876
7Ben KhooK3-70896
8Arman OthmanK3-707276
9Ahmad MudzaffarK3-70-6
10Fizree Helmi***K3-70614
11Andy BoeyK3-707274
12Zulkifli JamaluddinK3-707271
13Abdul Jalil AliasK3-707270

Final Race Result

PosGroupDriverClassGridKartPoints
1(A)Dharil Zahim AniqK3-4553320
2(A)Kraisorn BunjaridhK3-45141816
3(A)Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3-45152814
4(A)Alexander McNabK3-4512212
5(A)Aiman RizalK3-45132611
6(A)Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3-4562510
7(A)Ahmad Rizal BasriK3-458329
8(A)Amirun NasrulhaqK3-4512118
9(A)Liyana KhalidK3-451947
10(A)Francis KengK3-701726
11(A)Syamsul RazminK3-4518305
12(A)Choy ChinK3-452204
13(A)Muhammad Aiman Safwan ZulkifliK3-45463
14(A)Asmin OsmanK3-4516272
15(A)Mike SivaK3-4510291
16(A)Mohd TalibK3-4511210
17(A)Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3-707310
18(A)Razman Rahim***K3-453150
19(A)Nor AidawatiK3-459230
20(B)Ilyas James YeahK3-456300
21(B)Hazizi MaarofK3-701940
22(B)Mohd Haffiz BaharudinK3-4518280
23(B)Andy BoeyK3-70720
24(B)Effy ErfanK3-453200
25(B)Fizree Helmi***K3-708260
26(B)Aminullah MisnonK3-4517110
27(B)Muhammad Amri AliasK3-451150
28(B)Nicholas Lo (nic_akira)K3-7013210
29(B)Arman OthmanK3-7011180
30(B)K ChandranK3-4515290
31(B)Colin MohanK3-454310
32(B)Jon DadameahK3-7014270
33(B)Ahmad MudzaffarK3-701060
34(B)Raja BaneyK3-459230
35(B)Zulkifli JamaluddinK3-705320
36(B)Abdul Jalil AliasK3-702330
37(B)Ben KhooK3-7012250
38(B)M.Sufi MohamadK3-7016140

Final Race Result - K3/45

PosGroupDriverClassGridKartPoints
1(A)Dharil Zahim AniqK3-4553320
2(A)Kraisorn BunjaridhK3-45141816
3(A)Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3-45152814
4(A)Alexander McNabK3-4512212
5(A)Aiman RizalK3-45132611
6(A)Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3-4562510
7(A)Ahmad Rizal BasriK3-458329
8(A)Amirun NasrulhaqK3-4512118
9(A)Liyana KhalidK3-451947
10(A)Syamsul RazminK3-4518306
11(A)Choy ChinK3-452205
12(A)Muhammad Aiman Safwan ZulkifliK3-45464
13(A)Asmin OsmanK3-4516273
14(A)Mike SivaK3-4510292
15(A)Mohd TalibK3-4511211
16(A)Razman Rahim***K3-453150
17(A)Nor AidawatiK3-459230
18(B)Ilyas James YeahK3-456300
19(B)Mohd Haffiz BaharudinK3-4518280
20(B)Effy ErfanK3-453200
21(B)Aminullah MisnonK3-4517110
22(B)Muhammad Amri AliasK3-451150
23(B)K ChandranK3-4515290
24(B)Colin MohanK3-454310
25(B)Raja BaneyK3-459230

Final Race Result - K3/70

PosGroupDriverClassGridKartPoints
1(A)Francis KengK3-7017220
2(A)Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3-7073116
3(B)Hazizi MaarofK3-7019414
4(B)Andy BoeyK3-707212
5(B)Fizree Helmi***K3-7082611
6(B)Nicholas Lo (nic_akira)K3-70132110
7(B)Arman OthmanK3-7011189
8(B)Jon DadameahK3-7014278
9(B)Ahmad MudzaffarK3-701067
10(B)Zulkifli JamaluddinK3-705326
11(B)Abdul Jalil AliasK3-702335
12(B)Ben KhooK3-7012254
13(B)M.Sufi MohamadK3-7016143

Championship update

Overall Standings after Round 01

RankDriverCatPointsQualifying
1.Dharil Zahim AniqK3/452015
2.Kraisorn BunjaridhK3/451625
3.Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3/451426
4.Alexander McNabK3/451213
5.Aiman RizalK3/451125
6.Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3/451016
7.Ahmad Rizal BasriK3/45919
8.Amirun NasrulhaqK3/45825
9.Liyana KhalidK3/45734
10.Francis KengK3/70627
11.Syamsul RazminK3/45530
12.Choy ChinK3/45414
13.Muhammad Aiman Safwan ZulkifliK3/45314
14.Asmin OsmanK3/45226
15.Mike SivaK3/45123
16.Mohd TalibK3/45024
17.Nor AidawatiK3/45022
18.Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3/70019
19.Razman Rahim***K3/45014
20.Hazizi MaarofK3/70013
21.Mohd Haffiz BaharudinK3/45012
22.Aminullah MisnonK3/45011
23.M.Sufi MohamadK3/7009
24.K ChandranK3/4508
25.Jon DadameahK3/7008
26.Nicholas Lo (nic_akira)K3/7006
27.Ben KhooK3/7006
28.Arman OthmanK3/4506
29.Ahmad MudzaffarK3/7006
30.Raja BaneyK3/4505
31.Fizree Helmi***K3/7004
32.Andy BoeyK3/7004
33.Ilyas James YeahK3/4502
34.Zulkifli JamaluddinK3/7001

K3/45 Standings after Round 01

RankDriverCatPointsQualifying
1.Dharil Zahim AniqK3/452015
2.Kraisorn BunjaridhK3/451625
3.Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3/451426
4.Alexander McNabK3/451213
5.Aiman RizalK3/451125
6.Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3/451016
7.Ahmad Rizal BasriK3/45919
8.Arman OthmanK3/4596
9.Amirun NasrulhaqK3/45825
10.Liyana KhalidK3/45734
11.Syamsul RazminK3/45630
12.Choy ChinK3/45514
13.Muhammad Aiman Safwan ZulkifliK3/45414
14.Asmin OsmanK3/45326
15.Mike SivaK3/45223
16.Mohd TalibK3/45124
17.Nor AidawatiK3/45022
18.Razman Rahim***K3/45014
19.Mohd Haffiz BaharudinK3/45012
20.Aminullah MisnonK3/45011
21.K ChandranK3/4508
22.Raja BaneyK3/4505
23.Ilyas James YeahK3/4502

K3/70 Standings after Round 01

RankDriverCatPointsQualifying
1.Francis KengK3/702027
2.Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3/701619
3.Hazizi MaarofK3/701413
4.Andy BoeyK3/70124
5.Fizree Helmi***K3/70114
6.Nicholas Lo (nic_akira)K3/70106
7.Jon DadameahK3/7088
8.Ahmad MudzaffarK3/7076
9.Zulkifli JamaluddinK3/7061
10.Abdul Jalil AliasK3/7050
11.Ben KhooK3/7046
12.M.Sufi MohamadK3/7039

***drivers under 3 race observation for K1 upgrading

Round 02, K3 race report - Asmin Osman beats Daniel Francis & Dharil Zahim to win

Saturday, 12 February 2011
Shah Alam Stadium Kart Circuit (CCW)

Please post your race report / experience in this thread.

Race update

K3 1st qualifying report

GroupPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
A1Effy ErfanK3-45102020
A2Ilyas James YeahK3-4592516
A3Haslina AliK3-45152314
A4Ahmad Rizal Basri***K3-4541212
A5Aiman RizalK3-4532611
A6Dharil Zahim AniqK3-4512210
A7Choy ChinK3-706109
A8Muhammad Ikhwan AyubK3-451348
A9Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3-452307
A10Basyirul HafizK3-4511276
A11Khairul AmriK3-4512325
A12Vijaya KumarK3-4514214
A13K ChandranK3-45893
A14Liyana KhalidK3-455152
A15Mike SivaK3-457111

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
B1Asmin OsmanK3-4561020
B2Amirun NasrulhaqK3-4541216
B3Kraisorn BunjaridhK3-4512214
B4Alexander McNabK3-4523012
B5Daniel FrancisK3-4513411
B6Aiddy ShahrilK3-45102010
B7Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3-453269
B8Syamsul RazminK3-455148
B9Colin MohanK3-459257
B10Nor AidawatiK3-457186
B11Ben KhooK3-70895
B12Roger ChewK3-7014214
B13Tim FarrelK3-7012323
B14Chong Guoh HuaK3-7011272

K3 2nd qualifying report

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
A1Choy ChinK3-70102020
A2Mike SivaK3-4592516
A3Haslina AliK3-4512214
A4Vijaya KumarK3-4522312
A5Effy ErfanK3-4561011
A6Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3-45142610
A7Basyirul HafizK3-455159
A8Dharil Zahim AniqK3-4515148
A9Liyana KhalidK3-4511277
A10Ahmad Rizal Basri***K3-4512326
A11K ChandranK3-458185
A12Aiman RizalK3-451344
A13Muhammad Ikhwan AyubK3-453113
A14Khairul AmriK3-454122
A15Ilyas James YeahK3-45791

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
B1Syamsul RazminK3-45102020
B2Asmin OsmanK3-4592516
B3Colin MohanK3-4561014
B4Daniel FrancisK3-4523012
B5Kraisorn BunjaridhK3-45141411
B6Alexander McNabK3-4513410
B7Amirun NasrulhaqK3-4511279
B8Nor AidawatiK3-45898
B9Roger ChewK3-701227
B10Aiddy ShahrilK3-455156
B12Ben KhooK3-707114
B13Tim FarrelK3-703263
B14Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3-4512322
B22Chong Guoh HuaK3-704120

Overall Qualifying Ranking

RankDriverClassSeedPoints
1Asmin OsmanK3-451436
2Effy ErfanK3-45-31
3Choy ChinK3-701229
4Syamsul RazminK3-451128
5Haslina AliK3-45-28
6Kraisorn BunjaridhK3-45225
7Amirun NasrulhaqK3-45825
8Daniel FrancisK3-45-23
9Alexander McNabK3-45422
10Colin MohanK3-45-21
11Dharil Zahim AniqK3-45118
12Ahmad Rizal Basri***K3-45718
13Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3-45317
14Mike SivaK3-451517
15Ilyas James YeahK3-453317
16Vijaya KumarK3-45-16
17Aiddy ShahrilK3-45-16
18Aiman RizalK3-45515
19Basyirul HafizK3-45-15
20Nor AidawatiK3-451714
21Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3-45611
22Muhammad Ikhwan AyubK3-45-11
23Roger ChewK3-70-11
24Liyana KhalidK3-4599
25Ben KhooK3-70279
26K ChandranK3-45248
27Khairul AmriK3-45-7
28Tim FarrelK3-70-6
29Chong Guoh HuaK3-70-2

Qualifying Ranking - K3/45

RankDriverClassSeedPoints
1Asmin OsmanK3-451436
2Effy ErfanK3-45-31
3Syamsul RazminK3-451128
4Haslina AliK3-45-28
5Kraisorn BunjaridhK3-45225
6Amirun NasrulhaqK3-45825
7Daniel FrancisK3-45-23
8Alexander McNabK3-45422
9Colin MohanK3-45-21
10Dharil Zahim AniqK3-45118
11Ahmad Rizal Basri***K3-45718
12Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3-45317
13Mike SivaK3-451517
14Ilyas James YeahK3-453317
15Vijaya KumarK3-45-16
16Aiddy ShahrilK3-45-16
17Aiman RizalK3-45515
18Basyirul HafizK3-45-15
19Nor AidawatiK3-451714
20Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3-45611
21Muhammad Ikhwan AyubK3-45-11
22Liyana KhalidK3-4599
23K ChandranK3-45248
24Khairul AmriK3-45-7

Qualifying Ranking - K3/70

RankDriverClassSeedPoints
1Choy ChinK3-701229
2Roger ChewK3-70-11
3Ben KhooK3-70279
4Tim FarrelK3-70-6
5Chong Guoh HuaK3-70-2

Final Race Result

PosGroupDriverClassGridKartPoints
1(A)Asmin OsmanK3-45152520
2(A)Daniel FrancisK3-4582316
3(A)Dharil Zahim AniqK3-455614
4(A)Syamsul RazminK3-45123012
5(A)Effy ErfanK3-45141011
6(A)Mike SivaK3-4522810
7(A)Ilyas James YeahK3-451269
8(A)Kraisorn BunjaridhK3-4510148
9(A)Ahmad Rizal Basri***K3-45447
10(A)Alexander McNabK3-457156
11(A)Choy ChinK3-7013225
12(A)Haslina AliK3-4511124
13(A)Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3-45393
14(A)Colin MohanK3-456182
15(A)Amirun NasrulhaqK3-459271
16(B)Aiddy ShahrilK3-4513250
17(B)Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3-459120
18(B)Liyana KhalidK3-456270
19(B)Vijaya KumarK3-4514100
20(B)Nor AidawatiK3-4510140
21(B)Aiman RizalK3-451240
22(B)K ChandranK3-454230
23(B)Roger ChewK3-707180
24(B)Ben KhooK3-705220
25(B)Muhammad Ikhwan AyubK3-458150
26(B)Tim FarrelK3-70290
27(B)Basyirul HafizK3-4511300
28(B)Khairul AmriK3-453280
29(B)Chong Guoh HuaK3-701320

Final Race Result - K3/45

PosGroupDriverClassGridKartPoints
1(A)Asmin OsmanK3-45152520
2(A)Daniel FrancisK3-4582316
3(A)Dharil Zahim AniqK3-455614
4(A)Syamsul RazminK3-45123012
5(A)Effy ErfanK3-45141011
6(A)Mike SivaK3-4522810
7(A)Ilyas James YeahK3-451269
8(A)Kraisorn BunjaridhK3-4510148
9(A)Ahmad Rizal Basri***K3-45447
10(A)Alexander McNabK3-457156
11(A)Haslina AliK3-4511125
12(A)Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3-45394
13(A)Colin MohanK3-456183
14(A)Amirun NasrulhaqK3-459272
15(B)Aiddy ShahrilK3-4513251
16(B)Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3-459120
17(B)Liyana KhalidK3-456270
18(B)Vijaya KumarK3-4514100
19(B)Nor AidawatiK3-4510140
20(B)Aiman RizalK3-451240
21(B)K ChandranK3-454230
22(B)Muhammad Ikhwan AyubK3-458150
23(B)Basyirul HafizK3-4511300
24(B)Khairul AmriK3-453280

Final Race Result - K3/70

PosGroupDriverClassGridKartPoints
1(A)Choy ChinK3-70132220
2(B)Roger ChewK3-7071816
3(B)Ben KhooK3-7052214
4(B)Tim FarrelK3-702912
5(B)Chong Guoh HuaK3-7013211

Championship update

Overall Standings after Round 02

RankDriverCatPointsQualifying
1.Dharil Zahim AniqK3/453433
2.Kraisorn BunjaridhK3/452450
3.Asmin OsmanK3/452262
4.Alexander McNabK3/451835
5.Syamsul RazminK3/451758
6.Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3/451743
7.Ahmad Rizal Basri***K3/451637
8.Daniel FrancisK3/451623
9.Aiman RizalK3/451140
10.Mike SivaK3/451140
11.Effy ErfanK3/451131
12.Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3/451027
13.Amirun NasrulhaqK3/45950
14.Choy ChinK3/45943
15.Ilyas James YeahK3/45919
16.Liyana KhalidK3/45743
17.Francis KengK3/70627
18.Haslina AliK3/45428
19.Muhammad Aiman Safwan ZulkifliK3/45314
20.Colin MohanK3/45221
21.Nor AidawatiK3/45036
22.Mohd TalibK3/45024
23.Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3/70019
24.K ChandranK3/45016
25.Aiddy ShahrilK3/45016
26.Vijaya KumarK3/45016
27.Ben KhooK3/70015
28.Basyirul HafizK3/45015
29.Razman Rahim***K3/45014
30.Hazizi MaarofK3/70013
31.Mohd Haffiz BaharudinK3/45012
32.Aminullah MisnonK3/45011
33.Muhammad Ikhwan AyubK3/45011
34.Roger ChewK3/45011
35.M.Sufi MohamadK3/7009
36.Jon DadameahK3/7008
37.Khairul AmriK3/4507
38.Arman OthmanK3/4506
39.Nicholas Lo (nic_akira)K3/7006
40.Ahmad MudzaffarK3/7006
41.Tim FarrelK3/4506
42.Raja BaneyK3/4505
43.Andy BoeyK3/7004
44.Fizree Helmi***K3/7004
45.Chong Guoh HuaK3/4502
46.Zulkifli JamaluddinK3/7001

K3/45 Standings after Round 02

RankDriverCatPointsQualifying
1.Dharil Zahim AniqK3/453433
2.Choy ChinK3/452543
3.Kraisorn BunjaridhK3/452450
4.Asmin OsmanK3/452362
5.Syamsul RazminK3/451858
6.Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3/451843
7.Alexander McNabK3/451835
8.Ahmad Rizal Basri***K3/451637
9.Daniel FrancisK3/451623
10.Roger ChewK3/451611
11.Mike SivaK3/451240
12.Tim FarrelK3/45126
13.Aiman RizalK3/451140
14.Effy ErfanK3/451131
15.Chong Guoh HuaK3/45112
16.Amirun NasrulhaqK3/451050
17.Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3/451027
18.Ilyas James YeahK3/45919
19.Arman OthmanK3/4596
20.Liyana KhalidK3/45743
21.Haslina AliK3/45528
22.Muhammad Aiman Safwan ZulkifliK3/45414
23.Colin MohanK3/45321
24.Mohd TalibK3/45124
25.Aiddy ShahrilK3/45116
26.Nor AidawatiK3/45036
27.K ChandranK3/45016
28.Vijaya KumarK3/45016
29.Basyirul HafizK3/45015
30.Razman Rahim***K3/45014
31.Mohd Haffiz BaharudinK3/45012
32.Aminullah MisnonK3/45011
33.Muhammad Ikhwan AyubK3/45011
34.Khairul AmriK3/4507
35.Raja BaneyK3/4505

K3/70 Standings after Round 02

RankDriverCatPointsQualifying
1.Francis KengK3/702027
2.Ben KhooK3/701815
3.Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3/701619
4.Hazizi MaarofK3/701413
5.Andy BoeyK3/70124
6.Fizree Helmi***K3/70114
7.Nicholas Lo (nic_akira)K3/70106
8.Jon DadameahK3/7088
9.Ahmad MudzaffarK3/7076
10.Zulkifli JamaluddinK3/7061
11.Abdul Jalil AliasK3/7050
12.M.Sufi MohamadK3/7039

***drivers under 3 race observation for K1 upgrading

Round 03, K3 race report - Rizal Basri beats Amirun Nasrulhaq and Ilyas James to win

Saturday, 5 March 2011
Shah Alam Stadium Kart Circuit (CW)

Please post your race report / experience in this thread.

Race update

K3 1st qualifying report

GroupPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
A1Amirun NasrulhaqK3-4561820
A2Ilyas James YeahK3-4572516
A3Nathan KumarK3-4515314
A4Abdul Razak HamdiK3-45161512
A5Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3-4531911
A6Mike SivaK3-4551010
A7Francis KengK3-708329
A8Dharil Zahim AniqK3-451278
A9Fizree Helmi***K3-7017137
A10Tim FarrelK3-7010176
A11Daniel FrancisK3-454115
A12Wong Kae EeK3-701374
A13Daniel WongK3-451493
A14K ChandranK3-459212
A15Chong Guoh HuaK3-7011231
A16Saiful RahmanK3-4512220
A17Alexander McNabK3-452260

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
B1LuenK1-7061820
B2Ahmad Rizal Basri*K3-4531916
B3Kevin TanK3-45112314
B4Danny ChoozK1-70171312
B5Haslina AliK3-4583211
B6Liyana KhalidK3-4572510
B7Andy BoeyK3-7010179
B8Syamsul Razmin***K3-45248
B9Ramesh17K3-701537
B10Basyirul HafizK3-459266
B11Kraisorn BunjaridhK3-451275
B12Ong Boon KeatK3-701214
B13Aiman RizalK3-454113
B14Effy ErfanK3-455212
B15Stephen LewK3-701371
B16Mohd Affendy AhmadK3-7016150
B17Januri YusufK3-451490

K3 2nd qualifying report

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
A1Abdul Razak HamdiK3-4522220
A2Ilyas James YeahK3-45112316
A3Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3-4515314
A4Nathan KumarK3-4531912
A5Dharil Zahim AniqK3-45171311
A6Daniel FrancisK3-4514910
A7Amirun NasrulhaqK3-451219
A8Mike SivaK3-451378
A9Tim FarrelK3-708327
A10Francis KengK3-7010176
A11Daniel WongK3-454115
A12Wong Kae EeK3-705154
A13Saiful RahmanK3-456183
A14Alexander McNabK3-4516212
A15K ChandranK3-459261
A16Chong Guoh HuaK3-707250
A17Fizree Helmi***K3-701270

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
B1Ahmad Rizal Basri*K3-4515320
B2Kraisorn BunjaridhK3-45171316
B3Liyana KhalidK3-45112314
B4Basyirul HafizK3-4591912
B5Kevin TanK3-4572511
B6Ong Boon KeatK3-7061810
B7Haslina AliK3-4510179
B8Syamsul Razmin***K3-4516158
B9Andy BoeyK3-708327
B10Effy ErfanK3-451376
B11Aiman RizalK3-451495
B12Danny ChoozK1-701274
B13LuenK1-7012213
B14Mohd Affendy AhmadK3-702222
B15Ramesh17K3-703261
B16Januri YusufK3-454110
B17Stephen LewK3-70510

Overall Qualifying Ranking

RankDriverClassSeedPoints
1Ahmad Rizal Basri*K3-45736
2Ilyas James YeahK3-451532
3Abdul Razak HamdiK3-45-32
4Amirun NasrulhaqK3-451329
5Nathan KumarK3-45-26
6Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3-45625
7Kevin TanK3-4515825
8Liyana KhalidK3-451624
9LuenK1-701423
10Kraisorn BunjaridhK3-45221
11Haslina AliK3-451820
12Dharil Zahim AniqK3-45119
13Mike SivaK3-451018
14Basyirul HafizK3-452818
15Syamsul Razmin***K3-45516
16Andy BoeyK3-704316
17Danny ChoozK1-70-16
18Daniel FrancisK3-45815
19Francis KengK3-701715
20Ong Boon KeatK3-70-14
21Tim FarrelK3-704113
22Aiman RizalK3-4598
23Effy ErfanK3-45118
24Wong Kae EeK3-70-8
25Daniel WongK3-45-8
26Ramesh17K3-70-8
27Fizree Helmi***K3-70-7
28K ChandranK3-45243
29Saiful RahmanK3-45-3
30Alexander McNabK3-4542
31Mohd Affendy AhmadK3-70-2
32Chong Guoh HuaK3-70451
33Stephen LewK3-70-1
34Januri YusufK3-45-0

Qualifying Ranking - K3/45

RankDriverClassSeedPoints
1Ahmad Rizal Basri*K3-45736
2Ilyas James YeahK3-451532
3Abdul Razak HamdiK3-45-32
4Amirun NasrulhaqK3-451329
5Nathan KumarK3-45-26
6Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3-45625
7Kevin TanK3-4515825
8Liyana KhalidK3-451624
9Kraisorn BunjaridhK3-45221
10Haslina AliK3-451820
11Dharil Zahim AniqK3-45119
12Mike SivaK3-451018
13Basyirul HafizK3-452818
14Syamsul Razmin***K3-45516
15Daniel FrancisK3-45815
16Aiman RizalK3-4598
17Effy ErfanK3-45118
18Daniel WongK3-45-8
19K ChandranK3-45243
20Saiful RahmanK3-45-3
21Alexander McNabK3-4542
22Januri YusufK3-45-0

Qualifying Ranking - K3/70

RankDriverClassSeedPoints
1LuenK1-701423
2Andy BoeyK3-704316
3Danny ChoozK1-70-16
4Francis KengK3-701715
5Ong Boon KeatK3-70-14
6Tim FarrelK3-704113
7Wong Kae EeK3-70-8
8Ramesh17K3-70-8
9Fizree Helmi***K3-70-7
10Mohd Affendy AhmadK3-70-2
11Chong Guoh HuaK3-70451
12Stephen LewK3-70-1

Final Race Result

PosGroupDriverClassGridKartPoints
1(A)Ahmad Rizal Basri*K3-4517320
2(A)Amirun NasrulhaqK3-45141816
3(A)Ilyas James YeahK3-45162314
4(A)Abdul Razak HamdiK3-45152212
5(A)Liyana KhalidK3-45103211
6(A)Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3-45121310
7(A)Mike SivaK3-45579
8(A)Andy BoeyK3-702178
9(A)Dharil Zahim AniqK3-45697
10(A)Haslina AliK3-457106
11(A)Kraisorn BunjaridhK3-458265
12(A)Nathan KumarK3-4513254
13(A)Syamsul Razmin***K3-453113
14(A)Kevin TanK3-4511192
15(A)Danny ChoozK1-701271
16(A)LuenK1-70910
17(A)Basyirul HafizK3-454150
18(B)Daniel FrancisK3-451730
19(B)Alexander McNabK3-455220
20(B)Ramesh17K3-709230
21(B)Aiman RizalK3-4513180
22(B)Tim FarrelK3-7014130
23(B)Francis KengK3-7016320
24(B)Fizree Helmi***K3-708190
25(B)Daniel WongK3-4510170
26(B)Wong Kae EeK3-7011150
27(B)Mohd Affendy AhmadK3-70470
28(B)Januri YusufK3-451110
29(B)K ChandranK3-45790
30(B)Effy ErfanK3-4512100
31(B)Stephen LewK3-702210
32(B)Ong Boon KeatK3-701510
33(B)Saiful RahmanK3-456250
34(B)Chong Guoh HuaK3-703260

Final Race Result - K3/45

PosGroupDriverClassGridKartPoints
1(A)Ahmad Rizal Basri*K3-4517320
2(A)Amirun NasrulhaqK3-45141816
3(A)Ilyas James YeahK3-45162314
4(A)Abdul Razak HamdiK3-45152212
5(A)Liyana KhalidK3-45103211
6(A)Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3-45121310
7(A)Mike SivaK3-45579
8(A)Dharil Zahim AniqK3-45698
9(A)Haslina AliK3-457107
10(A)Kraisorn BunjaridhK3-458266
11(A)Nathan KumarK3-4513255
12(A)Syamsul Razmin***K3-453114
13(A)Kevin TanK3-4511193
14(A)Basyirul HafizK3-454152
15(B)Daniel FrancisK3-451731
16(B)Alexander McNabK3-455220
17(B)Aiman RizalK3-4513180
18(B)Daniel WongK3-4510170
19(B)Januri YusufK3-451110
20(B)K ChandranK3-45790
21(B)Effy ErfanK3-4512100
22(B)Saiful RahmanK3-456250

Final Race Result - K3/70

PosGroupDriverClassGridKartPoints
1(A)Andy BoeyK3-7021720
2(A)Danny ChoozK1-7012716
3(A)LuenK1-709114
4(B)Ramesh17K3-7092312
5(B)Tim FarrelK3-70141311
6(B)Francis KengK3-70163210
7(B)Fizree Helmi***K3-708199
8(B)Wong Kae EeK3-7011158
9(B)Mohd Affendy AhmadK3-70477
10(B)Stephen LewK3-702216
11(B)Ong Boon KeatK3-701515
12(B)Chong Guoh HuaK3-703264

Championship update

Overall Standings after Round 03

RankDriverCatPointsQualifying
1.Dharil Zahim AniqK3/454152
2.Ahmad Rizal Basri*K3/453673
3.Kraisorn BunjaridhK3/452971
4.Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3/452768
5.Amirun NasrulhaqK3/452579
6.Ilyas James YeahK3/452351
7.Asmin OsmanK3/452262
8.Syamsul Razmin***K3/452174
9.Mike SivaK3/452058
10.Liyana KhalidK3/451867
11.Alexander McNabK3/451837
12.Daniel FrancisK3/451638
13.Abdul Razak HamdiK3/451232
14.Aiman RizalK3/451148
15.Effy ErfanK3/451139
16.Haslina AliK3/451048
17.Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3/451027
18.Choy ChinK3/70943
19.Andy BoeyK3/70820
20.Francis KengK3/70642
21.Nathan KumarK3/45426
22.Muhammad Aiman Safwan ZulkifliK3/45314
23.Kevin TanK3/45225
24.Colin MohanK3/45221
25.Nor AidawatiK3/45036
26.Basyirul HafizK3/45033
27.Mohd TalibK3/45024
28.LuenK1/70023
29.Tim FarrelK3/70019
30.K ChandranK3/45019
31.Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3/70019
32.Aiddy ShahrilK3/45016
33.Vijaya KumarK3/45016
34.Danny ChoozK1/70016
35.Ben KhooK3/70015
36.Razman Rahim***K3/45014
37.Ong Boon KeatK3/45014
38.Hazizi MaarofK3/70013
39.Mohd Haffiz BaharudinK3/45012
40.Roger ChewK3/70011
41.Aminullah MisnonK3/45011
42.Muhammad Ikhwan AyubK3/45011
43.Fizree Helmi***K3/70011
44.M.Sufi MohamadK3/7009
45.Jon DadameahK3/7008
46.Wong Kae EeK3/4508
47.Daniel WongK3/4508
48.Ramesh17K3/4508
49.Khairul AmriK3/4507
50.Arman OthmanK3/4506
51.Nicholas Lo (nic_akira)K3/7006
52.Ahmad MudzaffarK3/7006
53.Raja BaneyK3/4505
54.Chong Guoh HuaK3/7003
55.Saiful RahmanK3/4503
56.Mohd Affendy AhmadK3/7002
57.Zulkifli JamaluddinK3/7001
58.Stephen LewK3/4501

K3/45 Standings after Round 03

RankDriverCatPointsQualifying
1.Dharil Zahim AniqK3/454252
2.Ahmad Rizal Basri*K3/453673
3.Kraisorn BunjaridhK3/453071
4.Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3/452868
5.Amirun NasrulhaqK3/452679
6.Asmin OsmanK3/452362
7.Ilyas James YeahK3/452351
8.Syamsul Razmin***K3/452274
9.Mike SivaK3/452158
10.Liyana KhalidK3/451867
11.Alexander McNabK3/451837
12.Daniel FrancisK3/451738
13.Haslina AliK3/451248
14.Abdul Razak HamdiK3/451232
15.Ramesh17K3/45128
16.Aiman RizalK3/451148
17.Effy ErfanK3/451139
18.Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3/451027
19.Arman OthmanK3/4596
20.Wong Kae EeK3/4588
21.Stephen LewK3/4561
22.Nathan KumarK3/45526
23.Ong Boon KeatK3/45514
24.Muhammad Aiman Safwan ZulkifliK3/45414
25.Kevin TanK3/45325
26.Colin MohanK3/45321
27.Basyirul HafizK3/45233
28.Mohd TalibK3/45124
29.Aiddy ShahrilK3/45116
30.Nor AidawatiK3/45036
31.K ChandranK3/45019
32.Vijaya KumarK3/45016
33.Razman Rahim***K3/45014
34.Mohd Haffiz BaharudinK3/45012
35.Aminullah MisnonK3/45011
36.Muhammad Ikhwan AyubK3/45011
37.Daniel WongK3/4508
38.Khairul AmriK3/4507
39.Raja BaneyK3/4505
40.Saiful RahmanK3/4503

K3/70 Standings after Round 03

RankDriverCatPointsQualifying
1.Andy BoeyK3/703220
2.Francis KengK3/703042
3.Choy ChinK3/702543
4.Tim FarrelK3/702319
5.Fizree Helmi***K3/702011
6.Ben KhooK3/701815
7.Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3/701619
8.Danny ChoozK1/701616
9.Roger ChewK3/701611
10.Chong Guoh HuaK3/70153
11.LuenK1/701423
12.Hazizi MaarofK3/701413
13.Nicholas Lo (nic_akira)K3/70106
14.Jon DadameahK3/7088
15.Ahmad MudzaffarK3/7076
16.Mohd Affendy AhmadK3/7072
17.Zulkifli JamaluddinK3/7061
18.Abdul Jalil AliasK3/7050
19.M.Sufi MohamadK3/7039

* driver under one race observation for K1 upgrading
***drivers under 3 race observation for K1 upgrading

Round 04, K3 race report - Daniel Francis beats Andee Leong to clinch first win

Saturday, 2 April 2011
Shah Alam Stadium Kart Circuit (CCW)

Please post your race report / experience in this thread.

Race update

K3 1st qualifying report

GroupPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
A1Syamsul Razmin**K3-4532520
A2Dharil Zahim AniqK3-451416
A3Daniel FrancisK3-4541514
A4Mohd Zahid MustaphaK3-45121012
A5Shafie MuhammadK3-45142311
A6Effy ErfanK3-4552110
A7Hamzah Md HusseinK3-4511199
A8Saiful RahmanK3-459228
A9Kamil BlancoK3-7013137
A10K ChandranK3-45716
A11Mohd IkramK3-4510185
A12Ben KhooK3-708274
A13Amirun NasrulhaqK3-452173
A14Muhammad Aiman Safwan ZulkifliK3-45672

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
B1Andee LeongK3-45121020
B2Ahmad Rizal Basri*K3-451416
B3Selim RafiqueK3-45133214
B4Mike SivaK3-4532512
B5Basyirul HafizK3-456711
B6Abdul Razak HamdiK3-4541510
B7Ilyas James (Yeah)K3-452139
B8Baharin HishamK3-7014238
B9Khayree NeezarK3-4511197
B10Patrick TanK3-7010186
B11Choy ChinK3-705215
B12Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3-70714
B13Roger ChewK3-708273
B14Ian TanK3-459222

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
C1Asmin OsmanK3-452320
C2Kraisorn BunjaridhK3-451416
C3Nathan KumarK3-4552114
C4Tim FarrelK3-706712
C5Liyana KhalidK3-4532511
C6Roger LeongK3-45121010
C7Aiman RizalK3-454159
C8Zainuddin ZainalK3-4511198
C9Ramesh17K3-70897
C10Januri YusufK3-459226
C11Vijaya KumarK3-45715
C12JumsahaliK3-4514234
C13Andrew KohK3-7010183
C14Wan Azman Wan BakarK3-7013322

K3 2nd qualifying report

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
A1Amirun NasrulhaqK3-45133220
A2Dharil Zahim AniqK3-4514316
A3Daniel FrancisK3-45111914
A4Syamsul Razmin**K3-45121012
A5Muhammad Aiman Safwan ZulkifliK3-4592211
A6Mohd Zahid MustaphaK3-4532510
A7Shafie MuhammadK3-45149
A8Hamzah Md HusseinK3-454158
A9Saiful RahmanK3-45677
A10Effy ErfanK3-4510186
A11Mohd IkramK3-455215
A12Ben KhooK3-70714
A13K ChandranK3-458173
A14Kamil BlancoK3-702112

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
B1Ahmad Rizal Basri*K3-4514320
B2Andee LeongK3-4532516
B3Ilyas James (Yeah)K3-45133214
B4Ian TanK3-456712
B5Patrick TanK3-7052111
B6Selim RafiqueK3-4521110
B7Basyirul HafizK3-459229
B8Mike SivaK3-4512108
B9Choy ChinK3-7010187
B10Khayree NeezarK3-454156
B11Baharin HishamK3-70145
B12Roger ChewK3-70714
B13Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3-708193
B14Abdul Razak HamdiK3-4511232

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
C1Kraisorn BunjaridhK3-4514320
C2Asmin OsmanK3-45133216
C3Roger LeongK3-4532514
C4Nathan KumarK3-45101812
C5Liyana KhalidK3-45121011
C6Zainuddin ZainalK3-4541510
C7Aiman RizalK3-4511139
C8Vijaya KumarK3-458238
C9Tim FarrelK3-709227
C10Andrew KohK3-705216
C11Januri YusufK3-45675
C12JumsahaliK3-45144
C13Ramesh17K3-707173
C14Wan Azman Wan BakarK3-702112

Overall Qualifying Ranking

RankDriverClassSeedPoints
1Ahmad Rizal Basri*K3-45236
2Kraisorn BunjaridhK3-45336
3Asmin OsmanK3-45736
4Andee LeongK3-45-36
5Dharil Zahim AniqK3-45132
6Syamsul Razmin**K3-45832
7Daniel FrancisK3-451228
8Nathan KumarK3-452126
9Roger LeongK3-45-24
10Selim RafiqueK3-45-24
11Amirun NasrulhaqK3-45523
12Ilyas James (Yeah)K3-45623
13Liyana KhalidK3-451022
14Mohd Zahid MustaphaK3-45-22
15Mike SivaK3-45920
16Basyirul HafizK3-452620
17Shafie MuhammadK3-45-20
18Tim FarrelK3-702919
19Aiman RizalK3-451418
20Zainuddin ZainalK3-45-18
21Patrick TanK3-70-17
22Hamzah Md HusseinK3-45-17
23Effy ErfanK3-451516
24Saiful RahmanK3-455515
25Ian TanK3-45-14
26Muhammad Aiman Safwan ZulkifliK3-452213
27Vijaya KumarK3-453313
28Khayree NeezarK3-45-13
29Baharin HishamK3-70-13
30Abdul Razak HamdiK3-451312
31Choy ChinK3-701812
32Januri YusufK3-45-11
33Ramesh17K3-704810
34Mohd IkramK3-45-10
35K ChandranK3-45309
36Andrew KohK3-70-9
37Kamil BlancoK3-70-9
38Ben KhooK3-70358
39JumsahaliK3-45-8
40Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3-70317
41Roger ChewK3-70407
42Wan Azman Wan BakarK3-70-4

Qualifying Ranking - K3/45

RankDriverClassSeedPoints
1Ahmad Rizal Basri*K3-45236
2Kraisorn BunjaridhK3-45336
3Asmin OsmanK3-45736
4Andee LeongK3-45-36
5Dharil Zahim AniqK3-45132
6Syamsul Razmin**K3-45832
7Daniel FrancisK3-451228
8Nathan KumarK3-452126
9Roger LeongK3-45-24
10Selim RafiqueK3-45-24
11Amirun NasrulhaqK3-45523
12Ilyas James (Yeah)K3-45623
13Liyana KhalidK3-451022
14Mohd Zahid MustaphaK3-45-22
15Mike SivaK3-45920
16Basyirul HafizK3-452620
17Shafie MuhammadK3-45-20
18Aiman RizalK3-451418
19Zainuddin ZainalK3-45-18
20Hamzah Md HusseinK3-45-17
21Effy ErfanK3-451516
22Saiful RahmanK3-455515
23Ian TanK3-45-14
24Muhammad Aiman Safwan ZulkifliK3-452213
25Vijaya KumarK3-453313
26Khayree NeezarK3-45-13
27Abdul Razak HamdiK3-451312
28Januri YusufK3-45-11
29Mohd IkramK3-45-10
30K ChandranK3-45309
31JumsahaliK3-45-8

Qualifying Ranking - K3/70

RankDriverClassSeedPoints
1Tim FarrelK3-702919
2Patrick TanK3-70-17
3Baharin HishamK3-70-13
4Choy ChinK3-701812
5Ramesh17K3-704810
6Andrew KohK3-70-9
7Kamil BlancoK3-70-9
8Ben KhooK3-70358
9Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3-70317
10Roger ChewK3-70407
11Wan Azman Wan BakarK3-70-4

Final Race Result

PosGroupDriverClassGridKartPoints
1(A)Daniel FrancisK3-4581920
2(A)Andee LeongK3-45112216
3(A)Ahmad Rizal Basri*K3-4514314
4(A)Kraisorn BunjaridhK3-45133212
5(A)Amirun NasrulhaqK3-4541311
6(A)Asmin OsmanK3-45122310
7(A)Ilyas James (Yeah)K3-45379
8(A)Nathan KumarK3-457108
9(A)Syamsul Razmin**K3-459257
10(A)Mohd Zahid MustaphaK3-451116
11(A)Selim RafiqueK3-455155
12(A)Liyana KhalidK3-45214
13(A)Dharil Zahim AniqK3-451023
14(B)Ian TanK3-454192
15(B)Zainuddin ZainalK3-459101
16(B)Mike SivaK3-451430
17(B)Aiman RizalK3-4510130
18(B)Vijaya KumarK3-452110
19(B)Muhammad Aiman Safwan ZulkifliK3-453150
20(B)Shafie MuhammadK3-4512230
21(B)Effy ErfanK3-4569
22(B)Tim FarrelK3-7011320
23(B)Patrick TanK3-70822
24(B)Basyirul HafizK3-4513250
25(B)Saiful RahmanK3-455210
26(B)Hamzah Md HusseinK3-45718
27(C)Abdul Razak HamdiK3-4513230
28(C)Ramesh17K3-701030
29(C)Roger ChewK3-702220
30(C)Baharin HishamK3-7014320
31(C)Choy ChinK3-701270
32(C)K ChandranK3-458100
33(C)Januri YusufK3-4511250
34(C)Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3-703110
35(C)Andrew KohK3-707130
36(C)Ben KhooK3-705180
37(C)Kamil BlancoK3-706170
38(C)Mohd IkramK3-459210
39(C)Wan Azman Wan BakarK3-70110
DNF(A)Roger LeongK3-45621dnf
DNF(B)Khayree NeezarK3-451DNSdnf
DNF(C)JumsahaliK3-45421dnf

Final Race Result - K3/45

PosGroupDriverClassGridKartPoints
1(A)Daniel FrancisK3-4581920
2(A)Andee LeongK3-45112216
3(A)Ahmad Rizal Basri*K3-4514314
4(A)Kraisorn BunjaridhK3-45133212
5(A)Amirun NasrulhaqK3-4541311
6(A)Asmin OsmanK3-45122310
7(A)Ilyas James (Yeah)K3-45379
8(A)Nathan KumarK3-457108
9(A)Syamsul Razmin**K3-459257
10(A)Mohd Zahid MustaphaK3-451116
11(A)Selim RafiqueK3-455155
12(A)Liyana KhalidK3-45214
13(A)Dharil Zahim AniqK3-451023
14(B)Ian TanK3-454192
15(B)Zainuddin ZainalK3-459101
16(B)Mike SivaK3-451430
17(B)Aiman RizalK3-4510130
18(B)Vijaya KumarK3-452110
19(B)Muhammad Aiman Safwan ZulkifliK3-453150
20(B)Shafie MuhammadK3-4512230
21(B)Effy ErfanK3-45690
22(B)Basyirul HafizK3-4513250
23(B)Saiful RahmanK3-455210
24(B)Hamzah Md HusseinK3-457180
25(C)Abdul Razak HamdiK3-4513230
26(C)K ChandranK3-458100
27(C)Januri YusufK3-4511250
28(C)Mohd IkramK3-459210
29(A)Roger LeongK3-45621dnf
30(B)Khayree NeezarK3-451DNSdnf
31(C)JumsahaliK3-45421dnf

Final Race Result - K3/70

PosGroupDriverClassGridKartPoints
1(B)Tim FarrelK3-70113220
2(B)Patrick TanK3-7082216
3(C)Ramesh17K3-7010314
4(C)Roger ChewK3-7022212
5(C)Baharin HishamK3-70143211
6(C)Choy ChinK3-7012710
7(C)Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3-703119
8(C)Andrew KohK3-707138
9(C)Ben KhooK3-705187
10(C)Kamil BlancoK3-706176
11(C)Wan Azman Wan BakarK3-70115

Championship update

Overall Standings after Round 04

RankDriverCatPointsQualifying
1.Ahmad Rizal Basri*K3/4550109
2.Dharil Zahim AniqK3/454484
3.Kraisorn BunjaridhK3/4541107
4.Amirun NasrulhaqK3/4536102
5.Daniel FrancisK3/453666
6.Asmin OsmanK3/453298
7.Ilyas James (Yeah)K3/453274
8.Syamsul Razmin**K3/4528106
9.Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3/452768
10.Liyana KhalidK3/452289
11.Mike SivaK3/452078
12.Alexander McNabK3/451837
13.Andee LeongK3/451636
14.Nathan KumarK3/451252
15.Abdul Razak HamdiK3/451244
16.Aiman RizalK3/451166
17.Effy ErfanK3/451155
18.Haslina AliK3/451048
19.Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3/451027
20.Choy ChinK3/70955
21.Andy BoeyK3/70820
22.Francis KengK3/70642
23.Mohd Zahid MustaphaK3/45622
24.Selim RafiqueK3/45524
25.Muhammad Aiman Safwan ZulkifliK3/45327
26.Kevin TanK3/45225
27.Colin MohanK3/45221
28.Ian TanK3/45214
29.Zainuddin ZainalK3/45118
30.Basyirul HafizK3/45053
31.Tim FarrelK3/70038
32.Nor AidawatiK3/45036
33.Vijaya KumarK3/45029
34.K ChandranK3/45028
35.Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3/70026
36.Mohd TalibK3/45024
37.Roger LeongK3/45024
38.LuenK1/70023
39.Ben KhooK3/70023
40.Shafie MuhammadK3/45020
41.Roger ChewK3/70018
42.Ramesh17K3/70018
43.Saiful RahmanK3/45018
44.Hamzah Md HusseinK3/45017
45.Patrick TanK3/70017
46.Aiddy ShahrilK3/45016
47.Danny ChoozK1/70016
48.Ong Boon KeatK3/70014
49.Razman Rahim***K3/45014
50.Hazizi MaarofK3/70013
51.Khayree NeezarK3/45013
52.Baharin HishamK3/45013
53.Mohd Haffiz BaharudinK3/45012
54.Aminullah MisnonK3/45011
55.Muhammad Ikhwan AyubK3/45011
56.Fizree Helmi***K3/70011
57.Januri YusufK3/45011
58.Mohd IkramK3/45010
59.M.Sufi MohamadK3/7009
60.Kamil BlancoK3/4509
61.Andrew KohK3/4509
62.Wong Kae EeK3/7008
63.Daniel WongK3/4508
64.Jon DadameahK3/7008
65.JumsahaliK3/4508
66.Khairul AmriK3/4507
67.Arman OthmanK3/4506
68.Nicholas Lo (nic_akira)K3/7006
69.Ahmad MudzaffarK3/7006
70.Raja BaneyK3/4505
71.Wan Azman Wan BakarK3/4504
72.Chong Guoh HuaK3/7003
73.Mohd Affendy AhmadK3/7002
74.Stephen LewK3/7001
75.Zulkifli JamaluddinK3/7001

K3/45 Standings after Round 04

RankDriverCatPointsQualifying
1.Ahmad Rizal Basri*K3/4550109
2.Dharil Zahim AniqK3/454584
3.Kraisorn BunjaridhK3/4542107
4.Amirun NasrulhaqK3/4537102
5.Daniel FrancisK3/453766
6.Asmin OsmanK3/453398
7.Ilyas James (Yeah)K3/453274
8.Syamsul Razmin**K3/4529106
9.Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3/452868
10.Liyana KhalidK3/452289
11.Mike SivaK3/452178
12.Alexander McNabK3/451837
13.Andee LeongK3/451636
14.Nathan KumarK3/451352
15.Haslina AliK3/451248
16.Abdul Razak HamdiK3/451244
17.Aiman RizalK3/451166
18.Effy ErfanK3/451155
19.Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3/451027
20.Arman OthmanK3/4596
21.Mohd Zahid MustaphaK3/45622
22.Selim RafiqueK3/45524
23.Muhammad Aiman Safwan ZulkifliK3/45427
24.Kevin TanK3/45325
25.Colin MohanK3/45321
26.Basyirul HafizK3/45253
27.Ian TanK3/45214
28.Mohd TalibK3/45124
29.Zainuddin ZainalK3/45118
30.Aiddy ShahrilK3/45116
31.Nor AidawatiK3/45036
32.Vijaya KumarK3/45029
33.K ChandranK3/45028
34.Roger LeongK3/45024
35.Shafie MuhammadK3/45020
36.Saiful RahmanK3/45018
37.Hamzah Md HusseinK3/45017
38.Razman Rahim***K3/45014
39.Khayree NeezarK3/45013
40.Mohd Haffiz BaharudinK3/45012
41.Aminullah MisnonK3/45011
42.Muhammad Ikhwan AyubK3/45011
43.Januri YusufK3/45011
44.Mohd IkramK3/45010
45.Daniel WongK3/4508
46.JumsahaliK3/4508
47.Khairul AmriK3/4507
48.Raja BaneyK3/4505

K3/70 Standings after Round 04

RankDriverCatPointsQualifying
1.Tim FarrelK3/704338
2.Choy ChinK3/703555
3.Andy BoeyK3/703220
4.Francis KengK3/703042
5.Roger ChewK3/702818
6.Ramesh17K3/702618
7.Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3/702526
8.Ben KhooK3/702523
9.Fizree Helmi***K3/702011
10.Patrick TanK3/701617
11.Danny ChoozK1/701616
12.Chong Guoh HuaK3/70153
13.LuenK1/701423
14.Hazizi MaarofK3/701413
15.Baharin HishamK3/701113
16.Nicholas Lo (nic_akira)K3/70106
17.Andrew KohK3/7089
18.Wong Kae EeK3/7088
19.Jon DadameahK3/7088
20.Ahmad MudzaffarK3/7076
21.Mohd Affendy AhmadK3/7072
22.Kamil BlancoK3/7069
23.Stephen LewK3/7061
24.Zulkifli JamaluddinK3/7061
25.Ong Boon KeatK3/70514
26.Wan Azman Wan BakarK3/7054
27.Abdul Jalil AliasK3/7050
28.M.Sufi MohamadK3/7039

* driver eligible for K1 upgrading
**drivers under 2 race observation for K1 upgrading

Round 05, K3 race report - Daniel Francis edges Kraisorn for 2nd win on the trot

Saturday, 14 May 2011
Shah Alam Stadium Kart Circuit (CW)

Please post your race report / experience in this thread.

Race update

K3 1st qualifying report

GroupPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
A1Andee LeongK3-454120
A2Syamsul Razmin*K3-453316
A3Razman Rahim**K3-458414
A4Amirun NasrulhaqK3-4521912
A5Roger LeongK3-457711
A6Kang YoonK3-45101710
A7Ahmad Rizal BasriK3-451129
A8SaktikanaK3-4512108
A9Effy ErfanK3-455187
A10Hazrill HaniffK3-7011156
A11Mohd IkramK3-459115
A12Vijaya KumarK3-456224

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
B1Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3-4551820
B2Dharil Zahim AniqK3-4512416
B3Baharin HishamK3-708414
B4Daniel FrancisK3-4521912
B5Nathan KumarK3-4542511
B6Liyana KhalidK3-453310
B7K ChandranK3-456229
B8Ashraf AzizK3-7012108
B9Michael MirshK3-4510177
B10Mohd Affendy AhmadK3-709236
B11Kelvin TanK3-4511155
B12Ben KhooK3-707294

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
C1Kraisorn BunjaridhK3-4512420
C2Muhammad Ikhwan AyubK3-708416
C3Aiman RizalK3-4542514
C4Tim FarrellK3-7051812
C5Ilyas James (Yeah)K3-4521911
C6Ramesh17K3-707710
C7RamkumarK3-459299
C8Hermanth EswaaryK3-4511158
C9Mike SivaK3-45337
C10Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3-706226
C11PuvenK3-7012135
C12Abel OoiK3-4510174

K3 2nd qualifying report

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
A1Effy ErfanK3-458420
A2Amirun NasrulhaqK3-45111516
A3Roger LeongK3-4562414
A4Ahmad Rizal BasriK3-45121012
A5Andee LeongK3-4591111
A6Syamsul Razmin*K3-45101710
A7Razman Rahim**K3-455189
A8SaktikanaK3-451128
A9Mohd IkramK3-45417
A10Hazrill HaniffK3-702196
A11Kang YoonK3-45335
A12Vijaya KumarK3-45774

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
B1Daniel FrancisK3-45111520
B2Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3-458416
B3Dharil Zahim AniqK3-45121014
B4Baharin HishamK3-7051812
B5Michael MirshK3-453311
B6Liyana KhalidK3-45101710
B7Ben KhooK3-706259
B8K ChandranK3-457218
B9Ashraf AzizK3-701127
B10Mohd Affendy AhmadK3-704236
B11Kelvin TanK3-452195
B12Nathan KumarK3-459244

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
C1Mike SivaK3-45102920
C2Kraisorn BunjaridhK3-45121016
C3Ilyas James (Yeah)K3-45111514
C4Muhammad Ikhwan AyubK3-7051812
C5Tim FarrellK3-708411
C6RamkumarK3-4541310
C7Aiman RizalK3-459119
C8Ramesh17K3-706228
C9Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3-70777
C10Hermanth EswaaryK3-452196
C11Abel OoiK3-45335
C12PuvenK3-701174

Overall Qualifying Ranking

RankDriverClassSeedPoints
1Kraisorn BunjaridhK3-45336
2Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3-451936
3Daniel FrancisK3-45532
4Andee LeongK3-451331
5Dharil Zahim AniqK3-45230
6Amirun NasrulhaqK3-45428
7Muhammad Ikhwan AyubK3-705528
8Mike SivaK3-451127
9Effy ErfanK3-451727
10Syamsul Razmin^K3-45826
11Baharin HishamK3-705226
12Ilyas James (Yeah)K3-45725
13Roger LeongK3-453725
14Aiman RizalK3-451623
15Tim FarrellK3-703123
16Razman Rahim**K3-454923
17Ahmad Rizal BasriK3-45121
18Liyana KhalidK3-451020
19RamkumarK3-45-19
20Ramesh17K3-704218
21Michael MirshK3-45-18
22K ChandranK3-453417
23SaktikanaK3-45-16
24Nathan KumarK3-451415
25Kang YoonK3-45-15
26Ashraf AzizK3-70-15
27Hermanth EswaaryK3-45-14
28Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3-703513
29Ben KhooK3-703913
30Mohd IkramK3-455812
31Mohd Affendy AhmadK3-707312
32Hazrill HaniffK3-70-12
33Kelvin TanK3-45-10
34Abel OoiK3-45-9
35PuvenK3-70-9
36Vijaya KumarK3-45338

Qualifying Ranking - K3/45

RankDriverClassSeedPoints
1Kraisorn BunjaridhK3-45336
2Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3-451936
3Daniel FrancisK3-45532
4Andee LeongK3-451331
5Dharil Zahim AniqK3-45230
6Amirun NasrulhaqK3-45428
7Mike SivaK3-451127
8Effy ErfanK3-451727
9Syamsul Razmin*K3-45826
10Ilyas James (Yeah)K3-45725
11Roger LeongK3-453725
12Aiman RizalK3-451623
13Razman Rahim**K3-454923
14Ahmad Rizal BasriK3-45121
15Liyana KhalidK3-451020
16RamkumarK3-45-19
17Michael MirshK3-45-18
18K ChandranK3-453417
19SaktikanaK3-45-16
20Nathan KumarK3-451415
21Kang YoonK3-45-15
22Hermanth EswaaryK3-45-14
23Mohd IkramK3-455812
24Kelvin TanK3-45-10
25Abel OoiK3-45-9
26Vijaya KumarK3-45338

Qualifying Ranking - K3/70

RankDriverClassSeedPoints
1Muhammad Ikhwan AyubK3-705528
2Baharin HishamK3-705226
3Tim FarrellK3-703123
4Ramesh17K3-704218
5Ashraf AzizK3-70-15
6Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3-703513
7Ben KhooK3-703913
8Mohd Affendy AhmadK3-707312
9Hazrill HaniffK3-70-12
10PuvenK3-70-9

Final Race Result

PosGroupDriverClassGridKartPoints
1(A)Daniel FrancisK3-45102920
2(A)Kraisorn BunjaridhK3-4512416
3(A)Dharil Zahim AniqK3-4581814
4(A)Amirun NasrulhaqK3-4572512
5(A)Andee LeongK3-4592411
6(A)Syamsul Razmin*K3-4531010
7(A)Effy ErfanK3-45439
8(A)Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3-4511158
9(A)Mike SivaK3-455287
10(A)Ilyas James (Yeah)K3-451126
11(A)Muhammad Ikhwan AyubK3-70675
12(A)Baharin HishamK3-702234
13(B)Roger LeongK3-451213
14(B)Liyana KhalidK3-45742
15(B)Ahmad Rizal BasriK3-458151
16(B)Tim FarrellK3-701029
17(B)SaktikanaK3-452130
18(B)Aiman RizalK3-4511240
19(B)Razman Rahim**K3-459250
20(B)Michael MirshK3-454220
21(B)RamkumarK3-456100
22(B)K ChandranK3-453190
23(B)Nathan KumarK3-451230
24(B)Ramesh17K3-705180
25(C)Hermanth EswaaryK3-4510290
26(C)Kang YoonK3-451240
27(C)Ben KhooK3-708250
28(C)Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3-709240
29(C)Kelvin TanK3-454130
30(C)Mohd Affendy AhmadK3-706100
31(C)Vijaya KumarK3-451230
32(C)Hazrill HaniffK3-705150
33(C)Mohd IkramK3-457190
34(C)Abel OoiK3-453110
35(C)Ashraf AzizK3-7011120
36(C)PuvenK3-702170

Final Race Result - K3/45

PosGroupDriverClassGridKartPoints
1(A)Daniel FrancisK3-45102920
2(A)Kraisorn BunjaridhK3-4512416
3(A)Dharil Zahim AniqK3-4581814
4(A)Amirun NasrulhaqK3-4572512
5(A)Andee LeongK3-4592411
6(A)Syamsul Razmin*K3-4531010
7(A)Effy ErfanK3-45439
8(A)Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3-4511158
9(A)Mike SivaK3-455287
10(A)Ilyas James (Yeah)K3-451126
11(B)Roger LeongK3-451215
12(B)Liyana KhalidK3-45744
13(B)Ahmad Rizal BasriK3-458153
14(B)SaktikanaK3-452132
15(B)Aiman RizalK3-4511241
16(B)Razman Rahim**K3-459250
17(B)Michael MirshK3-454220
18(B)RamkumarK3-456100
19(B)K ChandranK3-453190
20(B)Nathan KumarK3-451230
21(C)Hermanth EswaaryK3-4510290
22(C)Kang YoonK3-451240
23(C)Kelvin TanK3-454130
24(C)Vijaya KumarK3-451230
25(C)Mohd IkramK3-457190
26(C)Abel OoiK3-453110

Final Race Result - K3/70

PosGroupDriverClassGridKartPoints
1(A)Muhammad Ikhwan AyubK3-706720
2(A)Baharin HishamK3-7022316
3(B)Tim FarrellK3-70102914
4(B)Ramesh17K3-7051812
5(C)Ben KhooK3-7082511
6(C)Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3-7092410
7(C)Mohd Affendy AhmadK3-706109
8(C)Hazrill HaniffK3-705158
9(C)Ashraf AzizK3-7011127
10(C)PuvenK3-702176

Championship update

Overall Standings after Round 05

RankDriverCatPointsQualifying
1.Dharil Zahim AniqK3/4558114
2.Kraisorn BunjaridhK3/4557143
3.Daniel FrancisK3/455698
4.Ahmad Rizal Basri^K3/4551130
5.Amirun NasrulhaqK3/4548130
6.Syamsul Razmin^K3/4538132
7.Ilyas James (Yeah)K3/453899
8.Asmin OsmanK3/453298
9.Mike SivaK3/4527105
10.Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3/452768
11.Andee LeongK3/452767
12.Liyana KhalidK3/4524109
13.Effy ErfanK3/452082
14.Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3/451863
15.Alexander McNabK3/451837
16.Nathan KumarK3/451267
17.Abdul Razak HamdiK3/451244
18.Aiman RizalK3/451189
19.Haslina AliK3/451048
20.Choy ChinK3/70955
21.Andy BoeyK3/70820
22.Francis KengK3/70642
23.Mohd Zahid MustaphaK3/45622
24.Muhammad Ikhwan AyubK3/70539
25.Selim RafiqueK3/45524
26.Baharin HishamK3/70439
27.Roger LeongK3/45349
28.Muhammad Aiman Safwan ZulkifliK3/45327
29.Kevin TanK3/45225
30.Colin MohanK3/45221
31.Ian TanK3/45214
32.Zainuddin ZainalK3/45118
33.Tim FarrellK3/70061
34.Basyirul HafizK3/45053
35.K ChandranK3/45045
36.Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3/70039
37.Vijaya KumarK3/45037
38.Razman Rahim**K3/45037
39.Nor AidawatiK3/45036
40.Ramesh17K3/70036
41.Ben KhooK3/70036
42.Mohd TalibK3/45024
43.LuenK1/70023
44.Mohd IkramK3/45022
45.Shafie MuhammadK3/45020
46.RamkumarK3/45019
47.Saiful RahmanK3/45018
48.Roger ChewK3/70018
49.Michael MirshK3/45018
50.Hamzah Md HusseinK3/45017
51.Patrick TanK3/70017
52.Aiddy ShahrilK3/45016
53.SaktikanaK3/45016
54.Danny ChoozK1/70016
55.Kang YoonK3/45015
56.Ashraf AzizK3/70015
57.Hermanth EswaaryK3/45014
58.Mohd Affendy AhmadK3/70014
59.Ong Boon KeatK3/70014
60.Khayree NeezarK3/45013
61.Hazizi MaarofK3/70013
62.Mohd Haffiz BaharudinK3/45012
63.Hazrill HaniffK3/70012
64.Aminullah MisnonK3/45011
65.Januri YusufK3/45011
66.Fizree Helmi***K3/70011
67.Kelvin TanK3/45010
68.Andrew KohK3/7009
69.Kamil BlancoK3/7009
70.M.Sufi MohamadK3/7009
71.PuvenK3/7009
72.Abel OoiK3/4509
73.Daniel WongK3/4508
74.JumsahaliK3/4508
75.Wong Kae EeK3/7008
76.Jon DadameahK3/7008
77.Khairul AmriK3/4507
78.Arman OthmanK3/4506
79.Nicholas Lo (nic_akira)K3/7006
80.Ahmad MudzaffarK3/7006
81.Raja BaneyK3/4505
82.Wan Azman Wan BakarK3/7004
83.Chong Guoh HuaK3/7003
84.Stephen LewK3/7001
85.Zulkifli JamaluddinK3/7001

K3/45 Standings after Round 05

RankDriverCatPointsQualifying
1.Dharil Zahim AniqK3/4559114
2.Kraisorn BunjaridhK3/4558143
3.Daniel FrancisK3/455798
4.Ahmad Rizal Basri^K3/4552130
5.Amirun NasrulhaqK3/4549130
6.Syamsul Razmin^K3/4539132
7.Ilyas James (Yeah)K3/453899
8.Asmin OsmanK3/453398
9.Mike SivaK3/4528105
10.Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3/452868
11.Andee LeongK3/452767
12.Liyana KhalidK3/4525109
13.Effy ErfanK3/452082
14.Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3/451863
15.Alexander McNabK3/451837
16.Nathan KumarK3/451367
17.Haslina AliK3/451248
18.Abdul Razak HamdiK3/451244
19.Aiman RizalK3/451189
20.Arman OthmanK3/4596
21.Mohd Zahid MustaphaK3/45622
22.Selim RafiqueK3/45524
23.Roger LeongK3/45449
24.Muhammad Aiman Safwan ZulkifliK3/45427
25.Kevin TanK3/45325
26.Colin MohanK3/45321
27.Basyirul HafizK3/45253
28.Ian TanK3/45214
29.Mohd TalibK3/45124
30.Zainuddin ZainalK3/45118
31.Aiddy ShahrilK3/45116
32.SaktikanaK3/45116
33.K ChandranK3/45045
34.Vijaya KumarK3/45037
35.Razman Rahim**K3/45037
36.Nor AidawatiK3/45036
37.Mohd IkramK3/45022
38.Shafie MuhammadK3/45020
39.RamkumarK3/45019
40.Saiful RahmanK3/45018
41.Michael MirshK3/45018
42.Hamzah Md HusseinK3/45017
43.Kang YoonK3/45015
44.Hermanth EswaaryK3/45014
45.Khayree NeezarK3/45013
46.Mohd Haffiz BaharudinK3/45012
47.Aminullah MisnonK3/45011
48.Januri YusufK3/45011
49.Kelvin TanK3/45010
50.Abel OoiK3/4509
51.Daniel WongK3/4508
52.JumsahaliK3/4508
53.Khairul AmriK3/4507
54.Raja BaneyK3/4505

K3/70 Standings after Round 05

RankDriverCatPointsQualifying
1.Tim FarrellK3/705961
2.Ramesh17K3/704036
3.Ben KhooK3/703736
4.Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3/703639
5.Choy ChinK3/703555
6.Andy BoeyK3/703220
7.Baharin HishamK3/703139
8.Francis KengK3/703042
9.Roger ChewK3/702818
10.Fizree Helmi***K3/702011
11.Mohd Affendy AhmadK3/701714
12.Patrick TanK3/701617
13.Danny ChoozK1/701616
14.Chong Guoh HuaK3/70153
15.LuenK1/701423
16.Hazizi MaarofK3/701413
17.Nicholas Lo (nic_akira)K3/70106
18.Hazrill HaniffK3/70912
19.Ashraf AzizK3/70815
20.Andrew KohK3/7089
21.Wong Kae EeK3/7088
22.Jon DadameahK3/7088
23.PuvenK3/7079
24.Ahmad MudzaffarK3/7076
25.Kamil BlancoK3/7069
26.Stephen LewK3/7061
27.Zulkifli JamaluddinK3/7061
28.Muhammad Ikhwan AyubK3/70539
29.Ong Boon KeatK3/70514
30.Wan Azman Wan BakarK3/7054
31.Abdul Jalil AliasK3/7050
32.M.Sufi MohamadK3/7039

^ driver eligible for K1 upgrading
**drivers under 3 race observation for K1 upgrading (inclusive this round)

Round 06, K3 race report - Iskandar Mohd beats Daniel Francis for win

Saturday, 4 June 2011
Sepang Kart Circuit (CCW)

Please post your race report / experience in this thread.

Race update

K3 1st qualifying report

GroupPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
A1Amirun NasrulhaqK3-453420
A2Dharil Zahim AniqK3-451916
A3Effy ErfanK3-4561014
A4Daniel FrancisK3-4521712
A5Tim FarrellK3-70101311
A6Haslina AliK3-4571510
A7Asmin OsmanK3-454129
A8Selim RafiqueK3-45938
A9Yeo Chee PohK3-7016167
A10SaktikanaK3-451286
A11Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3-701155
A12Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3-455184
A13Zul 'IzziK3-4515113
A14Hermanth EswaaryK3-451322
A15Nik Muhd ImranK3-701471
A16Andy BoeyK3-708190

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
B1Ilyas James (Yeah)K3-453420
B2Kraisorn BunjaridhK3-451916
B3Kang YoonK3-4512814
B4Aiman RizalK3-4561012
B5Francis KengK3-7082011
B6Ahmad Rizal Basri^K3-4521710
B7Mike SivaK3-454129
B8Choy ChinK3-707158
B9Ian TanK3-45937
B10DineshK3-451476
B11Iskandar Mildseven^K3-4515115
B12Liyana KhalidK3-455184
B13K ChandranK3-4510133
B14Wee Rong MingK3-7016162
B15Saiful RahmanK3-451151
B16Fizree Helmi***K3-701320

K3 2nd qualifying report

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
A1Amirun NasrulhaqK3-4514720
A2Dharil Zahim AniqK3-45161616
A3Haslina AliK3-45101314
A4Selim RafiqueK3-4582012
A5Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3-4512811
A6Tim FarrellK3-7071510
A7Nik Muhd ImranK3-70349
A8Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3-706108
A9Yeo Chee PohK3-70197
A10Hermanth EswaaryK3-454126
A11Effy ErfanK3-451155
A12Daniel FrancisK3-4515114
A13Andy BoeyK3-70933
A14Zul 'IzziK3-452172
A15SaktikanaK3-455181
A16Asmin OsmanK3-451320

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
B1Kraisorn BunjaridhK3-45161620
B2DineshK3-453416
B3Liyana KhalidK3-4512814
B4Iskandar MildsevenK3-4521712
B5Ilyas James (Yeah)K3-4514711
B6Kang YoonK3-455610
B7Choy ChinK3-7010139
B8Fizree Helmi***K3-704128
B9Saiful RahmanK3-456107
B10Aiman RizalK3-451116
B11Ian TanK3-458195
B12Ahmad Rizal Basri^K3-4515114
B13K ChandranK3-457153
B14Wee Rong MingK3-70192
B15Francis KengK3-70931
B16Mike SivaK3-451320

Overall Qualifying Ranking

RankDriverClassSeedPoints
1Amirun NasrulhaqK3-45540
2Kraisorn BunjaridhK3-45236
3Dharil Zahim AniqK3-45132
4Ilyas James (Yeah)K3-45731
5Haslina AliK3-451924
6Kang YoonK3-455524
7DineshK3-45-22
8Tim FarrellK3-703321
9Selim RafiqueK3-452520
10Effy ErfanK3-451319
11Liyana KhalidK3-451218
12Aiman RizalK3-451818
13Choy ChinK3-702017
14Iskandar MildsevenK3-45-17
15Daniel FrancisK3-45316
16Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3-451015
17Ahmad Rizal Basri^K3-45414
18Yeo Chee PohK3-70-14
19Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3-703613
20Francis KengK3-702212
21Ian TanK3-453112
22Nik Muhd ImranK3-70-10
23Asmin OsmanK3-4589
24Mike SivaK3-4599
25Saiful RahmanK3-45478
26Hermanth EswaaryK3-45578
27Fizree Helmi***K3-70668
28SaktikanaK3-45537
29K ChandranK3-45356
30Zul 'IzziK3-45-5
31Wee Rong MingK3-70-4
32Andy BoeyK3-70213

Qualifying Ranking - K3/45

RankDriverClassSeedPoints
1Amirun NasrulhaqK3-45540
2Kraisorn BunjaridhK3-45236
3Dharil Zahim AniqK3-45132
4Ilyas James (Yeah)K3-45731
5Haslina AliK3-451924
6Kang YoonK3-455524
7DineshK3-45-22
8Selim RafiqueK3-452520
9Effy ErfanK3-451319
10Liyana KhalidK3-451218
11Aiman RizalK3-451818
12Iskandar MildsevenK3-45-17
13Daniel FrancisK3-45316
14Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3-451015
15Ahmad Rizal Basri^K3-45414
16Ian TanK3-453112
17Asmin OsmanK3-4589
18Mike SivaK3-4599
19Saiful RahmanK3-45478
20Hermanth EswaaryK3-45578
21SaktikanaK3-45537
22K ChandranK3-45356
23Zul 'IzziK3-45-5

Qualifying Ranking - K3/70

RankDriverClassSeedPoints
1Tim FarrellK3-703321
2Choy ChinK3-702017
3Yeo Chee PohK3-70-14
4Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3-703613
5Francis KengK3-702212
6Nik Muhd ImranK3-70-10
7Fizree Helmi***K3-70668
8Wee Rong MingK3-70-4
9Andy BoeyK3-70213

Final Race Result

PosGroupDriverClassGridKartPoints
1(A)Iskandar MildsevenK3-4531820
2(A)Daniel FrancisK3-452916
3(A)Amirun NasrulhaqK3-4516714
4(A)Liyana KhalidK3-4561212
5(A)Kraisorn BunjaridhK3-45151611
6(A)Effy ErfanK3-4571010
7(A)Choy ChinK3-704149
8(A)Kang YoonK3-451188
9(A)Dharil Zahim AniqK3-4514207
10(A)Haslina AliK3-4512136
11(A)Ilyas James (Yeah)K3-451365
12(A)Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3-45114
13(A)Selim RafiqueK3-458193
14(A)Aiman RizalK3-455152
15(A)DineshK3-451051
16(A)Tim FarrellK3-709170
17(B)Ahmad Rizal Basri^K3-451640
18(B)Ian TanK3-451270
19(B)Zul 'IzziK3-45360
20(B)Francis KengK3-7013200
21(B)Asmin OsmanK3-4510170
22(B)Mike SivaK3-459120
23(B)Saiful RahmanK3-458140
24(B)Yeo Chee PohK3-701516
25(B)Nik Muhd ImranK3-7011130
26(B)Fizree Helmi***K3-706100
27(B)Andy BoeyK3-70110
28(B)SaktikanaK3-455150
29(B)K ChandranK3-4548
30(B)Hermanth EswaaryK3-457190
31(B)Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3-701450
32(B)Wee Rong MingK3-70220

Final Race Result - K3/45

PosGroupDriverClassGridKartPoints
1(A)Iskandar MildsevenK3-4531820
2(A)Daniel FrancisK3-452916
3(A)Amirun NasrulhaqK3-4516714
4(A)Liyana KhalidK3-4561212
5(A)Kraisorn BunjaridhK3-45151611
6(A)Effy ErfanK3-4571010
7(A)Kang YoonK3-451189
8(A)Dharil Zahim AniqK3-4514208
9(A)Haslina AliK3-4512137
10(A)Ilyas James (Yeah)K3-451366
11(A)Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3-45115
12(A)Selim RafiqueK3-458194
13(A)Aiman RizalK3-455153
14(A)DineshK3-451052
15(B)Ahmad Rizal Basri^K3-451641
16(B)Ian TanK3-451270
17(B)Zul 'IzziK3-45360
18(B)Asmin OsmanK3-4510170
19(B)Mike SivaK3-459120
20(B)Saiful RahmanK3-458140
21(B)SaktikanaK3-455150
22(B)K ChandranK3-45480
23(B)Hermanth EswaaryK3-457190

Final Race Result - K3/70

PosGroupDriverClassGridKartPoints
1(A)Choy ChinK3-7041420
2(A)Tim FarrellK3-7091716
3(B)Francis KengK3-70132014
4(B)Yeo Chee PohK3-70151612
5(B)Nik Muhd ImranK3-70111311
6(B)Fizree Helmi***K3-7061010
7(B)Andy BoeyK3-70119
8(B)Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3-701458
9(B)Wee Rong MingK3-70227

Championship update

Overall Standings after Round 06

RankDriverCatPointsQualifying
1.Daniel FrancisK3/4572114
2.Kraisorn BunjaridhK3/4568179
3.Dharil Zahim AniqK3/4565146
4.Amirun NasrulhaqK3/4562170
5.Ahmad Rizal Basri^K3/4551144
6.Ilyas James (Yeah)K3/4543130
7.Syamsul Razmin^K3/4538132
8.Liyana KhalidK3/4536127
9.Asmin OsmanK3/4532107
10.Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3/453183
11.Effy ErfanK3/4530101
12.Mike SivaK3/4527114
13.Andee LeongK3/452767
14.Iskandar MildsevenK3/452017
15.Choy ChinK3/701872
16.Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3/451863
17.Alexander McNabK3/451837
18.Haslina AliK3/451672
19.Aiman RizalK3/4513107
20.Nathan KumarK3/451267
21.Abdul Razak HamdiK3/451244
22.Selim RafiqueK3/45844
23.Kang YoonK3/45839
24.Andy BoeyK3/70823
25.Francis KengK3/70654
26.Mohd Zahid MustaphaK3/45622
27.Muhammad Ikhwan AyubK3/70539
28.Baharin HishamK3/70439
29.Roger LeongK3/45349
30.Muhammad Aiman Safwan ZulkifliK3/45327
31.Ian TanK3/45226
32.Kevin TanK3/45225
33.Colin MohanK3/45221
34.DineshK3/45122
35.Zainuddin ZainalK3/45118
36.Tim FarrellK3/70082
37.Basyirul HafizK3/45053
38.Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3/70052
39.K ChandranK3/45051
40.Vijaya KumarK3/45037
41.Razman Rahim**K3/45037
42.Nor AidawatiK3/45036
43.Ramesh17K3/70036
44.Ben KhooK3/70036
45.Saiful RahmanK3/45026
46.Mohd TalibK3/45024
47.LuenK1/70023
48.SaktikanaK3/45023
49.Mohd IkramK3/45022
50.Hermanth EswaaryK3/45022
51.Shafie MuhammadK3/45020
52.RamkumarK3/45019
53.Fizree Helmi***K3/70019
54.Michael MirshK3/45018
55.Roger ChewK3/70018
56.Hamzah Md HusseinK3/45017
57.Patrick TanK1/70017
58.Aiddy ShahrilK3/45016
59.Danny ChoozK1/70016
60.Ashraf AzizK3/70015
61.Mohd Affendy AhmadK3/70014
62.Ong Boon KeatK3/70014
63.Yeo Chee PohK3/45014
64.Khayree NeezarK3/45013
65.Hazizi MaarofK3/70013
66.Mohd Haffiz BaharudinK3/45012
67.Hazrill HaniffK3/70012
68.Aminullah MisnonK3/45011
69.Januri YusufK3/45011
70.Kelvin TanK3/45010
71.Nik Muhd ImranK3/45010
72.Abel OoiK3/4509
73.Andrew KohK3/7009
74.PuvenK3/7009
75.Kamil BlancoK3/7009
76.M.Sufi MohamadK3/7009
77.Daniel WongK3/4508
78.JumsahaliK3/4508
79.Wong Kae EeK3/7008
80.Jon DadameahK3/7008
81.Khairul AmriK3/4507
82.Arman OthmanK3/4506
83.Nicholas Lo (nic_akira)K3/7006
84.Ahmad MudzaffarK3/7006
85.Raja BaneyK3/4505
86.Zul 'IzziK3/4505
87.Wan Azman Wan BakarK3/7004
88.Wee Rong MingK3/4504
89.Chong Guoh HuaK3/7003
90.Stephen LewK3/7001
91.Zulkifli JamaluddinK3/7001

K3/45 Standings after Round 06

RankDriverCatPointsQualifying
1.Daniel FrancisK3/4573114
2.Kraisorn BunjaridhK3/4569179
3.Dharil Zahim AniqK3/4567146
4.Amirun NasrulhaqK3/4563170
5.Ahmad Rizal Basri^K3/4553144
6.Ilyas James (Yeah)K3/4544130
7.Syamsul Razmin^K3/4539132
8.Liyana KhalidK3/4537127
9.Asmin OsmanK3/4533107
10.Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3/453383
11.Effy ErfanK3/4530101
12.Mike SivaK3/4528114
13.Andee LeongK3/452767
14.Iskandar MildsevenK3/452017
15.Haslina AliK3/451972
16.Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3/451863
17.Alexander McNabK3/451837
18.Aiman RizalK3/4514107
19.Nathan KumarK3/451367
20.Abdul Razak HamdiK3/451244
21.Yeo Chee PohK3/451214
22.Nik Muhd ImranK3/451110
23.Selim RafiqueK3/45944
24.Kang YoonK3/45939
25.Arman OthmanK3/4596
26.Wee Rong MingK3/4574
27.Mohd Zahid MustaphaK3/45622
28.Roger LeongK3/45449
29.Muhammad Aiman Safwan ZulkifliK3/45427
30.Kevin TanK3/45325
31.Colin MohanK3/45321
32.Basyirul HafizK3/45253
33.Ian TanK3/45226
34.DineshK3/45222
35.Mohd TalibK3/45124
36.SaktikanaK3/45123
37.Zainuddin ZainalK3/45118
38.Aiddy ShahrilK3/45116
39.K ChandranK3/45051
40.Vijaya KumarK3/45037
41.Razman Rahim**K3/45037
42.Nor AidawatiK3/45036
43.Saiful RahmanK3/45026
44.Mohd IkramK3/45022
45.Hermanth EswaaryK3/45022
46.Shafie MuhammadK3/45020
47.RamkumarK3/45019
48.Michael MirshK3/45018
49.Hamzah Md HusseinK3/45017
50.Khayree NeezarK3/45013
51.Mohd Haffiz BaharudinK3/45012
52.Aminullah MisnonK3/45011
53.Januri YusufK3/45011
54.Kelvin TanK3/45010
55.Abel OoiK3/4509
56.Daniel WongK3/4508
57.JumsahaliK3/4508
58.Khairul AmriK3/4507
59.Raja BaneyK3/4505
60.Zul 'IzziK3/4505

K3/70 Standings after Round 06

RankDriverCatPointsQualifying
1.Tim FarrellK3/707582
2.Choy ChinK3/705572
3.Francis KengK3/704454
4.Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3/704452
5.Andy BoeyK3/704123
6.Ramesh17K3/704036
7.Ben KhooK3/703736
8.Baharin HishamK3/703139
9.Fizree Helmi***K3/703019
10.Roger ChewK3/702818
11.Mohd Affendy AhmadK3/701714
12.Patrick TanK1/701617
13.Danny ChoozK1/701616
14.Chong Guoh HuaK3/70153
15.LuenK1/701423
16.Hazizi MaarofK3/701413
17.Nicholas Lo (nic_akira)K3/70106
18.Hazrill HaniffK3/70912
19.Ashraf AzizK3/70815
20.Andrew KohK3/7089
21.Wong Kae EeK3/7088
22.Jon DadameahK3/7088
23.PuvenK3/7079
24.Ahmad MudzaffarK3/7076
25.Kamil BlancoK3/7069
26.Stephen LewK3/7061
27.Zulkifli JamaluddinK3/7061
28.Muhammad Ikhwan AyubK3/70539
29.Ong Boon KeatK3/70514
30.Wan Azman Wan BakarK3/7054
31.Abdul Jalil AliasK3/7050
32.M.Sufi MohamadK3/7039

^ driver eligible for K1 upgrading
**drivers under 3 race observation for K1 upgrading (inclusive this round)

Round 07, K3 race report - Kang Yoon beats Daniel Francis for first win

Saturday, 2 July 2011
Sepang Kart Circuit (CW)

Please post your race report / experience in this thread.

Race update

K3 1st qualifying report

GroupPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
A1Daniel FrancisK3-451220
A2Adi AircondK3-457416
A3Din PendekK3-45111014
A4Effy ErfanK3-453512
A5Aiman RizalK3-7041611
A6Jonard NgK3-7081910
A7Syamil ShahruddinK3-709129
A8Sunil RamanK3-7010118
A9Tim FarrellK3-705147
A10Ilyas James (Yeah)K3-45216
A11Syed AshrafK3-7012205
A12Yeo Chee PohK3-706184

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
B1Amirun NasrulhaqK3-451220
B2Ruben YapK3-45101116
B3Kang YoonK3-4541614
B4Mike SivaK3-453512
B5Mohamad Muhaimin MaharumK3-457411
B6Mohd Nazreen ShahK3-4581910
B7Nik ImranK3-4512209
B8Mohd MuazamK3-459128
B9Zul 'IzziK3-45677
B10Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3-705146
B11Liyana KhalidK3-45215
B12Mior ZariffK3-7011104

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
C1Ahmad Rizal Basri^K3-451220
C2DineshK3-4541616
C3Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3-453514
C4SujenK3-4591212
C5Tee Wee KongK3-7081911
C6Mohd Shahrom ErmiK3-457410
C7Ashraf AzizK3-7010119
C8Saiful RahmanK3-455148
C9Chong Guoh HuaK3-70677
C10Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3-45236
C11Mior ZuhairK3-7011105

K3 2nd qualifying report

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
A1Effy ErfanK3-45101120
A2Daniel FrancisK3-45122016
A3Aiman RizalK3-7091214
A4Tim FarrellK3-7081912
A5Ilyas James (Yeah)K3-45111011
A6Din PendekK3-452310
A7Syamil ShahruddinK3-704169
A8Yeo Chee PohK3-70748
A9Sunil RamanK3-70357
A10Syed AshrafK3-70126
A11Adi AircondK3-45675
A12Jonard NgK3-705144

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
B1Nik ImranK3-451220
B2Kang YoonK3-4591216
B3Liyana KhalidK3-45111014
B4Amirun NasrulhaqK3-45122012
B5Mike SivaK3-45101111
B6Mohd MuazamK3-4541610
B7Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3-708179
B8Mohd Nazreen ShahK3-455148
B9Mohamad Muhaimin MaharumK3-45677
B10Zul 'IzziK3-45746
B11Ruben YapK3-453135
B12Mior ZariffK3-70234

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
C1SujenK3-4531320
C2Ahmad Rizal Basri^K3-45111016
C3Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3-45101114
C4DineshK3-4581912
C5Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3-4591211
C6Tee Wee KongK3-7041610
C7Saiful RahmanK3-45749
C8Ashraf AzizK3-702208
C9Chong Guoh HuaK3-706177
C10Mohd Shahrom ErmiK3-455146
C10Mior ZuhairK3-70126

Overall Qualifying Ranking

RankDriverClassSeedPoints
1Daniel FrancisK3-45136
2Ahmad Rizal Basri^K3-45536
3Amirun NasrulhaqK3-45432
4Effy ErfanK3-451132
5SujenK3-45-32
6Kang YoonK3-452330
7Nik ImranK3-45-29
8DineshK3-453428
9Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3-451625
10Aiman RizalK3-701925
11Din PendekK3-45-24
12Mike SivaK3-451223
13Adi AircondK3-45-21
14Tee Wee KongK3-70-21
15Ruben YapK3-45-21
16Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3-451020
17Liyana KhalidK3-45819
18Tim FarrellK3-703619
19Mohamad Muhaimin MaharumK3-45-18
20Mohd Nazreen ShahK3-45-18
21Syamil ShahruddinK3-70-18
22Mohd MuazamK3-45-18
23Ilyas James (Yeah)K3-45617
24Saiful RahmanK3-454517
25Ashraf AzizK3-70-17
26Mohd Shahrom ErmiK3-45-16
27Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3-703815
28Sunil RamanK3-70-15
29Jonard NgK3-70-14
30Zul 'IzziK3-458613
31Chong Guoh HuaK3-708914
32Yeo Chee PohK3-706312
33Mior ZuhairK3-70-11
34Syed AshrafK3-70-11
35Mior ZariffK3-70-8

Qualifying Ranking - K3/45

RankDriverClassSeedPoints
1Daniel FrancisK3-45136
2Ahmad Rizal Basri^K3-45536
3Amirun NasrulhaqK3-45432
4Effy ErfanK3-451132
5SujenK3-45-32
6Kang YoonK3-452330
7Nik ImranK3-45-29
8DineshK3-453428
9Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3-451625
10Din PendekK3-45-24
11Mike SivaK3-451223
12Adi AircondK3-45-21
13Ruben YapK3-45-21
14Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3-451020
15Liyana KhalidK3-45819
16Mohamad Muhaimin MaharumK3-45-18
17Mohd Nazreen ShahK3-45-18
18Mohd MuazamK3-45-18
19Ilyas James (Yeah)K3-45617
20Saiful RahmanK3-454517
21Mohd Shahrom ErmiK3-45-16
22Zul 'IzziK3-458613

Qualifying Ranking - K3/70

RankDriverClassSeedPoints
1Aiman RizalK3-701925
2Tee Wee KongK3-70-21
3Tim FarrellK3-703619
4Syamil ShahruddinK3-70-18
5Ashraf AzizK3-70-17
6Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3-703815
7Sunil RamanK3-70-15
8Jonard NgK3-70-14
9Chong Guoh HuaK3-708914
10Yeo Chee PohK3-706312
11Mior ZuhairK3-70-11
12Syed AshrafK3-70-11
13Mior ZariffK3-70-8

Final Race Result

PosGroupDriverClassGridKartPoints
1(A)Kang YoonK3-4571920
2(A)Daniel FrancisK3-45121316
3(A)Amirun NasrulhaqK3-45101014
4(A)Ahmad Rizal Basri^K3-4511412
5(A)Effy ErfanK3-4591211
6(A)Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3-4541610
7(A)DineshK3-455179
8(A)Mike SivaK3-451118
9(A)SujenK3-45867
10(A)Din PendekK3-45216
11(A)Aiman RizalK3-70375
12(A)Nik ImranK3-456144
13(B)Ruben YapK3-4510133
14(B)Liyana KhalidK3-45842
15(B)Adi AircondK3-4512101
16(B)Mohamad Muhaimin MaharumK3-456120
17(B)Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3-45930
18(B)Tim FarrellK3-70716
19(B)Tee Wee KongK3-7011190
20(B)Syamil ShahruddinK3-704170
21(B)Ilyas James (Yeah)K3-45260
22(B)Mohd Nazreen ShahK3-45570
23(B)Mohd MuazamK3-453140
24(B)Saiful RahmanK3-45110
25(C)Jonard NgK3-707190
26(C)Mohd Shahrom ErmiK3-451040
27(C)Yeo Chee PohK3-704100
28(C)Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3-709130
29(C)Ashraf AzizK3-7011160
30(C)Chong Guoh HuaK3-706120
31(C)Sunil RamanK3-708110
32(C)Syed AshrafK3-702170
33(C)Mior ZuhairK3-70330
34(C)Mior ZariffK3-701140
DNF(C)Zul 'IzziK3-45520 

Final Race Result - K3/45

PosGroupDriverClassGridKartPoints
1(A)Kang YoonK3-4571920
2(A)Daniel FrancisK3-45121316
3(A)Amirun NasrulhaqK3-45101014
4(A)Ahmad Rizal Basri^K3-4511412
5(A)Effy ErfanK3-4591211
6(A)Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3-4541610
7(A)DineshK3-455179
8(A)Mike SivaK3-451118
9(A)SujenK3-45867
10(A)Din PendekK3-45216
11(A)Nik ImranK3-456145
12(B)Ruben YapK3-4510134
13(B)Liyana KhalidK3-45843
14(B)Adi AircondK3-4512102
15(B)Mohamad Muhaimin MaharumK3-456121
16(B)Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3-45930
17(B)Ilyas James (Yeah)K3-45260
18(B)Mohd Nazreen ShahK3-45570
19(B)Mohd MuazamK3-453140
20(B)Saiful RahmanK3-45110
21(C)Mohd Shahrom ErmiK3-451040
22(C)Zul 'IzziK3-45520dnf

Final Race Result - K3/70

PosGroupDriverClassGridKartPoints
1(A)Aiman RizalK3-703720
2(B)Tim FarrellK3-7071616
3(B)Tee Wee KongK3-7011190
4(B)Syamil ShahruddinK3-7041714
5(C)Jonard NgK3-7071912
6(C)Yeo Chee PohK3-7041011
7(C)Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3-7091310
8(C)Ashraf AzizK3-7011169
9(C)Chong Guoh HuaK3-706128
10(C)Sunil RamanK3-708110
11(C)Syed AshrafK3-702177
12(C)Mior ZuhairK3-70336
13(C)Mior ZariffK3-701145

Championship update

Overall Standings after Round 07

RankDriverCatPointsQualifying
1.Daniel FrancisK3/4588150
2.Amirun NasrulhaqK3/4576202
3.Kraisorn BunjaridhK3/4568179
4.Dharil Zahim AniqK3/4565146
5.Ahmad Rizal Basri^K3/4563180
6.Ilyas James (Yeah)K3/4543147
7.Effy ErfanK3/4541133
8.Liyana KhalidK3/4538146
9.Syamsul Razmin*K3/4538132
10.Mike SivaK3/4535137
11.Asmin OsmanK3/4532107
12.Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3/4531103
13.Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3/452888
14.Kang YoonK3/452869
15.Andee LeongK3/452767
16.Iskandar MildsevenK3/452017
17.Aiman RizalK3/7018132
18.Choy ChinK3/701872
19.Alexander McNabK3/451837
20.Haslina AliK3/451672
21.Nathan KumarK3/451267
22.Abdul Razak HamdiK3/451244
23.DineshK3/451050
24.Selim RafiqueK3/45844
25.Andy BoeyK3/70823
26.SujenK3/45732
27.Francis KengK3/70654
28.Din PendekK3/45624
29.Mohd Zahid MustaphaK3/45622
30.Muhammad Ikhwan AyubK3/70539
31.Baharin HishamK3/70439
32.Nik ImranK3/45429
33.Roger LeongK3/45349
34.Muhammad Aiman Safwan ZulkifliK3/45327
35.Ruben YapK1/45321
36.Ian TanK3/45226
37.Kevin TanK3/45225
38.Colin MohanK3/45221
39.Adi AircondK3/45121
40.Zainuddin ZainalK1/45118
41.Tim FarrellK3/700101
42.Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3/70067
43.Basyirul HafizK3/45053
44.K ChandranK3/45051
45.Saiful RahmanK3/45043
46.Vijaya KumarK3/45037
47.Razman Rahim***K3/45037
48.Nor AidawatiK3/45036
49.Ramesh17K3/70036
50.Ben KhooK3/70036
51.Ashraf AzizK3/70032
52.Yeo Chee PohK3/70026
53.Mohd TalibK3/45024
54.SaktikanaK3/45023
55.LuenK1/70023
56.Mohd IkramK3/45022
57.Hermanth EswaaryK3/45022
58.Tee Wee KongK3/70021
59.Shafie MuhammadK3/45020
60.RamkumarK3/45019
61.Fizree Helmi***K1/70019
62.Michael MirshK3/45018
63.Roger ChewK3/70018
64.Zul 'IzziK3/45018
65.Mohamad Muhaimin MaharumK3/45018
66.Mohd Nazreen ShahK3/45018
67.Syamil ShahruddinK3/70018
68.Mohd MuazamK3/45018
69.Hamzah Md HusseinK3/45017
70.Patrick TanK1/70017
71.Chong Guoh HuaK3/70017
72.Aiddy ShahrilK3/45016
73.Danny ChoozK1/70016
74.Mohd Shahrom ErmiK3/45016
75.Sunil RamanK3/70015
76.Mohd Affendy AhmadK3/70014
77.Ong Boon KeatK3/70014
78.Jonard NgK3/70014
79.Khayree NeezarK3/45013
80.Hazizi MaarofK3/70013
81.Mohd Haffiz BaharudinK3/45012
82.Hazrill HaniffK3/70012
83.Aminullah MisnonK3/45011
84.Januri YusufK3/45011
85.Mior ZuhairK3/70011
86.Syed AshrafK3/70011
87.Nik Muhd ImranK3/70010
88.Kelvin TanK3/45010
89.Abel OoiK3/4509
90.Andrew KohK3/7009
91.PuvenK3/7009
92.Kamil BlancoK3/7009
93.M.Sufi MohamadK3/7009
94.Daniel WongK3/4508
95.JumsahaliK3/4508
96.Wong Kae EeK3/7008
97.Jon DadameahK3/7008
98.Mior ZariffK3/7008
99.Khairul AmriK3/4507
100.Arman OthmanK3/4506
101.Nicholas Lo (nic_akira)K3/7006
102.Ahmad MudzaffarK3/7006
103.Raja BaneyK3/4505
104.Wee Rong MingK3/7004
105.Wan Azman Wan BakarK3/7004
106.Stephen LewK3/7001
107.Zulkifli JamaluddinK3/7001

K3/45 Standings after Round 07

RankDriverCatPointsQualifying
1.Daniel FrancisK3/4589150
2.Amirun NasrulhaqK3/4577202
3.Kraisorn BunjaridhK3/4569179
4.Dharil Zahim AniqK3/4567146
5.Ahmad Rizal Basri^K3/4565180
6.Ilyas James (Yeah)K3/4544147
7.Effy ErfanK3/4541133
8.Liyana KhalidK3/4540146
9.Syamsul Razmin*K3/4539132
10.Mike SivaK3/4536137
11.Asmin OsmanK3/4533107
12.Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3/4533103
13.Kang YoonK3/452969
14.Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3/452888
15.Andee LeongK3/452767
16.Iskandar MildsevenK3/452017
17.Haslina AliK3/451972
18.Alexander McNabK3/451837
19.Nathan KumarK3/451367
20.Abdul Razak HamdiK3/451244
21.DineshK3/451150
22.Selim RafiqueK3/45944
23.Arman OthmanK3/4596
24.SujenK3/45732
25.Din PendekK3/45624
26.Mohd Zahid MustaphaK3/45622
27.Nik ImranK3/45529
28.Roger LeongK3/45449
29.Muhammad Aiman Safwan ZulkifliK3/45427
30.Ruben YapK1/45421
31.Kevin TanK3/45325
32.Colin MohanK3/45321
33.Basyirul HafizK3/45253
34.Ian TanK3/45226
35.Adi AircondK3/45221
36.Mohd TalibK3/45124
37.SaktikanaK3/45123
38.Zainuddin ZainalK1/45118
39.Mohamad Muhaimin MaharumK3/45118
40.Aiddy ShahrilK3/45116
41.K ChandranK3/45051
42.Saiful RahmanK3/45043
43.Vijaya KumarK3/45037
44.Razman Rahim***K3/45037
45.Nor AidawatiK3/45036
46.Mohd IkramK3/45022
47.Hermanth EswaaryK3/45022
48.Shafie MuhammadK3/45020
49.RamkumarK3/45019
50.Michael MirshK3/45018
51.Zul 'IzziK3/45018
52.Mohd Nazreen ShahK3/45018
53.Mohd MuazamK3/45018
54.Hamzah Md HusseinK3/45017
55.Mohd Shahrom ErmiK3/45016
56.Khayree NeezarK3/45013
57.Mohd Haffiz BaharudinK3/45012
58.Aminullah MisnonK3/45011
59.Januri YusufK3/45011
60.Kelvin TanK3/45010
61.Abel OoiK3/4509
62.Daniel WongK3/4508
63.JumsahaliK3/4508
64.Khairul AmriK3/4507
65.Raja BaneyK3/4505

K3/70 Standings after Round 07

RankDriverCatPointsQualifying
1.Tim FarrellK3/7091101
2.Choy ChinK3/705572
3.Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3/705467
4.Francis KengK3/704454
5.Andy BoeyK3/704123
6.Ramesh17K3/704036
7.Ben KhooK3/703736
8.Aiman RizalK3/7034132
9.Baharin HishamK3/703139
10.Fizree Helmi***K1/703019
11.Roger ChewK3/702818
12.Yeo Chee PohK3/702326
13.Chong Guoh HuaK3/702317
14.Ashraf AzizK3/701732
15.Mohd Affendy AhmadK3/701714
16.Patrick TanK1/701617
17.Danny ChoozK1/701616
18.LuenK1/701423
19.Syamil ShahruddinK3/701418
20.Hazizi MaarofK3/701413
21.Jonard NgK3/701214
22.Nik Muhd ImranK3/701110
23.Nicholas Lo (nic_akira)K3/70106
24.Hazrill HaniffK3/70912
25.Andrew KohK3/7089
26.Wong Kae EeK3/7088
27.Jon DadameahK3/7088
28.Syed AshrafK3/70711
29.PuvenK3/7079
30.Ahmad MudzaffarK3/7076
31.Wee Rong MingK3/7074
32.Mior ZuhairK3/70611
33.Kamil BlancoK3/7069
34.Stephen LewK3/7061
35.Zulkifli JamaluddinK3/7061
36.Muhammad Ikhwan AyubK3/70539
37.Ong Boon KeatK3/70514
38.Mior ZariffK3/7058
39.Wan Azman Wan BakarK3/7054
40.Abdul Jalil AliasK3/7050
41.M.Sufi MohamadK3/7039
42.Tee Wee KongK3/70021
43.Sunil RamanK3/70015

^ driver eligible for K1 upgrading
**drivers under 3 race observation for K1 upgrading (inclusive this round)

Round 08, K3 race report - Daniel Francis beats Ilyas James and takes his third win of 2011

Saturday, 23 July 2011
Sepang Kart Circuit (CW)

Please post your race report / experience in this thread.

Race update

K3 1st qualifying report

GroupPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
A1Daniel FrancisK3-4511620
A2Ahmad Rizal Basri^K3-4521216
A3Nik ImranK3-456714
A4Sunil RamanK3-7081312
A5Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3-707611
A6Choy ChinK3-7051010
A7Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3-454189
A8RangzeebK3-701138
A9Raja ShaharaK3-4513117
A10Liyana KhalidK3-453146
A11Gan Han LiangK3-4510175
A12Syed Ahmad SujairiK3-701254
A13Zulfadli KarsadiK3-70923
A14Iain StuartK3-451482

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
B1Amirun NasrulhaqK3-4511620
B2Ruben YapK3-456716
B3Ilyas James (Yeah)K3-4521214
B4Mohd Nabil AliK3-7012512
B5Yeo Chee PohK3-707611
B6Saifulbahri AliasK3-45131110
B7DineshK3-455109
B8Kang YoonK3-454188
B9Mohd Faris IsmailK3-701137
B10Azri ErpanK3-4514156
B11Mike SivaK3-45395
B12Kelvin TanK3-458134
B13Nik FarisK3-4510173
B14Bryan LeeK3-45922

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
C1Kraisorn BunjaridhK3-4511620
C2Effy ErfanK3-4521216
C3Aiman RizalK3-7041814
C4Chai Lee LenK3-7081312
C5Muhammad QamaruzzamanK3-7014811
C6Megat ShazrealK3-7012510
C7Ian LeeK3-709159
C8Tim FarrellK3-70618
C9Chong Guoh HuaK3-70767
C10Jack StuartK3-7013116
C11Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3-453145
C13Eric LouisK3-451073
C14SujenK3-455102
C15Mohd Aiman FarhanK3-4511181

K3 2nd qualifying report

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
A1Ahmad Rizal Basri^K3-45131120
A2Liyana KhalidK3-4512516
A3Choy ChinK3-7010714
A4Daniel FrancisK3-4514912
A5Raja ShaharaK3-4521211
A6Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3-7081310
A7Iain StuartK3-451169
A8Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3-451188
A9Gan Han LiangK3-455107
A10RangzeebK3-704186
A11Sunil RamanK3-70765
A12Zulfadli KarsadiK3-70614
A13Nik ImranK3-459203
A14Syed Ahmad SujairiK3-703142

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
B1Ilyas James (Yeah)K3-45131120
B2DineshK3-4510716
B3Mike SivaK3-4512514
B4Yeo Chee PohK3-7081312
B5Bryan LeeK3-456111
B6Saifulbahri AliasK3-4521210
B7Ruben YapK3-459209
B8Kang YoonK3-451188
B9Amirun NasrulhaqK3-451497
B10Azri ErpanK3-451166
B11Nik FarisK3-455105
B12Kelvin TanK3-45764
B13Mohd Faris IsmailK3-704183
B14Mohd Nabil AliK3-703152

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
C1Eric LouisK3-455720
C2Effy ErfanK3-45131116
C3Tim FarrellK3-709814
C4Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3-4512512
C5Kraisorn BunjaridhK3-4514111
C6Muhammad QamaruzzamanK3-7011610
C7Chai Lee LenK3-70769
C8Mohd Aiman FarhanK3-454208
C9Chong Guoh HuaK3-708137
C10Ian LeeK3-706156
C11Aiman RizalK3-701195
C12Jack StuartK3-702124
C13Megat ShazrealK3-703103
C14SujenK3-4510172

Overall Qualifying Ranking

RankDriverClassSeedPoints
1Ahmad Rizal Basri^K3-45536
2Ilyas James (Yeah)K3-45634
3Daniel FrancisK3-45132
4Effy ErfanK3-45732
5Kraisorn BunjaridhK3-45331
6Amirun NasrulhaqK3-45227
7DineshK3-452325
8Ruben YapK3-453525
9Choy ChinK3-701824
10Yeo Chee PohK3-705223
11Eric LouisK3-45-23
12Liyana KhalidK3-45822
13Tim FarrellK3-704122
14Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3-704221
15Chai Lee LenK3-70-21
16Muhammad QamaruzzamanK3-70 21
17Saifulbahri AliasK3-45-20
18Mike SivaK3-451019
19Aiman RizalK3-701719
20Raja ShaharaK3-45-18
21Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3-451217
22Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3-451317
23Nik ImranK3-453217
24Sunil RamanK3-707517
25Kang YoonK3-451416
26Ian LeeK3-70-15
27Chong Guoh HuaK3-707114
28RangzeebK3-70-14
29Mohd Nabil AliK3-70-14
30Bryan LeeK3-45-13
31Megat ShazrealK3-70-13
32Gan Han LiangK3-45-12
33Azri ErpanK3-45-12
34Iain StuartK3-45-11
35Mohd Faris IsmailK3-70-10
36Jack StuartK3-70-10
37Mohd Aiman FarhanK3-45-9
38Kelvin TanK3-45888
39Nik FarisK3-45-8
40Zulfadli KarsadiK3-70-7
41Syed Ahmad SujairiK3-70-6
42SujenK3-45264

Qualifying Ranking - K3/45

RankDriverClassSeedPoints
1Ahmad Rizal Basri^K3-45536
2Ilyas James (Yeah)K3-45634
3Daniel FrancisK3-45132
4Effy ErfanK3-45732
5Kraisorn BunjaridhK3-45331
6Amirun NasrulhaqK3-45227
7DineshK3-452325
8Ruben YapK3-453525
9Eric LouisK3-45-23
10Liyana KhalidK3-45822
11Saifulbahri AliasK3-45-20
12Mike SivaK3-451019
13Raja ShaharaK3-45-18
14Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3-451217
15Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3-451317
16Nik ImranK3-453217
17Kang YoonK3-451416
18Bryan LeeK3-45-13
19Gan Han LiangK3-45-12
20Azri ErpanK3-45-12
21Iain StuartK3-45-11
22Mohd Aiman FarhanK3-45-9
23Kelvin TanK3-45888
24Nik FarisK3-45-8
25SujenK3-45264

Qualifying Ranking - K3/70

RankDriverClassSeedPoints
1Choy ChinK3-701824
2Yeo Chee PohK3-705223
3Tim FarrellK3-704122
4Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3-704221
5Chai Lee LenK3-70-21
6Muhammad QamaruzzamanK3-70 21
7Aiman RizalK3-701719
8Sunil RamanK3-707517
9Ian LeeK3-70-15
10Chong Guoh HuaK3-707114
11RangzeebK3-70-14
12Mohd Nabil AliK3-70-14
13Megat ShazrealK3-70-13
14Mohd Faris IsmailK3-70-10
15Jack StuartK3-70-10
16Zulfadli KarsadiK3-70-7
17Syed Ahmad SujairiK3-70-6

Final Race Result

PosGroupDriverClassGridKartPoints
1(A)Daniel FrancisK3-4512720
2(A)Ilyas James (Yeah)K3-45131116
3(A)Liyana KhalidK3-453614
4(A)Kraisorn BunjaridhK3-45101612
5(A)Eric LouisK3-4541511
6(A)Ahmad Rizal Basri^K3-4514810
7(A)Effy ErfanK3-4511129
8(A)Yeo Chee PohK3-70598
9(A)Tim FarrellK3-70217
10(A)DineshK3-458206
11(A)Ruben YapK3-457135
12(A)Choy ChinK3-706104
13(A)Amirun NasrulhaqK3-459143
14(A)Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3-701172
15(B)Aiman RizalK3-701081
16(B)Chai Lee LenK3-701470
17(B)Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3-458120
18(B)Muhammad QamaruzzamanK3-7013110
19(B)Raja ShaharaK3-45990
20(B)Saifulbahri AliasK3-4512200
21(B)Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3-45710
22(B)RangzeebK3-70160
23(B)Nik ImranK3-456160
24(B)Sunil RamanK3-705130
25(B)Ian LeeK3-703150
26(B)Kang YoonK3-454170
27(B)Chong Guoh HuaK3-702140
28(C)Bryan LeeK3-45137
29(C)Mohd Nabil AliK3-7014110
30(C)Mohd Aiman FarhanK3-456200
31(C)Gan Han LiangK3-451150
32(C)Mohd Faris IsmailK3-70880
33(C)Azri ErpanK3-4510150
34(C)Megat ShazrealK3-7012120
35(C)Nik FarisK3-454130
36(C)Kelvin TanK3-45560
37(C)Jack StuartK3-70790
38(C)Iain StuartK3-459100
39(C)Zulfadli KarsadiK3-703160
40(C)SujenK3-451140
41(C)Syed Ahmad SujairiK3-702180
DNF(B)Mike SivaK3-45115dnf

Final Race Result - K3/45

PosGroupDriverClassGridKartPoints
1(A)Daniel FrancisK3-4512720
2(A)Ilyas James (Yeah)K3-45131116
3(A)Liyana KhalidK3-453614
4(A)Kraisorn BunjaridhK3-45101612
5(A)Eric LouisK3-4541511
6(A)Ahmad Rizal Basri^K3-4514810
7(A)Effy ErfanK3-4511129
8(A)DineshK3-458208
9(A)Ruben YapK3-457137
10(A)Amirun NasrulhaqK3-459146
11(B)Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3-458125
12(B)Raja ShaharaK3-45994
13(B)Saifulbahri AliasK3-4512203
14(B)Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3-457102
15(B)Nik ImranK3-456161
16(B)Kang YoonK3-454170
17(C)Bryan LeeK3-451370
18(C)Mohd Aiman FarhanK3-456200
19(C)Gan Han LiangK3-451150
20(C)Azri ErpanK3-4510150
21(C)Nik FarisK3-454130
22(C)Kelvin TanK3-45560
23(C)Iain StuartK3-459100
24(C)SujenK3-451140
25(B)Mike SivaK3-45115dnf

Final Race Result - K3/70

PosGroupDriverClassGridKartPoints
1(A)Yeo Chee PohK3-705920
2(A)Tim FarrellK3-702116
3(A)Choy ChinK3-7061014
4(A)Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3-7011712
5(B)Aiman RizalK3-7010811
6(B)Chai Lee LenK3-7014710
7(B)Muhammad QamaruzzamanK3-7013119
8(B)RangzeebK3-70168
9(B)Sunil RamanK3-705137
10(B)Ian LeeK3-703156
11(B)Chong Guoh HuaK3-702145
12(C)Mohd Nabil AliK3-7014114
13(C)Mohd Faris IsmailK3-70883
14(C)Megat ShazrealK3-7012122
15(C)Jack StuartK3-70791
16(C)Zulfadli KarsadiK3-703160
17(C)Syed Ahmad SujairiK3-702180

Championship update

Overall Standings after Round 08

RankDriverCatPointsQualifying
1.Daniel FrancisK3/45108182
2.Kraisorn BunjaridhK3/4580210
3.Amirun NasrulhaqK3/4579229
4.Ahmad Rizal Basri^K3/4573216
5.Dharil Zahim AniqK3/4565146
6.Ilyas James (Yeah)K3/4559181
7.Liyana KhalidK3/4552168
8.Effy ErfanK3/4550165
9.Syamsul Razmin*K3/4538132
10.Mike SivaK3/4535156
11.Asmin OsmanK3/4532107
12.Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3/4531120
13.Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3/4528105
14.Kang YoonK3/452885
15.Andee LeongK3/452767
16.Choy ChinK3/702296
17.Iskandar MildsevenK3/452017
18.Aiman RizalK3/7019151
19.Alexander McNabK3/451837
20.DineshK3/451675
21.Haslina AliK3/451672
22.Nathan KumarK3/451267
23.Abdul Razak HamdiK3/451244
24.Eric LouisK3/451123
25.Yeo Chee PohK3/70849
26.Ruben YapK3/45846
27.Selim RafiqueK3/45844
28.Andy BoeyK3/70823
29.Tim FarrellK3/707123
30.SujenK3/45736
31.Francis KengK3/70654
32.Din PendekK3/45624
33.Mohd Zahid MustaphaK3/45622
34.Muhammad Ikhwan AyubK3/70539
35.Nik ImranK3/45446
36.Baharin HishamK3/70439
37.Roger LeongK3/45349
38.Muhammad Aiman Safwan ZulkifliK3/45327
39.Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3/70288
40.Ian TanK3/45226
41.Kevin TanK3/45225
42.Colin MohanK3/45221
43.Adi AircondK3/45121
44.Zainuddin ZainalK1/45118
45.Basyirul HafizK3/45053
46.K ChandranK3/45051
47.Saiful RahmanK3/45043
48.Vijaya KumarK3/45037
49.Razman Rahim***K3/45037
50.Nor AidawatiK3/45036
51.Ramesh17K3/70036
52.Ben KhooK3/70036
53.Ashraf AzizK3/70032
54.Sunil RamanK3/70032
55.Chong Guoh HuaK3/70031
56.Mohd TalibK3/45024
57.SaktikanaK3/45023
58.LuenK1/70023
59.Mohd IkramK3/45022
60.Hermanth EswaaryK3/45022
61.Tee Wee KongK3/70021
62.Chai Lee LenK3/70021
63.Muhammad QamaruzzamanK3/70021
64.Shafie MuhammadK3/45020
65.Saifulbahri AliasK3/45020
66.RamkumarK3/45019
67.Fizree Helmi***K1/70019
68.Mohamad Muhaimin MaharumK3/45018
69.Michael MirshK3/45018
70.Zul 'IzziK3/45018
71.Mohd Nazreen ShahK3/45018
72.Mohd MuazamK3/45018
73.Roger ChewK3/70018
74.Syamil ShahruddinK3/70018
75.Kelvin TanK3/45018
76.Raja ShaharaK3/45018
77.Hamzah Md HusseinK3/45017
78.Patrick TanK1/70017
79.Aiddy ShahrilK3/45016
80.Mohd Shahrom ErmiK3/45016
81.Danny ChoozK1/70016
82.Ian LeeK3/70015
83.Mohd Affendy AhmadK3/70014
84.Jonard NgK3/70014
85.Ong Boon KeatK3/70014
86.RangzeebK3/70014
87.Mohd Nabil AliK3/45014
88.Khayree NeezarK3/45013
89.Hazizi MaarofK3/70013
90.Bryan LeeK3/45013
91.Megat ShazrealK3/70013
92.Mohd Haffiz BaharudinK3/45012
93.Hazrill HaniffK3/70012
94.Gan Han LiangK3/45012
95.Azri ErpanK3/45012
96.Aminullah MisnonK3/45011
97.Januri YusufK3/45011
98.Syed AshrafK3/70011
99.Mior ZuhairK3/70011
100.Iain StuartK3/45011
101.Nik Muhd ImranK3/70010
102.Mohd Faris IsmailK3/45010
103.Jack StuartK3/70010
104.Abel OoiK3/4509
105.Andrew KohK3/7009
106.PuvenK3/7009
107.Kamil BlancoK3/7009
108.M.Sufi MohamadK3/7009
109.Mohd Aiman FarhanK3/4509
110.Daniel WongK3/4508
111.JumsahaliK3/4508
112.Wong Kae EeK3/7008
113.Jon DadameahK3/7008
114.Mior ZariffK3/7008
115.Nik FarisK3/4508
116.Khairul AmriK3/4507
117.Zulfadli KarsadiK3/7007
118.Arman OthmanK3/4506
119.Nicholas Lo (nic_akira)K3/7006
120.Ahmad MudzaffarK3/7006
121.Syed Ahmad SujairiK3/7006
122.Raja BaneyK3/4505
123.Wee Rong MingK3/7004
124.Wan Azman Wan BakarK3/7004
125.Stephen LewK3/7001
126.Zulkifli JamaluddinK3/7001

K3/45 Standings after Round 08

RankDriverCatPointsQualifying
1.Daniel FrancisK3/45109182
2.Amirun NasrulhaqK3/4583229
3.Kraisorn BunjaridhK3/4581210
4.Ahmad Rizal Basri^K3/4575216
5.Dharil Zahim AniqK3/4567146
6.Ilyas James (Yeah)K3/4560181
7.Liyana KhalidK3/4554168
8.Effy ErfanK3/4550165
9.Syamsul Razmin*K3/4539132
10.Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3/4538120
11.Mike SivaK3/4536156
12.Asmin OsmanK3/4533107
13.Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3/4530105
14.Kang YoonK3/452985
15.Andee LeongK3/452767
16.Iskandar MildsevenK3/452017
17.DineshK3/451975
18.Haslina AliK3/451972
19.Alexander McNabK3/451837
20.Nathan KumarK3/451367
21.Abdul Razak HamdiK3/451244
22.Ruben YapK3/451146
23.Eric LouisK3/451123
24.Selim RafiqueK3/45944
25.Arman OthmanK3/4596
26.SujenK3/45736
27.Nik ImranK3/45646
28.Din PendekK3/45624
29.Mohd Zahid MustaphaK3/45622
30.Roger LeongK3/45449
31.Muhammad Aiman Safwan ZulkifliK3/45427
32.Raja ShaharaK3/45418
33.Mohd Nabil AliK3/45414
34.Kevin TanK3/45325
35.Colin MohanK3/45321
36.Saifulbahri AliasK3/45320
37.Mohd Faris IsmailK3/45310
38.Basyirul HafizK3/45253
39.Ian TanK3/45226
40.Adi AircondK3/45221
41.Mohd TalibK3/45124
42.SaktikanaK3/45123
43.Zainuddin ZainalK1/45118
44.Mohamad Muhaimin MaharumK3/45118
45.Aiddy ShahrilK3/45116
46.K ChandranK3/45051
47.Saiful RahmanK3/45043
48.Vijaya KumarK3/45037
49.Razman Rahim***K3/45037
50.Nor AidawatiK3/45036
51.Mohd IkramK3/45022
52.Hermanth EswaaryK3/45022
53.Shafie MuhammadK3/45020
54.RamkumarK3/45019
55.Michael MirshK3/45018
56.Zul 'IzziK3/45018
57.Mohd Nazreen ShahK3/45018
58.Mohd MuazamK3/45018
59.Kelvin TanK3/45018
60.Hamzah Md HusseinK3/45017
61.Mohd Shahrom ErmiK3/45016
62.Khayree NeezarK3/45013
63.Bryan LeeK3/45013
64.Mohd Haffiz BaharudinK3/45012
65.Gan Han LiangK3/45012
66.Azri ErpanK3/45012
67.Aminullah MisnonK3/45011
68.Januri YusufK3/45011
69.Iain StuartK3/45011
70.Abel OoiK3/4509
71.Mohd Aiman FarhanK3/4509
72.Daniel WongK3/4508
73.JumsahaliK3/4508
74.Nik FarisK3/4508
75.Khairul AmriK3/4507
76.Raja BaneyK3/4505

K3/70 Standings after Round 08

RankDriverCatPointsQualifying
1.Tim FarrellK3/70107123
2.Choy ChinK3/706996
3.Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3/706688
4.Aiman RizalK3/7045151
5.Francis KengK3/704454
6.Yeo Chee PohK3/704349
7.Andy BoeyK3/704123
8.Ramesh17K3/704036
9.Ben KhooK3/703736
10.Baharin HishamK3/703139
11.Fizree Helmi***K1/703019
12.Chong Guoh HuaK3/702831
13.Roger ChewK3/702818
14.Ashraf AzizK3/701732
15.Mohd Affendy AhmadK3/701714
16.Patrick TanK1/701617
17.Danny ChoozK1/701616
18.LuenK1/701423
19.Syamil ShahruddinK3/701418
20.Hazizi MaarofK3/701413
21.Jonard NgK3/701214
22.Nik Muhd ImranK3/701110
23.Chai Lee LenK3/701021
24.Nicholas Lo (nic_akira)K3/70106
25.Muhammad QamaruzzamanK3/70921
26.Hazrill HaniffK3/70912
27.RangzeebK3/70814
28.Andrew KohK3/7089
29.Wong Kae EeK3/7088
30.Jon DadameahK3/7088
31.Sunil RamanK3/70732
32.Syed AshrafK3/70711
33.PuvenK3/7079
34.Ahmad MudzaffarK3/7076
35.Wee Rong MingK3/7074
36.Ian LeeK3/70615
37.Mior ZuhairK3/70611
38.Kamil BlancoK3/7069
39.Stephen LewK3/7061
40.Zulkifli JamaluddinK3/7061
41.Muhammad Ikhwan AyubK3/70539
42.Ong Boon KeatK3/70514
43.Mior ZariffK3/7058
44.Wan Azman Wan BakarK3/7054
45.Abdul Jalil AliasK3/7050
46.M.Sufi MohamadK3/7039
47.Megat ShazrealK3/70213
48.Jack StuartK3/70110
49.Tee Wee KongK3/70021
50.Zulfadli KarsadiK3/7007
51.Syed Ahmad SujairiK3/7006

^ driver eligible for K1 upgrading
**drivers under 3 race observation for K1 upgrading (inclusive this round)

Round 09, K3 race report - Bryan Lee gets debut win, but Daniel & Tim win championships

Sunday, 11 September 2011
Citykarting, Shah Alam Kart Circuit (CW)

Please post your race report / experience in this thread.

Race update

K3 1st qualifying report

GroupPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
A1Daniel FrancisK3-4511520
A2Ahmad Rizal Basri^K3-452916
A3Francis KengK3-707314
A4Nathan KumarK3-4561112
A5Ramesh17K3-7082011
A6James PartridgeK3-4511210
A7Ahmad FazlanK3-4516169
A8Kang YoonK3-455108
A9Mike SivaK3-454237
A10Liyana KhalidK3-453136
A11Redzuan Bin KamalK3-451355
A12Mohd Faris IsmailK3-701064
A13Shah AimanK3-701273
A14Fadzlan ShahK3-451512
A15Mohd Nabil AliK3-70981
A16Mior ZariffK3-7014140

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
B1Effy ErfanK3-4531320
B2Dharil Zahim AniqK3-452916
B3Yeo Chee PohK3-7061114
B4Kraisorn BunjaridhK3-4511512
B5Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3-707311
B6Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3-4542310
B7Mohd Ridzuan RamlanK3-451519
B8Ian LeeK3-708208
B9Lee SandekK3-7014147
B10Bryan LeeK3-45986
B11Maran SuhapunK3-701275
B12Aiman RizalK3-705104
B13FahadK3-451123
B14Nik FarisK3-4510162
B15Shaifudin MokhtarK3-451351

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
C1Amirun NasrulhaqK3-4511520
C2Adios AdieK3-4512716
C3Vijaya KumarK3-457314
C4Syamsul Razmin*K3-4531312
C5Mohd Jefri KhairiK3-45141411
C6Zainal Faizal Zainal AbidinK3-4515110
C7Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3-454239
C8RangzeebK3-708208
C9SujenK3-456117
C10M Razmyn A RahmanK3-7010166
C11Ilyas James (Yeah)K3-45295
C12DineshK3-455104
C13Edmund ChongK3-451123
C14Gan Han LiangK3-45982
C15Syed AfiqK3-451351

K3 2nd qualifying report

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
A1Ahmad Rizal Basri^K3-4515120
A2Ahmad FazlanK3-4511516
A3Liyana KhalidK3-45141414
A4Kang YoonK3-4512712
A5Fadzlan ShahK3-452911
A6Nathan KumarK3-4511210
A7Redzuan Bin KamalK3-454239
A8Mike SivaK3-4513258
A9James PartridgeK3-456117
A10Mohd Nabil AliK3-708206
A11Daniel FrancisK3-4516165
A12Francis KengK3-701054
A13Ramesh17K3-70983
A14Shah AimanK3-705102
A15Mior ZariffK3-703131
A16Mohd Faris IsmailK3-70730

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
B1Bryan LeeK3-457320
B2Kraisorn BunjaridhK3-4515116
B3Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3-4512714
B4Yeo Chee PohK3-70102512
B5Shaifudin MokhtarK3-4531311
B6Nik FarisK3-4561110
B7Lee SandekK3-70299
B8Dharil Zahim AniqK3-4514148
B9Mohd Ridzuan RamlanK3-451157
B10Effy ErfanK3-451356
B11Ian LeeK3-708205
B12Aiman RizalK3-701124
B13Maran SuhapunK3-704233
B14Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3-70982
B15FahadK3-455101

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
C1Amirun NasrulhaqK3-4515120
C2Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3-4512716
C3Vijaya KumarK3-4592514
C4Syamsul Razmin*K3-4513312
C5Mohd Jefri KhairiK3-452911
C6M Razmyn A RahmanK3-7061110
C7SujenK3-451069
C8Zainal Faizal Zainal AbidinK3-451158
C9Adios AdieK3-454237
C10RangzeebK3-708206
C11Edmund ChongK3-455105
C12Gan Han LiangK3-457164
C13Ilyas James (Yeah)K3-4514143
C14Syed AfiqK3-45342
C15DineshK3-451121

Overall Qualifying Ranking

RankDriverClassSeedPoints
1Amirun NasrulhaqK3-45340
2Ahmad Rizal Basri^K3-45436
3Kraisorn BunjaridhK3-45228
4Vijaya KumarK3-454828
5Effy ErfanK3-45826
6Yeo Chee PohK3-702526
7Bryan LeeK3-459026
8Daniel FrancisK3-45125
9Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3-451325
10Ahmad FazlanK3-45-25
11Dharil Zahim AniqK3-45524
12Syamsul Razmin*K3-45924
13Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3-451224
14Adios AdieK3-45-23
15Nathan KumarK3-452222
16Mohd Jefri KhairiK3-45-22
17Liyana KhalidK3-45720
18Kang YoonK3-451420
19Francis KengK3-703118
20Zainal Faizal Zainal AbidinK3-45-18
21James PartridgeK3-45-17
22SujenK3-453016
23M Razmyn A RahmanK3-70-16
24Lee SandekK3-70-16
25Mohd Ridzuan RamlanK3-45-16
26Mike SivaK3-451015
27Ramesh17K3-705114
28RangzeebK3-708614
29Redzuan Bin KamalK3-45-14
30Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3-703913
31Ian LeeK3-708213
32Fadzlan ShahK3-45-13
33Nik FarisK3-4511512
34Shaifudin MokhtarK3-45-12
35Ilyas James (Yeah)K3-4568
36Aiman RizalK3-70188
37Edmund ChongK3-45-8
38Maran SuhapunK3-70-8
39Mohd Nabil AliK3-70877
40Gan Han LiangK3-45946
41DineshK3-45205
42Shah AimanK3-70-5
43Mohd Faris IsmailK3-701024
44FahadK3-45-4
45Syed AfiqK3-45-3
46Mior ZariffK3-70-1

Qualifying Ranking - K3/45

RankDriverClassSeedPoints
1Amirun NasrulhaqK3-45340
2Ahmad Rizal Basri^K3-45436
3Kraisorn BunjaridhK3-45228
4Vijaya KumarK3-454828
5Effy ErfanK3-45826
6Bryan LeeK3-459026
7Daniel FrancisK3-45125
8Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3-451325
9Ahmad FazlanK3-45-25
10Dharil Zahim AniqK3-45524
11Syamsul Razmin*K3-45924
12Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3-451224
13Adios AdieK3-45-23
14Nathan KumarK3-452222
15Mohd Jefri KhairiK3-45-22
16Liyana KhalidK3-45720
17Kang YoonK3-451420
18Zainal Faizal Zainal AbidinK3-45-18
19James PartridgeK3-45-17
20SujenK3-453016
21Mohd Ridzuan RamlanK3-45-16
22Mike SivaK3-451015
23Redzuan Bin KamalK3-45-14
24Fadzlan ShahK3-45-13
25Nik FarisK3-4511512
26Shaifudin MokhtarK3-45-12
27Ilyas James (Yeah)K3-4568
28Edmund ChongK3-45-8
29Gan Han LiangK3-45946
30DineshK3-45205
31FahadK3-45-4
32Syed AfiqK3-45-3

Qualifying Ranking - K3/70

RankDriverClassSeedPoints
1Yeo Chee PohK3-702526
2Francis KengK3-703118
3M Razmyn A RahmanK3-70-16
4Lee SandekK3-70-16
5Ramesh17K3-705114
6RangzeebK3-708614
7Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3-703913
8Ian LeeK3-708213
9Aiman RizalK3-70188
10Maran SuhapunK3-70-8
11Mohd Nabil AliK3-70877
12Shah AimanK3-70-5
13Mohd Faris IsmailK3-701024
14Mior ZariffK3-70-1

Final Race Result

PosGroupDriverClassGridKartPoints
1(A)Bryan LeeK3-45101920
2(A)Kraisorn BunjaridhK3-45141316
3(A)Daniel FrancisK3-459314
4(A)Amirun NasrulhaqK3-45161512
5(A)Ahmad Rizal Basri^K3-45151411
6(A)Vijaya KumarK3-45132510
7(A)Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3-45879
8(A)Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3-45468
9(A)Nathan KumarK3-452237
10(A)Dharil Zahim AniqK3-456206
11(A)Effy ErfanK3-451295
12(A)Adios AdieK3-453124
13(A)Yeo Chee PohK3-7011113
14(A)Ahmad FazlanK3-45752
15(A)Mohd Jefri KhairiK3-45181
16(A)Syamsul Razmin*K3-455100
17(B)Kang YoonK3-4514140
18(B)Liyana KhalidK3-4515130
19(B)Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3-702190
20(B)James PartridgeK3-4511110
21(B)M Razmyn A RahmanK3-70990
22(B)SujenK3-45106
23(B)Mike SivaK3-45670
24(B)Mohd Ridzuan RamlanK3-457150
25(B)Zainal Faizal Zainal AbidinK3-451240
26(B)Lee SandekK3-708250
27(B)Redzuan Bin KamalK3-45350
28(B)RangzeebK3-704230
29(B)Francis KengK3-701330
30(B)Ian LeeK3-701100
31(B)Ramesh17K3-705200
32(C)Ilyas James (Yeah)K3-4512140
33(C)Edmund ChongK3-4510250
34(C)Mohd Nabil AliK3-70890
35(C)Gan Han LiangK3-457150
36(C)Shaifudin MokhtarK3-4513130
37(C)DineshK3-456110
38(C)Nik FarisK3-451430
39(C)Aiman RizalK3-701170
40(C)Mior ZariffK3-701190
41(C)Syed AfiqK3-452230
42(C)Shah AimanK3-70540
43(C)Mohd Faris IsmailK3-70460
44(C)Fadzlan ShahK3-4515160
45(C)Maran SuhapunK3-70950
46(C)FahadK3-45380

Final Race Result - K3/45

PosGroupDriverClassGridKartPoints
1(A)Bryan LeeK3-45101920
2(A)Kraisorn BunjaridhK3-45141316
3(A)Daniel FrancisK3-459314
4(A)Amirun NasrulhaqK3-45161512
5(A)Ahmad Rizal Basri^K3-45151411
6(A)Vijaya KumarK3-45132510
7(A)Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3-45879
8(A)Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3-45468
9(A)Nathan KumarK3-452237
10(A)Dharil Zahim AniqK3-456206
11(A)Effy ErfanK3-451295
12(A)Adios AdieK3-453124
13(A)Ahmad FazlanK3-45753
14(A)Mohd Jefri KhairiK3-45182
15(A)Syamsul Razmin*K3-455101
16(B)Kang YoonK3-4514140
17(B)Liyana KhalidK3-4515130
18(B)James PartridgeK3-4511110
19(B)SujenK3-451060
20(B)Mike SivaK3-45670
21(B)Mohd Ridzuan RamlanK3-457150
22(B)Zainal Faizal Zainal AbidinK3-451240
23(B)Redzuan Bin KamalK3-45350
24(C)Ilyas James (Yeah)K3-4512140
25(C)Edmund ChongK3-4510250
26(C)Gan Han LiangK3-457150
27(C)Shaifudin MokhtarK3-4513130
28(C)DineshK3-456110
29(C)Nik FarisK3-451430
30(C)Syed AfiqK3-452230
31(C)Fadzlan ShahK3-4515160
32(C)FahadK3-45380

Final Race Result - K3/70

PosGroupDriverClassGridKartPoints
1(A)Yeo Chee PohK3-70111120
2(B)Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3-7021916
3(B)M Razmyn A RahmanK3-709914
4(B)Lee SandekK3-7082512
5(B)RangzeebK3-7042311
6(B)Francis KengK3-7013310
7(B)Ian LeeK3-701109
8(B)Ramesh17K3-705208
9(C)Mohd Nabil AliK3-70897
10(C)Aiman RizalK3-701176
11(C)Mior ZariffK3-701195
12(C)Shah AimanK3-70544
13(C)Mohd Faris IsmailK3-70463
14(C)Maran SuhapunK3-70952

Championship update

Overall Standings after Round 09

RankDriverCatPointsQualifying
1.Daniel FrancisK3/45122207
2.Kraisorn BunjaridhK3/4596238
3.Amirun NasrulhaqK3/4591269
4.Ahmad Rizal Basri^K3/4584252
5.Dharil Zahim AniqK3/4571170
6.Ilyas James (Yeah)K3/4559189
7.Effy ErfanK3/4555191
8.Liyana KhalidK3/4552188
9.Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3/4539144
10.Syamsul Razmin*K3/4538156
11.Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3/4537130
12.Mike SivaK3/4535171
13.Asmin OsmanK3/4532107
14.Kang YoonK3/4528105
15.Andee LeongK3/452767
16.Choy ChinK3/702296
17.Bryan LeeK3/452039
18.Iskandar MildsevenK3/452017
19.Aiman RizalK3/7019159
20.Nathan KumarK3/451989
21.Alexander McNabK3/451837
22.DineshK3/451680
23.Haslina AliK3/451672
24.Abdul Razak HamdiK3/451244
25.Yeo Chee PohK3/701175
26.Eric LouisK3/451123
27.Vijaya KumarK3/451065
28.Ruben YapK1/45846
29.Selim RafiqueK3/45844
30.Andy BoeyK3/70823
31.Tim FarrellK3/707123
32.SujenK3/45752
33.Francis KengK3/70672
34.Din PendekK3/45624
35.Mohd Zahid MustaphaK3/45622
36.Muhammad Ikhwan AyubK3/70539
37.Nik ImranK3/45446
38.Baharin HishamK3/70439
39.Adios AdieK3/45423
40.Roger LeongK3/45349
41.Muhammad Aiman Safwan ZulkifliK3/45327
42.Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3/702101
43.Ian TanK3/45226
44.Kevin TanK3/45225
45.Ahmad FazlanK3/45225
46.Colin MohanK3/45221
47.Mohd Jefri KhairiK3/45122
48.Adi AircondK3/45121
49.Zainuddin ZainalK1/45118
50.Basyirul HafizK3/45053
51.K ChandranK3/45051
52.Ramesh17K3/70050
53.Saiful RahmanK3/45043
54.Razman Rahim***K3/45037
55.Nor AidawatiK3/45036
56.Ben KhooK3/70036
57.Ashraf AzizK3/70032
58.Sunil RamanK3/70032
59.Chong Guoh HuaK3/70031
60.Ian LeeK3/70028
61.RangzeebK3/70028
62.Mohd TalibK3/45024
63.SaktikanaK3/45023
64.LuenK1/70023
65.Mohd IkramK3/45022
66.Hermanth EswaaryK3/45022
67.Chai Lee LenK3/70021
68.Muhammad QamaruzzamanK3/70021
69.Tee Wee KongK3/70021
70.Mohd Nabil AliK3/70021
71.Saifulbahri AliasK3/45020
72.Shafie MuhammadK3/45020
73.Nik FarisK3/45020
74.RamkumarK3/45019
75.Fizree Helmi***K1/70019
76.Raja ShaharaK3/45018
77.Mohamad Muhaimin MaharumK3/45018
78.Michael MirshK3/45018
79.Zul 'IzziK3/45018
80.Mohd Nazreen ShahK3/45018
81.Mohd MuazamK3/45018
82.Kelvin TanK3/45018
83.Roger ChewK3/70018
84.Syamil ShahruddinK3/70018
85.Gan Han LiangK3/45018
86.Zainal Faizal Zainal AbidinK3/45018
87.Hamzah Md HusseinK3/45017
88.Patrick TanK1/70017
89.James PartridgeK3/45017
90.Aiddy ShahrilK3/45016
91.Mohd Shahrom ErmiK3/45016
92.Danny ChoozK1/70016
93.M Razmyn A RahmanK3/70016
94.Lee SandekK3/70016
95.Mohd Ridzuan RamlanK3/45016
96.Mohd Affendy AhmadK3/70014
97.Jonard NgK3/70014
98.Ong Boon KeatK3/70014
99.Mohd Faris IsmailK3/70014
100.Redzuan Bin KamalK3/45014
101.Khayree NeezarK3/45013
102.Hazizi MaarofK3/70013
103.Megat ShazrealK3/70013
104.Fadzlan ShahK3/45013
105.Mohd Haffiz BaharudinK3/45012
106.Azri ErpanK3/45012
107.Hazrill HaniffK3/70012
108.Shaifudin MokhtarK3/45012
109.Aminullah MisnonK3/45011
110.Januri YusufK3/45011
111.Iain StuartK3/45011
112.Syed AshrafK3/70011
113.Mior ZuhairK3/70011
114.Nik Muhd ImranK3/70010
115.Jack StuartK3/70010
116.Abel OoiK3/4509
117.Mohd Aiman FarhanK3/4509
118.Andrew KohK3/7009
119.PuvenK3/7009
120.Kamil BlancoK3/7009
121.M.Sufi MohamadK3/7009
122.Mior ZariffK3/7009
123.Daniel WongK3/4508
124.JumsahaliK3/4508
125.Wong Kae EeK3/7008
126.Jon DadameahK3/7008
127.Edmund ChongK3/4508
128.Maran SuhapunK3/7008
129.Khairul AmriK3/4507
130.Zulfadli KarsadiK3/7007
131.Arman OthmanK3/4506
132.Nicholas Lo (nic_akira)K3/7006
133.Ahmad MudzaffarK3/7006
134.Syed Ahmad SujairiK3/7006
135.Raja BaneyK3/4505
136.Shah AimanK3/7005
137.Wee Rong MingK3/7004
138.Wan Azman Wan BakarK3/7004
139.FahadK3/4504
140.Syed AfiqK3/4503
141.Stephen LewK3/7001
142.Zulkifli JamaluddinK3/7001

K3/45 Standings after Round 09

RankDriverCatPointsQualifying
1.Daniel FrancisK3/45123207
2.Kraisorn BunjaridhK3/4597238
3.Amirun NasrulhaqK3/4595269
4.Ahmad Rizal Basri^K3/4586252
5.Dharil Zahim AniqK3/4573170
6.Ilyas James (Yeah)K3/4560189
7.Effy ErfanK3/4555191
8.Liyana KhalidK3/4554188
9.Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3/4546144
10.Syamsul Razmin*K3/4540156
11.Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3/4539130
12.Mike SivaK3/4536171
13.Asmin OsmanK3/4533107
14.Kang YoonK3/4529105
15.Andee LeongK3/452767
16.Nathan KumarK3/452089
17.Bryan LeeK3/452039
18.Iskandar MildsevenK3/452017
19.DineshK3/451980
20.Haslina AliK3/451972
21.Alexander McNabK3/451837
22.Abdul Razak HamdiK3/451244
23.Ruben YapK1/451146
24.Eric LouisK3/451123
25.Vijaya KumarK3/451065
26.Selim RafiqueK3/45944
27.Arman OthmanK3/4596
28.SujenK3/45752
29.Nik ImranK3/45646
30.Din PendekK3/45624
31.Mohd Zahid MustaphaK3/45622
32.Roger LeongK3/45449
33.Muhammad Aiman Safwan ZulkifliK3/45427
34.Adios AdieK3/45423
35.Raja ShaharaK3/45418
36.Kevin TanK3/45325
37.Ahmad FazlanK3/45325
38.Colin MohanK3/45321
39.Saifulbahri AliasK3/45320
40.Basyirul HafizK3/45253
41.Ian TanK3/45226
42.Mohd Jefri KhairiK3/45222
43.Adi AircondK3/45221
44.Mohd TalibK3/45124
45.SaktikanaK3/45123
46.Zainuddin ZainalK1/45118
47.Mohamad Muhaimin MaharumK3/45118
48.Aiddy ShahrilK3/45116
49.K ChandranK3/45051
50.Saiful RahmanK3/45043
51.Razman Rahim***K3/45037
52.Nor AidawatiK3/45036
53.Mohd IkramK3/45022
54.Hermanth EswaaryK3/45022
55.Shafie MuhammadK3/45020
56.Nik FarisK3/45020
57.RamkumarK3/45019
58.Michael MirshK3/45018
59.Zul 'IzziK3/45018
60.Mohd Nazreen ShahK3/45018
61.Mohd MuazamK3/45018
62.Kelvin TanK3/45018
63.Gan Han LiangK3/45018
64.Zainal Faizal Zainal AbidinK3/45018
65.Hamzah Md HusseinK3/45017
66.James PartridgeK3/45017
67.Mohd Shahrom ErmiK3/45016
68.Mohd Ridzuan RamlanK3/45016
69.Redzuan Bin KamalK3/45014
70.Khayree NeezarK3/45013
71.Fadzlan ShahK3/45013
72.Mohd Haffiz BaharudinK3/45012
73.Azri ErpanK3/45012
74.Shaifudin MokhtarK3/45012
75.Aminullah MisnonK3/45011
76.Januri YusufK3/45011
77.Iain StuartK3/45011
78.Abel OoiK3/4509
79.Mohd Aiman FarhanK3/4509
80.Daniel WongK3/4508
81.JumsahaliK3/4508
82.Edmund ChongK3/4508
83.Khairul AmriK3/4507
84.Raja BaneyK3/4505
85.FahadK3/4504
86.Syed AfiqK3/4503

K3/70 Standings after Round 09

RankDriverCatPointsQualifying
1.Tim FarrellK3/70107123
2.Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3/7082101
3.Choy ChinK3/706996
4.Yeo Chee PohK3/706375
5.Francis KengK3/705472
6.Aiman RizalK3/7051159
7.Ramesh17K3/704850
8.Andy BoeyK3/704123
9.Ben KhooK3/703736
10.Baharin HishamK3/703139
11.Fizree Helmi^K1/703019
12.Chong Guoh HuaK3/702831
13.Roger ChewK3/702818
14.RangzeebK3/701928
15.Ashraf AzizK3/701732
16.Mohd Affendy AhmadK3/701714
17.Patrick TanK1/701617
18.Danny ChoozK1/701616
19.Ian LeeK3/701528
20.LuenK1/701423
21.Syamil ShahruddinK3/701418
22.M Razmyn A RahmanK3/701416
23.Hazizi MaarofK3/701413
24.Lee SandekK3/701216
25.Jonard NgK3/701214
26.Mohd Nabil AliK3/701121
27.Nik Muhd ImranK3/701110
28.Chai Lee LenK3/701021
29.Mior ZariffK3/70109
30.Nicholas Lo (nic_akira)K3/70106
31.Muhammad QamaruzzamanK3/70921
32.Hazrill HaniffK3/70912
33.Andrew KohK3/7089
34.Wong Kae EeK3/7088
35.Jon DadameahK3/7088
36.Sunil RamanK3/70732
37.Syed AshrafK3/70711
38.PuvenK3/7079
39.Ahmad MudzaffarK3/7076
40.Wee Rong MingK3/7074
41.Mohd Faris IsmailK3/70614
42.Mior ZuhairK3/70611
43.Kamil BlancoK3/7069
44.Stephen LewK3/7061
45.Zulkifli JamaluddinK3/7061
46.Muhammad Ikhwan AyubK3/70539
47.Ong Boon KeatK3/70514
48.Wan Azman Wan BakarK3/7054
49.Abdul Jalil AliasK3/7050
50.Shah AimanK3/7045
51.M.Sufi MohamadK3/7039
52.Megat ShazrealK3/70213
53.Maran SuhapunK3/7028
54.Jack StuartK3/70110
55.Tee Wee KongK3/70021
56.Zulfadli KarsadiK3/7007
57.Syed Ahmad SujairiK3/7006

^ driver eligible for K1 upgrading
**drivers under 3 race observation for K1 upgrading (inclusive this round)

Round 10, K3 race report - Muhammad Afif Ahmad wins on K3 return

Sunday, 09 October 2011
Citykarting, Shah Alam Kart Circuit (CCW)

Please post your race report / experience in this thread.

Race update

K3 1st qualifying report

GroupPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
A1Ahmad Rizal Basri^K3-4521320
A2Daniel FrancisK3-451516
A3Nathan KumarK3-456414
A4Abdul Razak HamdiK3-457912
A5Tim FarrellK3-708111
A6Muhammad Afif AhmadK3-45131710
A7Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3-709149
A8Jeff LauK3-701738
A9Louis TangK3-451827
A10Liyana KhalidK3-453116
A11Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3-45475
A12Syamil ShahruddinK3-7011104
A13Hermanth EswaaryK3-451063
A15Esmond YongK3-4514121
A15Dexter SanggaK3-701681
A16Ridzwuan RosliK3-4515210
A17Choy ChinK3-705160
A18Maran SuhapunK3-7012200

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
B1Dharil Zahim AniqK3-4521320
B2Ruben YapK1-456416
B3Shirley WongK3-4517314
B4SujenK3-458112
B5Ramesh17K3-7091411
B6Kraisorn BunjaridhK3-451510
B7Yeo Chee PohK3-70799
B8Mike SivaK3-45478
B9Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3-453117
B10Jason NeowK3-4514156
B11Shah AimanK3-7012205
B12Rahim MajidK3-451824
B13Faizul HasnizamK3-7013173
B14Jonard NgK3-7011102
B15Oli DaviesK3-451681
B16Tee Wee KongK3-701060
B17Nurul Syafinaz RosliK3-4515210
B18Bryan LeeK3-455220

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
C1Ilyas James (Yeah)K3-4521320
C2Jamizan JamaludinK3-4517316
C3Aiman RizalK3-7053814
C4Kang YoonK3-454712
C5Amirun NasrulhaqK3-451511
C6DineshK3-456410
C7Rangzeeb FahmiK3-709149
C8Vijaya KumarK3-45798
C9Muhammad Ikhwan AyubK3-70817
C10Nazreen ShahK3-451686
C11Hafizul FekriK3-7015215
C12Edwyn LowK3-7013174
C13Edmund ChongK3-4511103
C14Nik FarisK3-451062
C15Dicky DzulkarnaenK3-7014221
CdnfSyamsul Razmin*K3-453110
CdnfMohd Shahab ShahK3-7012200

K3 2nd qualifying report

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
A1Ahmad Rizal Basri^K3-4517320
A2Hermanth EswaaryK3-4591416
A3Muhammad Afif AhmadK3-456414
A4Liyana KhalidK3-4516812
A5Abdul Razak HamdiK3-45122011
A6Esmond YongK3-4552210
A7Nathan KumarK3-4513179
A8Daniel FrancisK3-451828
A9Ridzwuan RosliK3-45477
A10Dexter SanggaK3-703156
A11Syamil ShahruddinK3-70815
A12Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3-4515214
A13Choy ChinK3-7014123
A14Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3-701062
A15Maran SuhapunK3-70791
A16Tim FarrellK3-7011100
A17Louis TangK3-45150
A18Jeff LauK3-702110

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
B1Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3-4516820
B2Shirley WongK3-4521316
B3Rahim MajidK3-451514
B4Mike SivaK3-45151912
B5Jason NeowK3-4551511
B6Tee Wee KongK3-7091410
B7Jonard NgK3-70819
B8Yeo Chee PohK3-7012208
B9Ruben YapK1-4513177
B10Bryan LeeK3-4514126
B11Oli DaviesK3-453115
B12Dharil Zahim AniqK3-451734
B13Shah AimanK3-70793
B14Kraisorn BunjaridhK3-451822
B15SujenK3-4511101
B16Nurul Syafinaz RosliK3-45470
B17Faizul HasnizamK3-70640
B18Ramesh17K3-7010220

GrpPosDriverClassGridKartPoints
C1Amirun NasrulhaqK3-4517320
C2Edmund ChongK3-457916
C3Edwyn LowK3-7053814
C4Ilyas James (Yeah)K3-45161912
C5Nazreen ShahK3-4521311
C6Rangzeeb FahmiK3-7091410
C7DineshK3-4512209
C8Kang YoonK3-4514128
C9Jamizan JamaludinK3-45157
C10Mohd Shahab ShahK3-70646
C11Aiman RizalK3-7013175
C12Nik FarisK3-45814
C13Vijaya KumarK3-4511103
C14Muhammad Ikhwan AyubK3-701062
C15Syamsul Razmin*K3-4515211
C16Dicky DzulkarnaenK3-70470
C17Hafizul FekriK3-703110

Overall Qualifying Ranking

RankDriverClassSeedPoints
1Ahmad Rizal Basri^K3-45440
2Ilyas James (Yeah)K3-45632
3Amirun NasrulhaqK3-45331
4Shirley WongK3-45-30
5Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3-45927
6Daniel FrancisK3-45124
7Dharil Zahim AniqK3-45524
8Muhammad Afif AhmadK3-45-24
9Nathan KumarK3-452023
10Ruben YapK1-452223
11Abdul Razak HamdiK3-452423
12Jamizan JamaludinK3-45-23
13Mike SivaK3-451220
14Kang YoonK3-451420
15Aiman RizalK3-701919
16DineshK3-452219
17Rangzeeb FahmiK3-706119
18Hermanth EswaaryK3-456619
19Edmund ChongK3-4512719
20Liyana KhalidK3-45818
21Edwyn LowK3-70-18
22Rahim MajidK3-45-18
23Yeo Chee PohK3-702517
24Jason NeowK3-45-17
25Nazreen ShahK3-45-17
26SujenK3-453213
27Kraisorn BunjaridhK3-45212
28Vijaya KumarK3-452711
29Tim FarrellK3-703111
30Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3-704211
31Ramesh17K3-705211
32Jonard NgK3-709711
33Esmond YongK3-45-11
34Tee Wee KongK3-706910
35Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3-45119
36Muhammad Ikhwan AyubK3-70369
37Syamil ShahruddinK3-70849
38Shah AimanK3-701368
39Jeff LauK3-70-8
40Ridzwuan RosliK3-45-7
41Dexter SanggaK3-70-7
42Louis TangK3-45-7
43Bryan LeeK3-45176
44Nik FarisK3-45736
45Mohd Shahab ShahK3-70-6
46Oli DaviesK3-45-6
47Hafizul FekriK3-70-5
48Choy ChinK3-70163
49Faizul HasnizamK3-70-3
50Syamsul Razmin*K3-45101
51Maran SuhapunK3-701281
52Dicky DzulkarnaenK3-70-1
53Nurul Syafinaz RosliK3-45-0

Qualifying Ranking - K3/45

RankDriverClassSeedPoints
1Ahmad Rizal Basri^K3-45440
2Ilyas James (Yeah)K3-45632
3Amirun NasrulhaqK3-45331
4Shirley WongK3-45-30
5Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3-45927
6Daniel FrancisK3-45124
7Dharil Zahim AniqK3-45524
8Muhammad Afif AhmadK3-45-24
9Nathan KumarK3-452023
10Ruben YapK1-452223
11Abdul Razak HamdiK3-452423
12Jamizan JamaludinK3-45-23
13Mike SivaK3-451220
14Kang YoonK3-451420
15DineshK3-452219
16Hermanth EswaaryK3-456619
17Edmund ChongK3-4512719
18Liyana KhalidK3-45818
19Rahim MajidK3-45-18
20Jason NeowK3-45-17
21Nazreen ShahK3-45-17
22SujenK3-453213
23Kraisorn BunjaridhK3-45212
24Vijaya KumarK3-452711
25Esmond YongK3-45-11
26Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3-45119
27Ridzwuan RosliK3-45-7
28Louis TangK3-45-7
29Bryan LeeK3-45176
30Nik FarisK3-45736
31Oli DaviesK3-45-6
32Syamsul Razmin*K3-45101
33Nurul Syafinaz RosliK3-45-0

Qualifying Ranking - K3/70

RankDriverClassSeedPoints
1Aiman RizalK3-701919
2Rangzeeb FahmiK3-706119
3Edwyn LowK3-70-18
4Yeo Chee PohK3-702517
5Tim FarrellK3-703111
6Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3-704211
7Ramesh17K3-705211
8Jonard NgK3-709711
9Tee Wee KongK3-706910
10Muhammad Ikhwan AyubK3-70369
11Syamil ShahruddinK3-70849
12Shah AimanK3-701368
13Jeff LauK3-70-8
14Dexter SanggaK3-70-7
15Mohd Shahab ShahK3-70-6
16Hafizul FekriK3-70-5
17Choy ChinK3-70163
18Faizul HasnizamK3-70-3
19Maran SuhapunK3-701281
20Dicky DzulkarnaenK3-70-1

Final Race Result

PosGroupDriverClassGridKartPoints
1(A)Muhammad Afif AhmadK3-45112120
2(A)Daniel FrancisK3-4513916
3(A)Ahmad Rizal Basri^K3-45181414
4(A)Ilyas James (Yeah)K3-45171912
5(A)Amirun NasrulhaqK3-4516311
6(A)Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3-4514410
7(A)Shirley WongK3-4515389
8(A)Jamizan JamaludinK3-45778
9(A)Dharil Zahim AniqK3-4512157
10(A)Ruben YapK1-45916
11(A)Nathan KumarK3-4510175
12(A)Abdul Razak HamdiK3-45824
13(A)Hermanth EswaaryK3-45163
14(A)Mike SivaK3-456132
15(A)Kang YoonK3-455111
16(A)Rangzeeb FahmiK3-702100
17(A)Aiman RizalK3-704200
18(A)DineshK3-453120
19(B)Kraisorn BunjaridhK3-451040
20(B)Esmond YongK3-454210
21(B)Edmund ChongK3-451890
22(B)Yeo Chee PohK3-7014140
23(B)Liyana KhalidK3-4517380
24(B)Edwyn LowK3-701630
25(B)Rahim MajidK3-4515190
26(B)Jonard NgK3-705170
27(B)Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3-45220
28(B)Ramesh17K3-70610
29(B)Nazreen ShahK3-4512130
30(B)SujenK3-4511150
31(B)Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3-707110
32(B)Tim FarrellK3-708120
33(B)Muhammad Ikhwan AyubK3-70110
34(B)Tee Wee KongK3-70370
35(B)Jason NeowK3-4513200
36(B)Vijaya KumarK3-45960
37(C)Bryan LeeK3-4511190
38(C)Syamsul Razmin*K3-454150
39(C)Ridzwuan RosliK3-4514380
40(C)Nik FarisK3-451010
41(C)Dexter SanggaK3-7013140
42(C)Jeff LauK3-701530
43(C)Oli DaviesK3-45870
44(C)Choy ChinK3-706100
45(C)Maran SuhapunK3-703200
46(C)Louis TangK3-451290
47(C)Shah AimanK3-7016130
48(C)Hafizul FekriK3-707110
49(C)Dicky DzulkarnaenK3-70220
50(C)Nurul Syafinaz RosliK3-451170
51(C)Mohd Shahab ShahK3-70950
52(C)Syamil ShahruddinK3-701740
53(C)Faizul HasnizamK3-70560

Final Race Result - K3/45

PosGroupDriverClassGridKartPoints
1(A)Muhammad Afif AhmadK3-45112120
2(A)Daniel FrancisK3-4513916
3(A)Ahmad Rizal Basri^K3-45181414
4(A)Ilyas James (Yeah)K3-45171912
5(A)Amirun NasrulhaqK3-4516310
6(A)Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3-451449
7(A)Shirley WongK3-4515388
8(A)Jamizan JamaludinK3-45777
9(A)Dharil Zahim AniqK3-4512156
10(A)Ruben YapK1-45915
11(A)Nathan KumarK3-4510174
12(A)Abdul Razak HamdiK3-45823
13(A)Hermanth EswaaryK3-45162
14(A)Mike SivaK3-456131
15(A)Kang YoonK3-455110
16(A)DineshK3-4531211
17(B)Kraisorn BunjaridhK3-451040
18(B)Esmond YongK3-454210
19(B)Edmund ChongK3-451890
20(B)Liyana KhalidK3-4517380
21(B)Rahim MajidK3-4515190
22(B)Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3-45220
23(B)Nazreen ShahK3-4512130
24(B)SujenK3-4511150
25(B)Jason NeowK3-4513200
26(B)Vijaya KumarK3-45960
27(C)Bryan LeeK3-4511190
28(C)Syamsul Razmin*K3-454150
29(C)Ridzwuan RosliK3-4514380
30(C)Nik FarisK3-451010
31(C)Oli DaviesK3-45870
32(C)Louis TangK3-451290
33(C)Nurul Syafinaz RosliK3-451170

Final Race Result - K3/70

PosGroupDriverClassGridKartPoints
1(A)Rangzeeb FahmiK3-7021020
2(A)Aiman RizalK3-7042016
3(B)Yeo Chee PohK3-70141414
4(B)Edwyn LowK3-7016312
5(B)Jonard NgK3-7051711
6(B)Ramesh17K3-706110
7(B)Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3-707119
8(B)Tim FarrellK3-708128
9(B)Muhammad Ikhwan AyubK3-701107
10(B)Tee Wee KongK3-70376
11(C)Dexter SanggaK3-7013145
12(C)Jeff LauK3-701534
13(C)Choy ChinK3-706103
14(C)Maran SuhapunK3-703202
15(C)Shah AimanK3-7016131
16(C)Hafizul FekriK3-707110
17(C)Dicky DzulkarnaenK3-70220
18(C)Mohd Shahab ShahK3-70950
19(C)Syamil ShahruddinK3-701740
20(C)Faizul HasnizamK3-70560

Championship update

Overall Standings after Round 10

RankDriverCatPointsQualifying
1.Daniel FrancisK3/45138231
2.Amirun NasrulhaqK3/45102300
3.Ahmad Rizal Basri^K3/4598292
4.Kraisorn BunjaridhK3/4596250
5.Dharil Zahim AniqK3/4578194
6.Ilyas James (Yeah)K3/4571221
7.Effy ErfanK3/4555191
8.Liyana KhalidK3/4552206
9.Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3/4549171
10.Syamsul Razmin*K3/4538157
11.Mike SivaK3/4537191
12.Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3/4537139
13.Asmin OsmanK3/4532107
14.Kang YoonK3/4529125
15.Andee LeongK3/452767
16.Nathan KumarK3/4524112
17.Choy ChinK3/702299
18.Bryan LeeK3/452045
19.Muhammad Afif AhmadK3/452024
20.Iskandar MildsevenK3/452017
21.Aiman RizalK3/7019178
22.Alexander McNabK3/451837
23.DineshK3/451699
24.Haslina AliK3/451672
25.Abdul Razak HamdiK3/451667
26.Ruben YapK3/451469
27.Yeo Chee PohK3/701192
28.Eric LouisK3/451123
29.Vijaya KumarK3/451076
30.Shirley WongK3/45930
31.Selim RafiqueK3/45844
32.Jamizan JamaludinK3/45823
33.Andy BoeyK3/70823
34.Tim FarrellK3/707134
35.SujenK3/45765
36.Francis KengK3/70672
37.Din PendekK3/45624
38.Mohd Zahid MustaphaK3/45622
39.Muhammad Ikhwan AyubK3/70548
40.Nik ImranK3/45446
41.Baharin HishamK3/70439
42.Adios AdieK3/45423
43.Roger LeongK3/45349
44.Hermanth EswaaryK3/45341
45.Muhammad Aiman Safwan ZulkifliK3/45327
46.Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3/702112
47.Ian TanK3/45226
48.Kevin TanK3/45225
49.Ahmad FazlanK3/45225
50.Colin MohanK3/45221
51.Mohd Jefri KhairiK3/45122
52.Adi AircondK3/45121
53.Zainuddin ZainalK1/45118
54.Ramesh17K3/70061
55.Basyirul HafizK3/45053
56.K ChandranK3/45051
57.Rangzeeb FahmiK3/70047
58.Saiful RahmanK3/45043
59.Razman Rahim***K3/45037
60.Nor AidawatiK3/45036
61.Ben KhooK3/70036
62.Ashraf AzizK3/70032
63.Sunil RamanK3/70032
64.Chong Guoh HuaK3/70031
65.Tee Wee KongK3/70031
66.Ian LeeK3/70028
67.Edmund ChongK3/45027
68.Syamil ShahruddinK3/70027
69.Nik FarisK3/45026
70.Jonard NgK3/70025
71.Mohd TalibK3/45024
72.SaktikanaK3/45023
73.LuenK1/70023
74.Mohd IkramK3/45022
75.Mohd Nabil AliK3/70021
76.Chai Lee LenK3/70021
77.Muhammad QamaruzzamanK3/70021
78.Saifulbahri AliasK3/45020
79.Shafie MuhammadK3/45020
80.RamkumarK3/45019
81.Fizree Helmi***K1/70019
82.Raja ShaharaK3/45018
83.Mohamad Muhaimin MaharumK3/45018
84.Michael MirshK3/45018
85.Zul 'IzziK3/45018
86.Mohd Nazreen ShahK3/45018
87.Mohd MuazamK3/45018
88.Kelvin TanK3/45018
89.Gan Han LiangK3/45018
90.Zainal Faizal Zainal AbidinK3/45018
91.Rahim MajidK3/45018
92.Roger ChewK3/70018
93.Edwyn LowK3/70018
94.Hamzah Md HusseinK3/45017
95.James PartridgeK3/45017
96.Jason NeowK3/45017
97.Nazreen ShahK3/45017
98.Patrick TanK1/70017
99.Aiddy ShahrilK3/45016
100.Mohd Shahrom ErmiK3/45016
101.Mohd Ridzuan RamlanK3/45016
102.Danny ChoozK1/70016
103.M Razmyn A RahmanK3/70016
104.Lee SandekK3/70016
105.Redzuan Bin KamalK3/45014
106.Mohd Affendy AhmadK3/70014
107.Mohd Faris IsmailK3/70014
108.Ong Boon KeatK3/70014
109.Khayree NeezarK3/45013
110.Fadzlan ShahK3/45013
111.Hazizi MaarofK3/70013
112.Shah AimanK3/70013
113.Megat ShazrealK3/70013
114.Mohd Haffiz BaharudinK3/45012
115.Azri ErpanK3/45012
116.Shaifudin MokhtarK3/45012
117.Hazrill HaniffK3/70012
118.Aminullah MisnonK3/45011
119.Januri YusufK3/45011
120.Iain StuartK3/45011
121.Esmond YongK3/45011
122.Syed AshrafK3/70011
123.Mior ZuhairK3/70011
124.Nik Muhd ImranK3/70010
125.Jack StuartK3/70010
126.Abel OoiK3/4509
127.Mohd Aiman FarhanK3/4509
128.Mior ZariffK3/7009
129.Andrew KohK3/7009
130.PuvenK3/7009
131.Kamil BlancoK3/7009
132.Maran SuhapunK3/7009
133.M.Sufi MohamadK3/7009
134.Jeff LauK3/4508
135.Daniel WongK3/4508
136.JumsahaliK3/4508
137.Wong Kae EeK3/7008
138.Jon DadameahK3/7008
139.Dexter SanggaK3/4507
140.Khairul AmriK3/4507
141.Ridzwuan RosliK3/4507
142.Louis TangK3/4507
143.Zulfadli KarsadiK3/7007
144.Arman OthmanK3/4506
145.Oli DaviesK3/4506
146.Nicholas Lo (nic_akira)K3/7006
147.Ahmad MudzaffarK3/7006
148.Syed Ahmad SujairiK3/7006
149.Mohd Shahab ShahK3/7006
150.Raja BaneyK3/4505
151.Hafizul FekriK3/4505
152.FahadK3/4504
153.Wee Rong MingK3/7004
154.Wan Azman Wan BakarK3/7004
155.Syed AfiqK3/4503
156.Faizul HasnizamK3/4503
157.Dicky DzulkarnaenK3/4501
158.Stephen LewK3/7001
159.Zulkifli JamaluddinK3/7001

K3/45 Standings after Round 10

RankDriverCatPointsQualifying
1.Daniel FrancisK3/45139231
2.Amirun NasrulhaqK3/45105300
3.Ahmad Rizal Basri^K3/45100292
4.Kraisorn BunjaridhK3/4597250
5.Dharil Zahim AniqK3/4579194
6.Ilyas James (Yeah)K3/4572221
7.Effy ErfanK3/4555191
8.Mohd Zul Atfi Abd LatiffK3/4555171
9.Liyana KhalidK3/4554206
10.Syamsul Razmin*K3/4540157
11.Hasmi Izan HasbullahK3/4539139
12.Mike SivaK3/4537191
13.Asmin OsmanK3/4533107
14.DineshK3/453099
15.Kang YoonK3/4529125
16.Andee LeongK3/452767
17.Nathan KumarK3/4524112
18.Bryan LeeK3/452045
19.Muhammad Afif AhmadK3/452024
20.Iskandar MildsevenK3/452017
21.Haslina AliK3/451972
22.Alexander McNabK3/451837
23.Ruben YapK3/451669
24.Abdul Razak HamdiK3/451567
25.Eric LouisK3/451123
26.Vijaya KumarK3/451076
27.Selim RafiqueK3/45944
28.Arman OthmanK3/4596
29.Shirley WongK3/45830
30.SujenK3/45765
31.Jamizan JamaludinK3/45723
32.Nik ImranK3/45646
33.Din PendekK3/45624
34.Mohd Zahid MustaphaK3/45622
35.Dexter SanggaK3/4557
36.Roger LeongK3/45449
37.Muhammad Aiman Safwan ZulkifliK3/45427
38.Adios AdieK3/45423
39.Raja ShaharaK3/45418
40.Jeff LauK3/4548
41.Kevin TanK3/45325
42.Ahmad FazlanK3/45325
43.Colin MohanK3/45321
44.Saifulbahri AliasK3/45320
45.Basyirul HafizK3/45253
46.Hermanth EswaaryK3/45241
47.Ian TanK3/45226
48.Mohd Jefri KhairiK3/45222
49.Adi AircondK3/45221
50.Mohd TalibK3/45124
51.SaktikanaK3/45123
52.Zainuddin ZainalK1/45118
53.Mohamad Muhaimin MaharumK3/45118
54.Aiddy ShahrilK3/45116
55.K ChandranK3/45051
56.Saiful RahmanK3/45043
57.Razman Rahim***K3/45037
58.Nor AidawatiK3/45036
59.Edmund ChongK3/45027
60.Nik FarisK3/45026
61.Mohd IkramK3/45022
62.Shafie MuhammadK3/45020
63.RamkumarK3/45019
64.Michael MirshK3/45018
65.Zul 'IzziK3/45018
66.Mohd Nazreen ShahK3/45018
67.Mohd MuazamK3/45018
68.Kelvin TanK3/45018
69.Gan Han LiangK3/45018
70.Zainal Faizal Zainal AbidinK3/45018
71.Rahim MajidK3/45018
72.Hamzah Md HusseinK3/45017
73.James PartridgeK3/45017
74.Jason NeowK3/45017
75.Nazreen ShahK3/45017
76.Mohd Shahrom ErmiK3/45016
77.Mohd Ridzuan RamlanK3/45016
78.Redzuan Bin KamalK3/45014
79.Khayree NeezarK3/45013
80.Fadzlan ShahK3/45013
81.Mohd Haffiz BaharudinK3/45012
82.Azri ErpanK3/45012
83.Shaifudin MokhtarK3/45012
84.Aminullah MisnonK3/45011
85.Januri YusufK3/45011
86.Iain StuartK3/45011
87.Esmond YongK3/45011
88.Abel OoiK3/4509
89.Mohd Aiman FarhanK3/4509
90.Daniel WongK3/4508
91.JumsahaliK3/4508
92.Khairul AmriK3/4507
93.Ridzwuan RosliK3/4507
94.Louis TangK3/4507
95.Oli DaviesK3/4506
96.Raja BaneyK3/4505
97.Hafizul FekriK3/4505
98.FahadK3/4504
99.Syed AfiqK3/4503
100.Faizul HasnizamK3/4503
101.Dicky DzulkarnaenK3/4501

K3/70 Standings after Round 10

RankDriverCatPointsQualifying
1.Tim FarrellK3/70115134
2.Ahmad Mohsin DadameahK3/7091112
3.Yeo Chee PohK3/707792
4.Choy ChinK3/707299
5.Aiman RizalK3/7067178
6.Ramesh17K3/705861
7.Francis KengK3/705472
8.Andy BoeyK3/704123
9.Rangzeeb FahmiK3/703947
10.Ben KhooK3/703736
11.Baharin HishamK3/703139
12.Fizree Helmi***K1/703019
13.Chong Guoh HuaK3/702831
14.Roger ChewK3/702818
15.Jonard NgK3/702325
16.Ashraf AzizK3/701732
17.Mohd Affendy AhmadK3/701714
18.Patrick TanK1/701617
19.Danny ChoozK1/701616
20.Ian LeeK3/701528
21.Syamil ShahruddinK3/701427
22.LuenK1/701423
23.M Razmyn A RahmanK3/701416
24.Hazizi MaarofK3/701413
25.Muhammad Ikhwan AyubK3/701248
26.Edwyn LowK3/701218
27.Lee SandekK3/701216
28.Mohd Nabil AliK3/701121
29.Nik Muhd ImranK3/701110
30.Chai Lee LenK3/701021
31.Mior ZariffK3/70109
32.Nicholas Lo (nic_akira)K3/70106
33.Muhammad QamaruzzamanK3/70921
34.Hazrill HaniffK3/70912
35.Andrew KohK3/7089
36.Wong Kae EeK3/7088
37.Jon DadameahK3/7088
38.Sunil RamanK3/70732
39.Syed AshrafK3/70711
40.PuvenK3/7079
41.Ahmad MudzaffarK3/7076
42.Wee Rong MingK3/7074
43.Tee Wee KongK3/70631
44.Mohd Faris IsmailK3/70614
45.Mior ZuhairK3/70611
46.Kamil BlancoK3/7069
47.Stephen LewK3/7061
48.Zulkifli JamaluddinK3/7061
49.Ong Boon KeatK3/70514
50.Shah AimanK3/70513
51.Wan Azman Wan BakarK3/7054
52.Abdul Jalil AliasK3/7050
53.Maran SuhapunK3/7049
54.M.Sufi MohamadK3/7039
55.Megat ShazrealK3/70213
56.Jack StuartK3/70110
57.Zulfadli KarsadiK3/7007
58.Syed Ahmad SujairiK3/7006
59.Mohd Shahab ShahK3/7006

^ driver eligible for K1 upgrading
**drivers under 3 race observation for K1 upgrading (inclusive this round)